CRA Opening Day Regatta sponsored by South Coast Yachts
Cortez Racing Association | May 08, 2021

Spin 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 6:50:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   Robert Pace    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla    CRA/SDYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA SDYC   7/NSC   4   11  
5  
6  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson    CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Spin 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 6:51:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28596   CC Rider   42   Charles Nichols
Wayne Terry  
SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
60161   Flashheart   69   David Cattle    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
198   Geronimo   60   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin  
CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



Spin 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 6:51:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77520   HolyToledo West   81   timothy forderer    SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC/CRA   3   6/DNF   9  
3  
4  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   4   6/DNS   10  
4  
5  
30231   Vamos   96   Brett Allen    SWYC/CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



Spin 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 6:15:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD   4   3   7  
3  
4  
32636   FIASCO III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   3   5   8  
4  
5  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   5   4   9  
5  
 



Spin 5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 6:52:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7079   Anarchy V   141   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   5   2   7  
3  
4  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
18267   M8   129   Tim Gaub    SWYC/CRA   4   4   8T  
5  
 



Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 6:53:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   130   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   235   Eric Johnson    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
97662   decoy   216   Mike Dore    cra/sdyc   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   156   John Meihls    CRA   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
77812   Ciao Bella!   174   Corey Isaacson
Denise Pirrotti Hummel  
CRA   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
60762   Gaucho   134   Chuck Peinado    MBYC/CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



J-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 6:15:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77129   Cygnet 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46   Superdry   174   David Wetherelt    CRA   5/DNF   5/DNS   10T  
3  
3  
2275   Irie   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network