Wednesday Night Solstice Series 2021
Anacortes Yacht Club |

Class 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 17, 2021 1:40:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 031, RECON, Kevin Welch[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 2-2-6-2-4-1-2- ; 19   
2. 440, Kinetic, Vincent Townrow[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 1-1-5-4-6-2-1/chef*- ; 20   
3. 59059, PANGAEA, Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 4-5-1-1/chef*-3-4-6- ; 24   
4. 284, Capricho, Eric Beemer, Anacortes YC, 3-4-4-6-7-3-4- ; 31   
5. 8, Pulelehua, Matt Wallis, Corinthian Bellingham, 6-6-7-5-5-5-3- ; 37   
6. 69532, Sunshine Girl, Walt Meagher[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 5-12/DNC-3-7-2-7-5- ; 41   
7. 45, Zephyros, Walt Guterbock[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 12/DNC-3-2-3-8-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 52   
8. 69919, Son of Raven, Chris Sherman[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-1/chef*-6-12/DNC- ; 67   
9. 53561, Sadie Mae, Justin Beals[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
10. 303, El Kabong, Glenn Griley[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
11. 253, Big Broderna, Lars Strandberg, Anacortes Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
 



Class 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 10:55:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83, Wild Rumpus, Stephanie Campbell[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 2-3-1-1-2-5/DNC-1- ; 15   
2. 450, Avalon, Greg Siewert, Anacortes YC, 1-2-3-3-1-1/chef*-5/DNC- ; 16   
3. 491, Celebration, Jim Bottles[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 5/DNC-4-2-2-3-2-2- ; 20   
4. 84, Off Constantly, Jeff Hulme, AYC, 5/DNC-1/chef*-5/DNC-5/DNC-4-4/DNS-5/DNC- ; 29   
 



Class 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 10:58:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 265, Little Annie, John Gunn[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 1-1-2-1-3-2-1- ; 11   
2. 11, Zenyata, Tim Wenger[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 2-2-1/Chef*-3-1-1-2- ; 12   
3. 1777, RANGER, Scott Soes, Anacortes YC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-5-4-2-3-5- ; 39   
4. 61093, Asylum, Murray Laidley, Anacortes YC, 5-10/DNC-3-2-5-10/DNC-6- ; 41   
5. 162, Sanctuary, Charles Webb[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 10/DNC-3-6-6-4-7/DNS-10/DNC- ; 46   
6. N/A, WHI NOT, Starke Scott, South Whidbey Yacht Club, 3-10/DNC-10/DNC-7-10/DNC-5-4- ; 49   
7. 56, SEAGLASS, James Mahan[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 7/DNF-10/DNC-4-5-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 56   
8. 214, Black Rabbit, Stephen Orsini[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 4-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-3- ; 57   
9. 190, Juan Pequeno, John Sanford, Anacortes YC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-4-10/DNC- ; 64   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network