2021 San Diego Coastal Cup; Butler Invitational & Oceanside to San Diego Race
MBYC & SWYC & OYC | May 29-30, 2021

PHRF 1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 9:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 66960, More Madness, Ernie PennellDave Reyhnolds, SDYC, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 7447, Spin Doctor, Paul Farrell, PLYC, 1-3- ; 4T   
3. 69148, Andiamo2, Robert Pace, CRA, 2-2- ; 4T   
4. 58885, MAASAI, Oz Wilkinsonbrent rasmussen, cra, 5/DNF-4- ; 9   
 



PHRF 2 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 31, 2021 7:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97012, Buttercup, Roderick Messinger, CRA, 5-2- ; 7T   
2. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, SWYC/MBYC, 4-3- ; 7T   
3. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 7-1- ; 8T   
4. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 2-6- ; 8T   
5. 77699, Outlander, Mark Clements, CRA/SGYC, 3-5- ; 8T   
6. 60161, Flashheart, David CattleMatthew Cooper, CRA, 1-8- ; 9   
7. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters, CRA, 6-4- ; 10   
8. 69473, Shamrock, Glenn WelchJohn Higby, CYC, 8-7- ; 15   
9. none, Malo, Richard Hosker, SWYC, 9-9- ; 18   
10. 77946, Jada Yachta, jeff cohen, blyc, 12/DNS-12/DNC- ; 24T   
11. 46705, Infinity, Jay Sorensen, Cortez Racing Association, 12/DNS-12/DNC- ; 24T   
 



PHRF 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 9:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC, 2-3- ; 5   
2. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Scott BennettMike Schrager, CRA, 6-1- ; 7T   
3. 37600, Masquerade, Mick Moore, PLYC / SGYC / CRA, 1-6- ; 7T   
4. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, 5-2- ; 7T   
5. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 3-4- ; 7T   
6. 7005, Elusive, Ryan RogersMark Thadigsman, NYCSD/SWYC, 4-7- ; 11   
7. 56872, GREEN FLASH, James Morgan, OYC, 8/DNC-5- ; 13   
 



PHRF 4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 11:36:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7502, Pelican, Dale Greaney, CRA, 1-3- ; 4T   
2. 77812, Ciao Bella!, Corey IsaacsonDenise Pirrotti Hummel, Cortez Racing Association, 2-2- ; 4T   
3. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake, Southwestern Yacht Club, 6-1- ; 7   
4. 67123, Kudzu 2, Jerry Lewis, SWYC/CRA/GCYC, 3-5- ; 8   
5. 61312, Heron, Sean BrownFrank Brown, OYC, 5-4- ; 9   
6. 1050, Compound X, Kyle HenehanRowan, Jonah, & Alex, MBYC, 4-8/OCS- ; 12   
7. 7113, Carpe Diem, Bob Arthur, OYC, 8/DNC-8/RET-BF- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network