Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 17-18, 2021

Optimist Green (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 18, 2021 11:34:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21627, William Bunn, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 1-[5]-1-4-4-1-1-2-3-5- ; 22   
2. 9, Bree LeFavor, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-3-2-3-2-[8]-5-7-1-2- ; 27   
3. 20963, Trey Chapman, Falmouth Yacht Club, 3-[8]-3-5-3-7-8-1-2-1- ; 33   
4. 22660, Katie McNeill, Falmouth Yacht Club, 12-[18]-9-6-1-3-6-3-6-3- ; 49   
5. 22659, Shawn Follett, Falmouth Yacht Club, 8-1-7-2-6-4-11-[15]-8-4- ; 51   
6. 21661, Molly Seney, Falmout Yacht Club, 5-9-5-10-[17]-10-9-8-5-6- ; 67   
7. 21306, Samantha Martin, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 17-2-6-19-10-6-2-[28]-14-13- ; 89   
8. 147516, Tigger Mcmichael, Beverly Yacht Clib, 4-6-13-14-[32/DNF]-11-7-4-9-28- ; 96T   
9. 77, Ryan Nyweide, NBYC, 16-15-[25]-13-9-5-10-11-10-7- ; 96T   
10. 720, Anna Burgess, CMYC, 7-21-[28]-7-12-13-17-5-4-11- ; 97   
11. 15988, Carmen Bartlett, CMYC, 6-16-15-[32/RET]-19-12-12-13-7-9- ; 109   
12. 564, Audrey Rigaud, Quissett Yacht Club, 15-12-10-18-[20]-9-16-12-16-15- ; 123   
13. 15214, Matthew Power, Buzzards, 9-10-18-11-[24]-2-13-19-22-21- ; 125   
14. 16344, Henry Pozen, CMYC, [27]-19-4-8-21-21-25-9-11-10- ; 128   
15. 20977, Jake Tormey, Falmouth Yacht Club, 19-[22]-14-20-13-15-3-16-21-20- ; 141   
16. 18132, Pip Reath, BYC, 20-14-21-9-18-[24]-18-10-15-17- ; 142   
17. 508, Alessia Uyenoyama, CMYC, 23-11-19-1-16-27-[28]-20-19-8- ; 144   
18. 4, Miles Kirk, WHYC, 10-20-23-[32/DNS]-32/DNF-14-14-6-12-14- ; 145   
19. 39, Claire O'Connor, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 18-4-12-12-22-23-[26]-18-20-18- ; 147   
20. 336, Teddy Woodacre, New Bedford Yacht Club, 13-[32/DNF]-8-16-15-20-21-17-18-23- ; 151   
21. 18136, Leighton King, Beverly Yacht Club, 14-27-27-25-7-16-4-23-17-[32/DNS]- ; 160   
22. 16985, Nicholas Power, Buzzards, 21-7-20-21-11-25-22-[27]-25-19- ; 171   
23. 14770, Fiona Coen, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 11-[26]-26-22-8-22-15-22-24-22- ; 172   
24. 209, Zack Nyweide, NBYC, 22-13-22-[32/RET]-26-19-19-14-27-25- ; 187   
25. 7, Lara Proudlove, BYC, 24-17-17-[32/DNS]-32/DNS-17-23-24-23-12- ; 189   
26. 13547, Graham Bullerjahn, Wianno Yacht Club, 26-25-[29]-23-23-18-20-21-29-16- ; 201   
27. 15451, Ava Pimental, Falmouth yacht club, 28-24-11-15-5-[32/DNS]-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 211   
28. 22749, Liam Jones, Cotuit Mosquito, 25-23-16-17-14-[32/DNS]-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 223   
29. 17602, Kyle Vergoni, Beverly Yacht Club, 31-30-[32/DNS]-27-27-28-29-25-13-24- ; 234   
30. 23035, Claire Walsh, Madison Beach Club, 30-29-[32/DNS]-26-25-26-24-26-26-27- ; 239   
31. BS55, Hugo Pankoff, Buzzards, 29-28-24-24-[32/DNS]-29-27-29-28-26- ; 244   
 



Optimist Championship (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 18, 2021 2:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12021, Tyler Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, 1-4-1-2-2-3-1-1-[7]- ; 15   
