2021 Summer Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2021 9:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin
John David Martin  
GSC   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   1   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   20  
2  
3  
21   Wild Wave   165   Daniel Khoroshansky
Mike Lipari  
GSC   [3]   [4]   3   3   3   3   2   3   1/RDG   1/RDG   3   2   24  
3  
4  
30001   Smiles   142   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
GSC   4   3   1/RDG   1/RDG   [5]   4   3   [5/DNS]   3   3   2   3   27  
4  
5  
118   Impulse IV   162   Thomas Parham    GWC   2   2   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   5   1   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   1/RDG   1/RDG   30  
5  
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2021 9:07:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra
Jens Vlietstra  
GSC   1   1   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   2   1   1   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   11  
1  
2  
295   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball
Debbie Kimball  
GSC   [2]   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   2   16  
2  
3  
26.5   LIBERTY   223   Jeff Swearingen
Blake Crenshaw  
GSC   [4]   2   3   3   3   3   [4]   3   3   3   3   1   27  
3  
4  
98   Susitna   198   Chris Terrell
Anne Pyron  
Member   5   4   4   4   4   4   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1/RDG   1/RDG   38  
4  
5  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1   1   3   5/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   43  
5  
6  
110   il Brigante   205   Nicholas Trevino    GSC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   2   3   45  
6  
7  
13125   Papepuka   270   Javier Gras    GSC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   60T  
7  
7  
128   Alliance   210   Nick Thomas    Grapevine Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   60T  
7  
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2021 9:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1000   Millennium   168   Mark and Judy Goodwin    GSC   1   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
Marilyn Boemer  
gsc   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   2   2   2   [3]   [3]   2   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
353   Skipper Bertrand   201   Skipper Bertrand    Skipper Bertrand   2   2   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   2   3   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   24  
3  
4  
NA   Sails Meeting   177   Scott Schaunaman
Scott Schaunaman  
GSC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   38  
4  
5  
42   Don't Panic   186   Asa James Potter
Jeff Bagford  
GSC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   46T  
5  
5  
4092   Romance   186   Josh Hough    GSC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   46T  
5  
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2021 9:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1211   TRAINING HULLS   141   James Pujals    GSC   [2/DNC]   [2/DNC]   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   [2/DNC]   [2/DNC]   2   2   2   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
 



Fleet 7 Intro Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2021 9:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
55   Big kahuna   192   Drew Larrabee    Yes   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   [6/DNF]   1   11  
1  
2  
145   Jackel   129   Richard Cunningham    Grapevine Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   15  
2  
3  
4324   Noname   189   Christopher Ashford
Maggi Olian, Linda Ashford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   3   3   3   3   [5]   5   1/RDG   1/RDG   [6/DNF]   5   3   3   30  
3  
4  
306   Sojourner   223   David Bukovec    GSC   2   2   4   2   [6]   [6]   3   3   3   4   4   5   32  
4  
5  
30   Sundowner   195   John Rieger    GSC   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   4   3   4   7/DNC   6/DNC   4   3   2   4   39  
5  
6  
5737   Glory Bound   240   Mark Alford
Mark Rogers, Brooke Rogers, Alyson Alford,  
GSC   5   5   [8/DNC]   6   [7/DNS]   7   5   6/DNC   5   6/DNF   5   6   56  
6  
7  
177   AWB   270   Juan David Gomez
Adriana Mesquita  
Grapevine Sailing Club   4   6/DNF   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   3   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   59  
7  
8  
150   Below Me!   201   Jared Koons    Grapevine Sailing   6   4   5   5   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   62  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network