Halloween Howl
Annapolis Yacht Club | October 23-24, 2021

Opti Green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 2:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 19983      Brandt Adams    NYCC   2   1   1   2   1   3   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
9550   Captain Morgan   Morgan Rosenthal    Annapolis Yacht Club   5   3   5   1   3   2   3   6   3   31  
2  
3  
14931      Peter Shingledecker    Severn Sailing Association   6   7   2   5   2   4   2   3   5   36  
3  
4  
9503   Nacho Boat   James Biles V    AYC   4   2   6   3   4   11   7   4   8   49  
4  
5  
1462      Foster Grace Smith    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   15   4   3   6   13   5   8   8   7   69  
5  
6  
16039   Cosmos   Finn Erickson    SSA   3   5   8   4   9   6   10   13   14   72  
6  
7  
20615   Black Squirrel   Gracie Crespin    Severn Sailing Association   8   13   11   13   10   14   6   5   4   84  
7  
8  
1467      Ellie Fetsch    NYCC   7   8   13   11   12   7   9   9   12   88  
8  
9  
14959      John Arbuckle    NYCC   1   10   15   9   6   8   15   11   16   91  
9  
10  
20512   Boomerang   Alden Durrell    Proteus Yacht Club   11   15   7   7   8   10   14   12   15   99  
10  
11  
13892      John Garrett    Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   13   6   14   16   11   12   19/DNF   7   2   100  
11  
12  
9287      Graham Stevens    Norfolk Yacht and Countrt Club   9   16   4   8   14   16   5   16   13   101  
12  
13  
8729      Charlie McGeady    Annapolis YC   12   9   12   10   7   15   12   14   11   102  
13  
14  
6595   Rhonda   Walter Daigle    SSA   10   14   10   14   19/DNF   9   11   10   6   103  
14  
15  
7503      Chase Duhon Kovach    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   14   12   9   12   5   13   13   17   10   105  
15  
16  
8049   Cherry Blossom   Sophia Buckler    Severn Sailing Association   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   16   1   4   2   9   108  
16  
17  
13290      Wyatt Gerarge    Norfolk Yacht   16   11   16   15   15   17   16   15   17   138  
17  
18  
12118      Finley Webster    HYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   17   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   169  
18  
 



Opti R/W/B (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 1:51:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
23104      Ashton Perkins [Blue]   SSA   1   1   7   1   1   1   2   3   1   18  
1  
2  
23071      Jake Beaver [Blue]   SSA/AYC   16   6   1   2   2   12   1   1   2   43  
2  
3  
23062   Little Catch   William Rosenthal [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   4   3   5   7   2   4   14   4   46  
3  
4  
19187      George Garrett [Red]   Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   6   8   9   3   10   6   12   2   7   63  
4  
5  
22777      Alex Baker [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   2   18   4   8   5   8   10   6   66  
5  
6  
23030      Daniel Draper [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   3   5   24   5   4   3   13   13   72  
6  
7  
23320      Halsey Carter [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   18   10   2   13   3   7   6   12   10   81  
7  
8  
23145      Charlotte Stockwell [White]   Norfolk Yacht   15   21   8   7   6   3   9   9   9   87  
8  
9  
13186   Arrowhead   Andrew Shingledecker [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   13   7   4   18   9   11   7   7   20   96  
9  
10  
23254      Spencer Bruning [Blue]   SSA   10   15   13   12   4   10   11   4   19   98  
10  
11  
22237      Daphne Walsh [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   24   12   11   15   15   10   6   3   107  
11  
12  
22212      Daniel Skutch Tyson [White]   SSA/AYC   14   20   10   6   22   9   5   5   18   109  
12  
13  
23333   NA   Will Mohler [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht club   4   9   11   8   16   16   14   17   17   112  
13  
14  
17273   The Cute Otter   Casey Burman [Blue]   SSA   8   17   20   9   11   17   22   8   8   120  
14  
15  
21798   Crush   Henry Latell [White]   FBYC/HYC   19   19   6   16   19   13   20   19   5   136  
15  
16  
23013      Jackson McGrady [Red]   NYCC   20   12   16   15   20   23   15   16   21   158  
16  
17  
22667      Thomas Wood [Blue]   AYC/SSA   22/TLE   23   14   17   23   8   21   22   11   161T  
17  
18  
15691   D Sea   Amory Smith [Red]   Avalon   22/TLE   11   17   19   18   14   13   21   26   161T  
18  
19  
20454      Nathan Phippen [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   9   5   23   22   14   19   30/DSQ   18   23   163  
19  
20  
19067   Sea Dog   Adam Butz [White]   BCSC   7   16   28   23   13   20   19   23   16   165  
20  
21  
19552   Honey Badger   Robert Carey [Blue]   TAYC   22/TLE   13   22   30/DNF   12   21   17   15   15   167  
21  
22  
15618      Rachel Phippen [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   17   14   19   14   17   22   23   20   22   168  
22  
23  
USA 21437      Flora Cole [Blue]   AYC   30/OCS   18   21   20   21   18   16   11   14   169  
23  
24  
20685      Bryce Herfel [Blue]   BCSC   12   22   25   10   24   25   30/DNS   30/DNC   28   206T  
24  
25  
23325      Caroline Carey [Blue]   TAYC   22/TLE   26   24   27   26   26   18   25   12   206T  
25  
26  
17347      Isabella Ford [Blue]   MRYC   22/TLE   30/DSQ   26   25   25   24   24   24   24   224  
26  
27  
11      Kaia Deane [Blue]   The Chesapeake Experience   22/TLE   25   15   21   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   27   230  
27  
28  
21860   Gigi   Saoirse Taylor [Blue]   MRYC   30/DNF   27   27   26   30/DNS   27   25   26   25   243  
28  
29  
22739      Justinas Petkauskas [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   22/TLE   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   29   261  
29  
 



