116th Annual Ephraim Regatta
Ephraim Yacht Club | August 07-08, 2021

Flying Scot (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 2:43:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6177   Scott McFly   Ryan Malmgren /
Stacey Rieu  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   2   2   4   2   10  
1  
2  
6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell /
David Ames  
Clinton Lake/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   3   6   3   15  
2  
3  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen /
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    6   6   2   4   18  
3  
4  
6137   Silver Bullet   Michael Faugust    EYC/    1   17   1   1   20  
4  
5  
6144   Catitude   Ben Williams /
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   10   5   9   6   30  
5  
6  
6193   Two Many Daves   David Niemann /
David Gorwitz  
Mendota Yacht Club/Lake Monona Sailing Club/ Mendota Yacht Club/Lake Monona Sailing Club   7   21   5   5   38  
6  
7  
3445   Color Me Gone   Nancy Claypool /
Carol Claypool
Ann O'Brien  
EYC/ EYC
/ None  
4   11   14   10   39T  
7  
8  
EYC 41      Derek Waleffe /
Fabian Waleffe  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    12   7   11   9   39T  
8  
9  
6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler /
Marc Schillebeeckx  
Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   9   10   10   11   40  
9  
10  
6131   HOBA   Frank Gerry /
Marianne Gerry  
Clinton Lake/ Clinton Lake   8   1   7   25/OCS   41  
10  
11  
5721   Ideal Number of Daves   Mark Johnson /
Chris Schoendorf  
Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club/ Eyc.   5   12   3   25/OCS   45T  
11  
12  
4175   Blew By U   Kingsley Brown /
Hal Whitacre  
EYC/    11   18   8   8   45T  
12  
13  
1322   Skizot   Woody Heidler /
Isak Peterson  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    13   19   15   7   54  
13  
14  
EYC 83, S-42   eyc club   Max Mielke /
Dan Mielke  
eyc/ EYC   16   15   12   14   57  
14  
15  
4890   Kentucky Lady   Richard Wojnar /
Chris Tisdale  
Clinton lake sailing association/    15   4   16   25/OCS   60T  
15  
16  
EYC 46   Dixsea   Laura Therien /
Spencer Olson  
EYC/ Ephraim Yacht Club   20   8   20   12   60T  
16  
17  
6051   KONA II   Charles Dischner /
Katharine Dischner  
EYC/    18   9   21   16   64  
17  
18  
81 Main 21 spin   tryge   Geoffrey Werner /
gretchen werner  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   17   13   13   25/DNC   68  
18  
19  
3204   Blue Eyes   Richard Alonso /
Sarah Robinson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   19   20   18   13   70T  
19  
20  
5670   Capricious   Jim Colegrove /
Jennifer Colegrove  
CLSA/ CLSA   14   14   17   25/DNC   70T  
20  
21  
4766   Charlie B.   Penelope Whiteside /
Charlie Sauter
Wesley Whiteside  
EYC/ EYC
/ EYC  
22   16   19   15   72  
21  
22  
EYC-84, S-43      William Knight /
Colin Knight  
EYC/    21   22   22   17   82  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network