2021 Surfin' Safari Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | June 12-13, 2021

J/22 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 12, 2021 4:01:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
76 / 1076   Baby Doll   Glenn Darden    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   1   5   1   8  
1  
2  
40 / 404      Bill Draheim    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   4   1   2   11  
2  
3  
01 / 1462   HNL2   Douglas Weakly    BYC   2   2   7   3   14  
3  
4  
20 / 836   Let the Wookie Win   Jon Larson    ICYC   5   3   8   4   20  
4  
5  
18 / 1646   Baby   Keith zars    lcyc   7/SCP*   6   2   7   22T  
5  
6  
03 / 752   Miss Conduct   James Freedman    DCYC   6   7   3   6   22T  
6  
7  
23 / 830   Veloce v2.2   Josh Richline    CCYC   9   8   6   8   31  
7  
8  
11 / 919   Troublemaker   Kevin Orff    Hades Yacht Club   7   9   11   5   32  
8  
9  
25 / 951   plain ol' duck   Dov Kivlovitz    none   11   5   9   10   35  
9  
10  
35 / 814   STAMPEDE   Colin Feik    OCBC   12   12   4   11   39  
10  
11  
31 / 593   Geaux Fast   Kevin McConnell    FWBC   8   11   12   9   40  
11  
12  
43 / 918   TILT   Alexander Schwinn    LYC / FWBC   3   10   13   15/DNS   41  
12  
13  
90 / 372   Cerberus   Phillip Davis    LCYC   10   13   10   12   45  
13  
14  
32 / 449   mule mechanic   Ben Kyzar    LCYC   15/ZFP   14   14   13   56  
14  
 



J/24 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 12, 2021 3:59:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1 / 267   Bad Moon   Christopher Holmes    n/a   3   3   5   1   12  
1  
2  
86 / 2342   Two Shots   Elisabeth Hudson    GBCA   2   6   1   5   14  
2  
3  
99 / 814   Ninety Nine   Barry Bailey    none   6   1   7   3   17  
3  
4  
03 / 2702   After Midnight   Mark Smith    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   7   4   6   18T  
4  
5  
08 / 3757   ClaireBouyant   Graham Marshall    none   4   4   3   7   18T  
5  
6  
40 / 2285   Illegal Smile   Brian Metz    Austin Yacht Club   7   2   10   2   21  
6  
7  
5 / 3894   Sforzando   Christopher Hammel    AYC   8   9   2   10   29  
7  
8  
65 / 1565   Stray Wolf   Tim Johnson    HYC   9   5   6   11   31T  
8  
9  
23 / 1155   Trick Bag   Ryan Miller    GBCA   5   8   9   9   31T  
9  
10  
69 / USA 69   Sixty Nine   Greg Newsome    Bayside Sailing Club   10   11   8   4   33  
10  
11  
58 / 3358   Chupacabra   John Parker    HYC   11   10   11   8   40  
11  
12  
17 / 3282   Nyota   Megan Yancy    Austin Yacht Club   12   12   12   12   48  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network