C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 2:05:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8853      George Carty /
Owen MACWILLIAMS  
AYC/SSA/ Annapolis Yacht Club   5   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
7838      Kyle Reinecke /
Gavin Fretz  
AYC/ SSA   3   2   2   3   4   16/DSQ   2   2   3   37  
2  
3  
3196      Luca DeSimone /
Sofia Forsberg  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   1   3   6   9   3   2   3   7   7   41  
3  
4  
7289   Seaglass 2   Skylor Sweet /
Ava Arepally  
NERYC/ TAYC   2   4   3   11   2   8   4   3   5   42  
4  
5  
8580      Jack Powers /
Will Harding  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   4   6   7   4   7   5   5   10   2   50  
5  
6  
5790      Will Donald /
Wynne Williams  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   6   5   4   5   6   9   7   6   10   58  
6  
7  
8086      Liam Edgell /
Louisa Kalinski  
TAYC/ TAYC   9   8   8   2   16/DNF   4   12   4   4   67  
7  
8  
7054      Andrew Tollefson /
Annie Lapides  
AYC/ AYC   7   7   5   6   9   11   11   9   6   71  
8  
9  
8104      William Lindsley /
Luke Farley  
SSA/ SSA   12   9   9   12   5   3   9   5   8   72  
9  
10  
7791      Michael Yost /
Chiara Kalinski  
TAYC/ TAYC   8   11   11   10   8   10   6   8   11   83  
10  
11  
6009      Malia Deane /
Carter Robbins  
Chesapeake Experience/ The Chesapeake Experience   14   10   12   8   10   6   13   11   9   93  
11  
12  
8088      Hartley Cooper /
Abby Nolan  
TAYC/ Gibson Island   10   12   14   7   11   12   8   13   14   101  
12  
13  
4467      Trey Burman /
Jake Crandall  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ North East River Yacht Club   13   13   10   13   12   7   10   12   13   103  
13  
14  
8091      Hudson Stewart /
Fiona Harp  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Tred Avon Yacht Club   11   15   15   14   13   13   14   14   12   121  
14  
15  
7055      Willem DeSimone /
Anna Grolleman  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ JAM Member   16/DNC   14   13   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   139  
15  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 2:07:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
208758      Reed McAllister    FBYC   2   1   2   1   1   3   1   2   6   19  
1  
2  
212633      Jack Grace    SSA   6   5   7   3   5   1   2   3   1   33  
2  
3  
208752      Alders Kulynych-Irvin    Severn Sailing Assoc   1   2   8   2   6   5   8   1   3   36  
3  
4  
217366      Nathan Jensen    SSA/Sail Newport   5   7   3   7   2   4   5   5   2   40  
4  
5  
212615      Christopher Draper    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   3   9   4   4   2   4   4   8   42  
5  
6  
218478      Sam de los Reyes    AYC/SSA   8   4   5   8   7   6   3   7   4   52  
6  
7  
218117      Tommy McGeady    Annapolis YC   3   6   1   6   9   7   7   8   7   54  
7  
8  
216504      Luca Webb    NERYC   9   8   6   5   3   8   6   6   5   56  
8  
9  
190383      James Cottage    North East River Yacht Club   7   9   4   9   8   9   9   9   9   73  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network