Laser Great Lakes Championship
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | June 13-December 31, 1969

Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 17, 2009 5:40:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
188187   Kevin Shockey    Vermilion Boat Club   1   1  
1  
2  
170629   Vincent Porter       2   2  
2  
3  
166958   Ej Omara       3   3  
3  
4  
185418   John Shockey       4   4  
4  
5  
171628   Ken Swetka    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
169351   Mark Eldred       6   6  
6  
7  
187693   Colin Smith       7   7  
7  
8  
183891   Roman Plutenko       8   8  
8  
9  
161982   Charlie Knape       9   9  
9  
10  
178196   Harumitsu Yamamoto    none   10   10  
10  
11  
178654   Brad Biskaborn    Fanshawe Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
176078   Rick Strilky       12   12  
12  
13  
CHI 1   Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith    MBYC   13   13  
13  
14  
161125   Dick Tillman       14   14  
14  
15  
161027   Casey Ray       15   15  
15  
16  
177320   Tyler Andrews       16   16  
16  
17  
187240   Steve Sisson    MBYC   17   17  
17  
18  
175257   Chris May    Eagle Lake Sailing Club   18   18  
18  
19  
17   Clifford Porter       19   19  
19  
20  
182029   Gordon Lamphere       20   20  
20  
21  
20791   Jens Biskaborn    Fanshawe Yacht Club   21   21  
21  
22  
190179   Mitch ONeil       22   22  
22  
23  
161913   Pat Ray       23   23  
23  
24  
188767   Michael Kiss       24   24  
24  
25  
187729   Rodion Mazin       25   25  
25  
26  
170757   Susie Pegel    xxxx   29/DNC   29T  
26  
26  
179167   Jon Dietrich    Fanshawe Yacht Club   29/DNC   29T  
26  
26  
179491   andrew aronson    chicago corinthian   29/DNC   29T  
26  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 17, 2009 5:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
187000   Sam Padnos    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
195876   Mitchell Kiss       2   2  
2  
3  
190402   Annie Rossi    San Francisco Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
7   Annie Heager       4   4  
4  
5  
188149   Greg Martinez    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
184559   Fred Abels       6   6  
6  
7  
192871   Alex Post       7   7  
7  
8  
181834   Conner Blouin       8   8  
8  
9  
181814   Carson Crain       9   9  
9  
10  
181856   Bret Guild    Chicago YC/Saugatuck YC   10   10  
10  
11  
188944   Blair Listwan       11   11  
11  
12  
190246   Peter Polgar       12   12  
12  
13  
187379   Armaan Dandavati       13   13  
13  
14  
165063   Jeffrey Zita       14   14  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network