2021 MidSummer Regatta (aka Memorial Day Regatta)
Eugene Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021

Santana 20 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 138, Disaster Area, Andrew Kerr, Eugene Yacht Club, 1-1-2-2-1-2- ; 9   
2. 656, Aquila, Paul Stephens, Eugene Yacht Club, 3-2-1-4-4-3- ; 17   
3. 779, Ron Fish, Ron Fish, Ron Fish, 2-6-6-1-2-5- ; 22   
4. 919, Thunderstruck, Russell Petersen, EYC, 5-3-3-6-3-4- ; 24   
5. 649, H20Boa, GORDON MATTATALL, Eugene Yacht clut, 7-4-5-3-6-1- ; 26   
6. 908, Keven Dickey, Keven Dickey, Keven Dickey, 6-5-7-5-7-6- ; 36   
7. 926, 60 Grit, glen hughes, EYC, 10-9-10-8-5-7- ; 49   
8. 1, Bob the One-Eyed Thumper, Nall Bodine, EYC, 4-10-9-10-9-8- ; 50   
9. 906, Guano Happens!, Lyle Mayer, EYC, 8-8-4-9-12-10- ; 51   
10. 784, Orange Crush, Ted Walkup, Eugene Yacht Club, 11-7-11-12-10-11- ; 62   
11. 586, Tenacity, Ryan Southworth, EYC, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-7-8-9- ; 63T   
12. 587, Bimbo, Jim Lawson, KYC, 9-11-8-11-11-13/DNF- ; 63T   
 



Thistle (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 6:11:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3442, Miss Scarlet, GRANT GRIDLEY, Willamette Sailing Club, 1-5-1-2-1-2- ; 12   
2. 3933, DAT ASS, Philip Gordon, CGRA, 3-6-3-3-4-6- ; 25   
3. 3941, Fountain of Heartache, chris gedrose, Coos Bay Yacht Club, 2-2-8-10-3-1- ; 26   
4. 3664, Rainbow, Wayne Balsiger, Corinthian YC of Seattle, 7-1-9-6-2-4- ; 29   
5. 3956, My Precious, Chip Balough, Eugene Yacht Club, 13-3-7-1-5-7- ; 36T   
6. 664, , Conrad Miller, Willamette Sailing Club, 6-9-2-7-7-5- ; 36T   
7. 4011, , Ollie Kunz, HRYC, 8-11-4-4-6-3- ; 36T   
8. 1285, Space Cadet, Evert Slijper, EYC, 11-4-5-8-8-8- ; 44   
9. 4017, Spirit, Louis Phillips, SYC / CYC, 4-10-6-11-10-9- ; 50   
10. 366, Zubenelgenubi, Claire Siegel-Wilson, Willamette Sailing Club, 5-8-10-5-15/DNF-15/DNS- ; 58   
11. 3795, , Stuart Ramsing, EYC, 10-7-11-12-9-11- ; 60   
12. 2705, Ampersand, Andy Nousen, Eugene Yacht Club, 12-13-13-9-12-10- ; 69   
13. 3590, Fling, Michael Rees, Willamette Sailing Club, 9-12-12-13-11-15/DNF- ; 72   
14. 3792, MAYHEM, Amanda Baker, Eugene Yacht Club, 14-14-14-14-13-15/DNF- ; 84   
 



DaySailer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 230, , Cameron McCloskey, Willamette Sailing Club, 3-2-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 2969, Wild Child, Rachel Patterson, Willamette Sailing Club, 2-3-1-2-2- ; 10   
3. 1, Maori Magic, Richard Haslacher, Willamette Sailing, 1-1-3-3-3- ; 11   
4. 2888, , Mike Van Kirk, Willamette Sailing Club, 4-6-4-6-4- ; 24   
5. 2, , Toby Deming, Willamette Sailing Club, 5-4-6-5-5- ; 25   
6. 2266, Johnfoolery, John Gridley, WSC, 6-5-5-4-6- ; 26   
 



PHRF TOT (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Camelot, Dean Mitchell, EYC, 1-1-1-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. 41381, Iskra, Martin Campbell, Eugene Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-2-1- ; 10   
 



Lightning (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15559, vÀijytys, Robert Bush, VLSC, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
 



Multi Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 371, Weta 371, Dale Werkema, EYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
 



Lido (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3978, MurLin, Murray McLeod, Eugene Yacht Club, 2/TIE-2.5/TIE-1.2/TIE-6/DSQ-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 23.7   
2. 4931, Moulin Rouge, Susan Ellis, Willamette Sailing Club, 2/TIE-2.5/TIE-1.2/TIE-6/DSQ-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 23.7   
3. 6053, Loon, Steven Salas, Willamette Sailing Club, 6/DNS-2.5/TIE-1.2/TIE-6/DSQ-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 27.7   
4. 6369, Frolic, Patricia Kortekaas, Patricia Kortekaas, 2/TIE-2.5/TIE-6/DNS-6/DSQ-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 28.5   
5. 4226, Pickle, Charles Queen, CYC, 6/DNS-6/DNF-6/DNS-6/DSQ-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network