August Sunset Series
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 04-25, 2021

Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 25, 2021 6:31:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1685, Greenup Monster, Lucy Greenup, NBYC, 1-3/DNS-1-1- ; 6   
2. 929, Clepsydra, David Walker, New Bedford Yacht Club, 2-1-2-3/DNS- ; 8   
 



Etchells (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 25, 2021 6:31:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 670, MERAIGE, Peter Durant, NBYC, 1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 495, Scary Monster, Steve McGowen, NBYC, 3-3-3-2-1- ; 12T   
3. 141, Baby Grand, Donald Watson, New Bedford, 2-2-2-3-3- ; 12T   
4. 20, Double X, Liam Harkins, Member, 5/DNS-4-5/DNS-4-4- ; 22   
 



Class II (Racing) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 25, 2021 6:45:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1234, Next, Ryan Walsh, NBYC, 3-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 72, Ted Herlihy, Ted Herlihy, nbyc, 2-1-2-3- ; 8   
3. 53303, Seefest, Ira Perry, Nbyc, 1-4-4-2- ; 11   
4. 51799, jabberwocky, jonathan bier, nbyc, 10/DNS-5-3-4- ; 22   
5. 30, Wicked 2.0, DOUGLAS CURTISS, New Bedford Yacht Club, 10/DNS-3-5-9/DNS- ; 27   
6. 52024, Bamboozler, Rob Hoyt, Nbyc, 5-9/DNS-6-9/DNS- ; 29   
7. NY18, Gentian, Ben Sperry, nbyc, 4-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 31   
8. 52579, Moody Blue, Kenneth van Colen, NBYC, 10/DNS-9/DNF-9/DNS-5- ; 33   
 



Class III (Cruising) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 25, 2021 6:43:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 150, Restless, Henry DeGroot, NBYC, 2-1-2-4- ; 9   
2. 609, moondance, irving dingwell, nbyc, 1-3-1-5- ; 10   
3. 50865, Gillgamesh, Richard Parker, NBYC, 9/DSQ-2-3-2- ; 16   
4. 122, Sundance, Albert Signorella, NBYC, 9/DNS-4-5-1- ; 19   
5. USA149 / CAN75, Cable Car, Peter Vancolen, NBYC, 3-9/DNS-9/DNS-3- ; 24   
6. 138, Vela, Ricardo Bermudez, NBYC, 4-5-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 27   
7. 52579A, Moody Blue A, KC vanColen, NBYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-4-9/DNS- ; 31   
8. 18 NY, Gentian III, Ben Sperry, NBYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-6- ; 33   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network