The 2021 HYC Offshore Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | May 08, 2021

Biminis n Barbecue Offshore Racers (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 6:15:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4398   Renaissance   0   James Miller    gbca   1   1  
1  
2  
575   Slow Lane   0   Terry Minter    HYC   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 10:11:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37447   Endless Summer   177   Dmitriy Yegorov    HYC   04:37:02   1   1  
1  
2  
657610   sirly   131   Rob Freas    Sea Scouts, BSA   04:38:59   2   2  
2  
3  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor  
GBCA   04:43:56   3   3  
3  
4  
14   Jubilee   148   Thomas Keenan
Jessica Rose  
HYC   04:49:49   4   4  
4  
 



TOMA Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 6:16:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28   Team America 142   27   Chad Wilson    Lakewood Y.C.   05:17:16   1   1  
1  
2  
148   Try Me   -24   Greg Way    HYC   05:18:11   2   2  
2  
3  
798   ChatEau   0   Douglas Haberman
Kathryn Ley  
HYC   NO TIME   4/DNS   4  
3  
 



ORC Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 9:55:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51709   Hamburg II   0.8223   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   10:12:38   1   1  
1  
2  
12039   Outrageous 2   0.8377   Ken Humphries    HYC   10:16:31   2   2  
2  
3  
61241   Bear   0.8655   Forbes Durdin    LYC   10:17:21   3   3  
3  
4  
35008   Deja Vu   0.8668   Jay Livingston    GBCA   11:12:36   4   4  
4  
5  
41940   Bella Vita   0.7936   Paul Cammarata
Paul J Cammarata  
Lakewood Yacht Club   11:33:47   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network