Kokohead Race 2021
Hawaii Yacht Club | May 16, 2021in

PHRF X/TOT (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 8:00:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7190   Boomerang   -15   John Spadaro    HYC   02:18:42   1   02:18:42   1  
1  
02:18:42
2  
46666   Wasabi   18   Jim Maynard    WYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   02:19:42   4T  
2  
02:19:42
2  
52052   LocoMotion2   -87   Jeff Davis    HYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   02:19:42   4T  
2  
02:19:42
 



PHRF A/TOT (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 8:00:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 35011   Kahuna   39   Bob/John Stephenson/Higham    HYC/KYC   02:25:13   1   02:25:13   1  
1  
02:25:13
2  
46710   malia Kai   51   George Todd Withy    hawaii yacht club   02:36:11   2   02:36:11   2  
2  
02:36:11
3  
808   Maverick   60   Andrew Meade    Waikiki Yacht Club   02:46:22   3   02:46:22   3  
3  
02:46:22
4  
35028   Knot Right   39   Joe Bardouche    HYC   03:03:17   4   03:03:17   4  
4  
03:03:17
5  
35006   Kalispera   39   Erik and Danette TinHan    HYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   03:04:17   7T  
5  
03:04:17
5  
59599   Kurrewa   84   Steven Eder    Hyc   NO TIME   7/DNF   03:04:17   7T  
5  
03:04:17
 



PHRF B/TOT (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 8:00:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97204   Whisper   120   Steven Stock    HYC   02:30:00   1   02:30:00   1  
1  
02:30:00
2  
118   Koa Kai   126   Kate Johnson    Hawaii Yacht Club   02:40:28   2   02:40:28   2  
2  
02:40:28
3  
18786   86'd   132   JAMES CALLAHAN    KBC   02:45:27   3   02:45:27   3  
3  
02:45:27
4  
30   Peregrine Heart   198   Michael French    Santa Margarita YC   NO TIME   6/DNF   02:46:27   6T  
4  
02:46:27
4  
46   Born Free   174   Alethea Rebman    Hawaii Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNF   02:46:27   6T  
4  
02:46:27
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network