2. 20776, Roger Wellington[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, 2-[14]-5-7-7-2-8-7-1- ; 39   
3. 15460, Andrew Visco[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 7-3-6-3-3-10-5-[11]-5- ; 42   
4. 22868, Gus Nappellio[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 3-7-4-8-1-5-11-[12]-6- ; 45   
5. 20947, Max McClellan[Red], Buzzards Sailing School, 5-6-2-4-[14]-7-4-10-8- ; 46   
6. 22237, Lily Bourell[Red], QYC/Quissett, 10-10-[19]-6-6-4-6-2-4- ; 48   
7. 22261, Thomas Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, 12-8-3-[27]-5-11-2-5-3- ; 49   
8. 22895, Dylan Cafferty[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 6-1-15-1-9-8-[16]-6-14- ; 60   
9. 15, Margaret Ratzan[Red], Quisset Yacht Club, 8-2-11-[15]-11-1-14-8-9- ; 64   
10. 20976, Lucille Gage[Red], Falouth Harbor Sailing School, 11-15-7-10-[18]-12-10-3-2- ; 70   
11. 16522, Anders Siewert[Blue], Stage Harbor YC/Shelter Island YC, 26-[35]-8-5-4-17-3-4-12- ; 79   
12. 19889, Elizabeth Spillane[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [17]-5-10-9-17-9-12-16-10- ; 88   
13. 12665, Will Horne[Red], Buzzards Sailing School, 9-13-12-14-10-6-7-[20]-19- ; 90   
14. 210, Burke Watts[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 15-17-9-16-13-18-9-9-[23]- ; 106   
15. 87, Isabelle Grayson[Red], Quissett, 4-18-16-[19]-12-13-17-13-17- ; 110   
16. 007, Kaitlin Hynes[Red], FYC, [18]-11-14-11-15-16-15-17-16- ; 115   
17. 16309, Eliot Fox[White], Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 20-9-13-13-[26]-24-18-19-15- ; 131T   
18. 34, Kaileigh Ferrero[Red], QYC/Quissett, 13-[57/DNF]-23-12-16-20-19-15-13- ; 131T   
19. 37, James Bourell[Blue], QYC/Quissett, 25-20-18-17-8-22-23-[28]-18- ; 151   
20. 16301, Benjamin Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, [33]-12-22-21-32-19-27-14-11- ; 158   
21. 21803, Ren Hirose[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 27-16-24-18-23-[29]-24-21-21- ; 174   
22. 5474, Katie Visco[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 16-23-29-[33]-20-15-20-27-26- ; 176   
23. 16328, Jack Goodwin[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 21-26-[57/OCS]-28-25-21-22-23-25- ; 191   
24. 14576, Cecilia Korb[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, 14-29-26-[43]-31-26-25-22-22- ; 195   
25. 18152, John Horne[White], Buzzards Sailing School, 37-21-20-31-27-14-30-[42]-27- ; 207   
26. 23193, Rhys Kaplan[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 19-22-17-30-24-28-[39]-32-38- ; 210   
27. 21636, Evan Scholter[White], NBYC, 23-19-[57/DNS]-45-21-33-26-30-32- ; 229   
28. 537, Faye McGuire[Red], Quissett Yacht Club, 24-[57/DNF]-57/DNS-23-30-27-28-18-24- ; 231   
29. 102, Lexi Kalkanis[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 31-27-34-24-29-23-40-24-[45]- ; 232   
30. 9546, Payton Bridge[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 22-[57/OCS]-21-26-22-38-33-38-33- ; 233   
31. 22548, Colton McKenna[Blue], NBYC, 32-30-[44]-34-19-44-21-31-30- ; 241T   
32. 20550, Grace Tucker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 30-28-38-40-[47]-25-31-29-20- ; 241T   
33. 15000, Palmer Spillane[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-32-31-22-[41]-30-37-41-34- ; 262   
