2021 Governors Cup
Kentucky Lake Sailing Club | June 12, 2021

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 21, 2021 12:56:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
237   Whirlaway   120   James Wells    KLSC   01:01:19   1   01:01:19   1  
1  
01:01:19
2  
H41   Quarantine   140   Bev Reed    KLSC   01:28:26   2   01:28:26   2  
2  
01:28:26
3  
23.5   Pelicino   243   Richard Hall    klsc   01:30:35   3   01:30:35   3  
3  
01:30:35
4  
E96   Enchantress   240   John Gibbons    Commonwealth Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNS   01:31:35   7T  
4  
01:31:35
4  
12   Geronimo   120   Harry Reed
Bev  
KLSC   NO TIME   7/DNS   01:31:35   7T  
4  
01:31:35
4  
SJ   Pelican   197   Karen Baumann    Lighthouse Landing   NO TIME   7/DNS   01:31:35   7T  
4  
01:31:35
 



JAM A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 21, 2021 12:46:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
0002   Penny 4 ur Thoughts   153   John Pinney    KLSC   01:17:07   1   01:17:07   1  
1  
01:17:07
2  
2   Ragtime   162   Robert Nelson    Green Turtle Bay   01:42:09   2   01:42:09   2  
2  
01:42:09
3  
H37.5   Proximate Cause   140   Tim Hart
Eddie Jones  
Kentucky Lake Sail Club   NO TIME   6/DNS   01:43:09   6T  
3  
01:43:09
3  
B   Moonshadow   178   Jarriot Storie    KLSC   NO TIME   6/DNS   01:43:09   6T  
3  
01:43:09
3  
H33.5   Poppy's Pride   150   Kent Ward
Joan Ward  
Light house Landing   NO TIME   6/DNS   01:43:09   6T  
3  
01:43:09
 



JAM B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 21, 2021 12:49:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1984   Heeling Time   204   Steve Smith    Lighthouse Landing   00:56:18   1   00:56:18   1  
1  
00:56:18
2  
42   Liberty   191   Joseph O'Bryan    KLSC   00:59:13   2   00:59:13   2  
2  
00:59:13
3  
003   Blue Moon   204   David Casey    KLSC   01:00:51   3   01:00:51   3  
3  
01:00:51
4  
328   Danger Zone   270   Kenny Cooper
Gene Lovelace  
Percy Priest Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNS   01:01:51   6T  
4  
01:01:51
4  
0013   Union Maid   231   David Furlough    Murray Sail Club   NO TIME   6/DNS   01:01:51   6T  
4  
01:01:51
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 21, 2021 12:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
V   ChilintheMost   150   Dan Lassiter    Kentucky Dam Marina   NO TIME   4/DNS   450965:01:00   4T  
1  
450965:01:00
1  
0004   Cat-N-Around   73   Bill Gower    Moores Resort   NO TIME   4/DNS   450965:01:00   4T  
1  
450965:01:00
1  
0030   Apollonia   166   Rod Richards    Commonwealth Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNS   450965:01:00   4T  
1  
450965:01:00
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network