2021 Summer Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 6:08:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   [1/RDG]   1/RDG   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin
John David Martin  
GSC   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
30001   Smiles   142   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
GSC   4   3   1/RDG   1/RDG   [5]   4   13  
3  
4  
21   Wild Wave   165   Daniel Khoroshansky
Mike Lipari  
GSC   3   [4]   3   3   3   3   15  
4  
5  
118   Impulse IV   162   Thomas Parham    GWC   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   4   5   19  
5  
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 6:08:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra
Jens Vlietstra  
GSC   [1]   1   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   5  
1  
2  
295   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball
Debbie Kimball  
GSC   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
26.5   LIBERTY   223   Jeff Swearingen
Blake Crenshaw  
GSC   [4]   2   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   17  
4  
5  
98   Susitna   198   Chris Terrell
Anne Pyron  
Member   [5]   4   4   4   4   4   20  
5  
6  
13125   Papepuka   270   Javier Gras    GSC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   32T  
6  
6  
128   Alliance   210   Nick Thomas    Grapevine Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   32T  
6  
6  
110   il Brigante   205   Charles Perry    GSC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   32T  
6  
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 6:08:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
Marilyn Boemer  
gsc   1/RDG   1/RDG   [2]   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
1000   Millennium   168   Mark and Judy Goodwin    GSC   1   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   9  
2  
3  
353   Skipper Bertrand   201   Skipper Bertrand    Skipper Bertrand   2   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1/RDG   1/RDG   10  
3  
4  
NA   Sails Meeting   177   Scott Schaunaman
Scott Schaunaman  
GSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   15  
4  
5  
42   Don't Panic   186   Asa James Potter
Jeff Bagford  
GSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   23T  
5  
5  
4092   Romance   186   Josh Hough    GSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   23T  
5  
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 6:08:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1211   TRAINING HULLS   141   James Pujals    GSC   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
 



Fleet 7 Intro Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2021 2:30:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
55   Big kahuna   192   Drew Larrabee    Yes   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
145   Jackel   129   Richard Cunningham    Grapevine Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   1   1   1   2   12  
2  
3  
306   Sojourner   223   David Bukovec    GSC   2   2   4   2   [6]   6   16  
3  
4  
4324   Noname   189   Christopher Ashford
Maggi Olian, Linda Ashford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   3   3   3   3   [5]   5   17  
4  
5  
30   Sundowner   195   John Rieger    GSC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   2   4   3   4   20  
5  
6  
177   AWB   270   Juan David Gomez
Adriana Mesquita  
Grapevine Sailing Club   4   6/DNF   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   4   3   25  
6  
7  
150   Below Me!   201   Jared Koons    Grapevine Sailing   6   4   5   5   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   28  
7  
8  
5737   Glory Bound   240   Mark Alford
Mark Rogers, Brooke Rogers, Alyson Alford,  
GSC   5   5   [8/DNC]   6   7/DNS   7   30  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network