34. 20667, Katie O'Connor[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [49]-25-25-29-37-39-42-37-36- ; 270   
35. 21111, Mary Rose Conroy[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 40-41-37-32-34-40-32-25-[50]- ; 281   
36. 8981, Max Schmitz[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 34-36-35-41-[44]-37-43-26-31- ; 283   
37. 23010, Owen Cooney[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 39-33-28-25-36-[52]-48-40-47- ; 296   
38. 7192, Patrick Coen[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 43-39-32-[57/RET]-48-36-38-33-29- ; 298   
39. 20549, Dahlia Brown[Blue], FYC, 29-31-33-39-40-50-29-48-[52]- ; 299   
40. 18797, Claire Cardiasmenos[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 47-38-27-36-33-34-41-47-[51]- ; 303   
41. 8530, Kaelin Greer[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 44-37-30-38-42-[48]-45-34-39- ; 309   
42. 19257, Lydia Stanney[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 48-45-[57/OCS]-20-28-41-47-35-48- ; 312   
43. 20763, Caroline Wellington[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, 45-24-36-37-[57/RET]-57/DNS-36-39-40- ; 314   
44. 12663, Lilly Menyhart[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 28-40-41-[46]-45-43-35-46-37- ; 315   
45. 23009, Grace Goodwin[White], Beverly Yacht Club, 41-34-[57/OCS]-35-39-45-44-43-41- ; 322   
46. 2109, Jack Ferrero[Red], QYC/Quissett, 36-[57/DNF]-43-57/DNS-57/DNS-31-34-36-35- ; 329   
47. 13641, Leah Campbell[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 42-47-39-48-35-49-[52]-50-44- ; 354   
48. 15515, Nicholas Proudlove[Red], BYC, 50-44-[57/DNS]-47-38-47-46-45-46- ; 363   
49. 21306, Sadie Martin[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [52]-43-42-49-43-46-49-51-42- ; 365   
50. 101, Rebecca Kirk[Blue], Wild Harbor, 51-46-40-42-46-[53]-50-44-49- ; 368   
51. 23066, Katherine Morris[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 46-42-[57/DNS]-44-57/RET-42-51-49-43- ; 374   
52. 149250, Claire Vergoni[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 38-[57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-35-57/RET-57/DNS-28- ; 386   
53. 7542, Trent Richards[White], Falmouth Yacht Club, [57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-32-13-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 387   
54. 7848, Joseph Spillane Jr[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 53-[57/DNS]-57/OCS-57/RET-57/DNS-51-53-52-53- ; 433   
55. 16980, Kin Anderson[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 456T   
56. 22926, Andrew Lee[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, [57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 456T   
 



Club 420 (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 18, 2021 1:05:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9055, Jonnie Ciffolillo/Drew Mastovsky, Beverly Yacht Club, 1-1-1-3-1-1-1-2-[7]- ; 11   
2. 6559, Olin Guck/Ursula Budd, BCRP, 3-3-2-1-[65/OCS]-2-2-1-2- ; 16   
3. 8836, Patrick Shachoy/Luke Tougas, Beverly, 2-2-3-2-2-4-3-[7]-1- ; 19   
4. 8470, Brendan Jay/Nolan Gaus, BCRP/Barr Yacht Club, [7]-4-4-4-4-3-6-6-3- ; 34   
