2021 Catalina Island Series
Long Beach Yacht Club | in

PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 20, 2021 5:15:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77890C   Trouble   -10   Tom Camp [PHRF A]   Long Beach Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   1   8  
1  
1815737:31:39
2  
USA7676   Flaquita   -28   Paul Casanova [PHRF A]   SBYRC   1   3   1   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   2   2   12T  
2  
1815737:44:23
3  
50252   Night’s Watch   18   Dean Stanec [PHRF A]   SLBYC   3   2   [4]   2   1   1   [4]   3   12T  
3  
1361809:19:52
4  
40050   Temptress   -3   Raymond Godwin [PHRF A]   LBYC   5   4   3   5/RET-BF   2   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   21  
4  
1815738:21:42
5  
55544   Volpe   -30   Les Linkogle [PHRF A]   Dana Point   4   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   4   34  
5  
907882:15:33
6  
46056   Cipango   -18   Shawn Bennett [PHRF A]   SFYC   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   50  
6  
907883:03:04
7  
USA 88   Rock N' Roll   -87   John Sangmeister [PHRF A]   LBYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  
907883:35:26
7  
28520   Westerly   -24   Dave Moore [PHRF A]   CBYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  
907883:35:26
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 18, 2021 12:31:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
35012   Relentless   40   Marty Vogel [PHRF B]   LBYC   2   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   1   2   8  
1  
1815736:24:26
2  
60409   Zimmer   33   Michael Gebb [PHRF B]   ABYC   3   3   2   2   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   6/DNF   4   20  
2  
1815738:50:22
3  
147   BLUE CRUSH   66   Bob Little Dan Milefchik [PHRF B]   ABYC / CalYC   1   2   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   35  
3  
1361779:43:32
4  
87995   Whiplash   72   Thompson/Rossbach Basadre [PHRF B]   LBYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   1   37T  
4  
1361779:46:40
5  
18980   Akaw!   48   Michael Ewens [PHRF B]   Arizona Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   3   37T  
5  
1361779:36:35
6  
97974   Strategem   72   Alex & Katie Black [PHRF B]   ABYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   5   40  
6  
1361780:01:16
7  
28476   night fury   33   Koichi Horibe [PHRF B]   TPYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   4/RET-BF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   44  
7  
1361780:26:31
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 18, 2021 12:31:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+C (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7158   magic II   111   Jim Brock [PHRF C]   lbyc   1   1   3   [5]   1   4   [7]   4   14  
1  
1361808:00:52
2  
77640   Intense   96   Allan Rosenberg [PHRF C]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   5   2   [7]   3   3   1   [9/DNF]   2   16  
2  
1361807:08:55
3  
67039   Windfall   96   John Setchell [PHRF C]   Navy Yacht Club   2   [6]   2   4   4   2   4   [6]   18  
3  
1361809:18:54
4  
7301   Day Tripper II   102   Andy Horning [PHRF C]   SLBYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   1   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   1   29  
4  
907880:46:38
5  
18633   Blues Traveler   96   Erik Qvale [PHRF C]   SBYRC   4   3   8   7   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   5   30  
5  
1815737:54:35
6  
7187   Shadowfax   124   Steven George [PHRF C]   ABYC   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   1   6   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   31  
6  
1815736:19:02
7  
8391   Shockwave   102   Mike grijalva [PHRF C]   Mike grijalva   [8/DNF]   4   4   [8]   5   6   5   8   32  
7  
907882:23:04
8  
7626   lulu   120   Dave Booker [PHRF C]   slbyc   3   5   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   7   45  
8  
907882:44:29
9  
77570   Ishiban   96   JT Schoonover [PHRF C]   Nawiliwili Yacht Club - Kauai, HI.   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   3   53  
9  
907881:55:08
10  
29   Ralphie   114   Taylor Pillsbury [PHRF C]   StFYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   55  
10  
907883:07:45
11  
56643   Moxie   117   Matthew/Jeff/John Wise/Landers/Nahas [PHRF C]   LBYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   6   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
907883:18:29
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 20, 2021 4:46:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: ORCA (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
84      78   Tomas Smalley [ORCA]   na   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   23  
1  
1361751:11:15
2  
27088   Freestyle   73   Jerry george Wetzler [ORCA]   Deyc   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNF   1   24  
2  
1361750:57:24
3  
5   Trident   45   Terry Argast [ORCA]   SBYRC   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   26  
3  
1361766:40:53
4  
USA 27091   Mental Floss   -36   Jeff Cohen [ORCA]   ABYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
1361751:13:15
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network