5. 8876, Angus (Gus) Macaulay/Nate Schneider, BCRP, 4-9-5-5-3-9-[26]-8-8- ; 51   
6. 8588, Christopher Chwalk/Claire Lewis, BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club, 5-12-6-7-8-[14]-4-11-9- ; 62   
7. 8771, Peter Herlihy/Finn Sperry, New Bedford Yacht Club, 16-8-10-10-[23]-5-12-10-4- ; 75   
8. 1020, Patrick Igoe/Aliki Patoucheas, Hyannis Yacht Club, 9-11-16-[52]-5-7-9-5-14- ; 76   
9. 4661, Eben Dooling/Marcus Greco, Buzzards Yacht Club, 15-7-[25]-14-15-13-10-4-12- ; 90   
10. 8880, Morgan Brown/Ava Stevens, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 6-14-14-12-[29]-28-5-3-10- ; 92   
11. 8903, Griffin Beaulieu/Sam Schuhwerk, Hingham Yacht Club, 10-6-13-20-11-11-[27]-14-15- ; 100   
12. 1019, Peter Cotoia/Lila Coffman, Hyannis Yacht Club, 11-19-7-16-7-10-18-13-[21]- ; 101   
13. 6887, Alexander Stepanov/Carter Sheehan, BCRP, 12-5-18-19-13-16-16-15-[27]- ; 114   
14. 8881, Ariana Borut/Jack Schneider, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 17-16-23-[29]-6-26-14-9-5- ; 116   
15. 8214, Jackson Gage/Will McNeill, Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, [22]-15-11-13-12-15-20-18-13- ; 117   
16. 8182, Gavin Monaghan/Harrison Vose, DBMS, [26]-13-19-8-9-23-19-12-18- ; 121   
17. 8128, Jancy Grayson/Will Bourell, Quissett, 14-17-20-9-20-27-24-[46]-11- ; 142   
18. 4142, Madeline Koenig/Teddy Friedman, Buzzards Yacht Club, 27-22-24-26-[34]-20-17-16-6- ; 158   
19. 9054, Galen Nourjian/Lulu Johnson, Beverly Yacht Club, 8-21-28-[65/DNF]-36-17-7-24-19- ; 160   
20. 9081, Porter Bell/Haley Nelson, Hingham YC, 13-10-22-11-[43]-35-33-17-23- ; 164   
21. 1367, Max Murray/Brenden Schwefler, Buzzards, 28-[65/DNF]-8-23-21-29-28-20-16- ; 173   
22. 8187, Madeline Koelbel/Madeleine Regulla, DBMS, 18-35-12-17-[54]-19-22-36-20- ; 179   
23. 6921, Caroline Keeffe-Jones/Parker Keeffe-Jones, Orleans Yacht Club, 21-31-29-25-18-22-13-[33]-22- ; 181   
24. 8931, Charlotte West/Ainsley West, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 23-[34]-31-27-24-8-23-23-24- ; 183T   
25. 1022, Aidan Sheehan/Jack Gulachenski, Hyannis Yacht Club, 24-28-9-15-10-[38]-35-34-28- ; 183T   
26. 8770, Merle Durant/Clara Hagedorn, New Bedford Yacht Club, 30-33-27-22-[65/DNF]-25-11-26-17- ; 191   
27. 8215, Will Hynes/James Mangraviti, Falmouth Yacht Club, 33-20-15-6-14-[43]-34-32-42- ; 196   
28. 8102, MATTHEW LEOPOLD/Sophia McManus, WIANNO YACHT CLUB, 36-24-21-18-19-32-[38]-30-31- ; 211   
29. 8933, Matthew Murphy/Julia Brighton, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 37-38-36-37-[41]-12-15-21-25- ; 221   
30. 1023, Jack Spillane/Nate Gulachenski, HYC, 19-25-48-[65/DNF]-30-21-25-27-33- ; 228   
31. 1021, Alexandra Anderson/Sophia Adams, Hyannis Yacht Club, 20-29-37-44-33-24-8-[60]-36- ; 231   
32. 5634, Sam Sperry/Zachary Moses, NBYC, 35-18-35-28-26-18-[41]-39-35- ; 234   
33. 6673, Will Hurd/Jack Thompson, West Dennis YC, [40]-23-30-34-35-34-32-29-26- ; 243   
34. 5633, Nicolas Hirschmann/Korina McMillan, New Bedford Yacht Club, 38-27-26-24-25-[42]-39-31-39- ; 249   
35. 6922, Santiago Pastor/Charlie Crowell, Orleans Yacht Club, 39-[55]-38-45-31-6-31-28-32- ; 250   
36. 8509, Andrew Stevens/Griffin Stead, Vineyard haven yacht club, 29-36-39-31-[65/DNF]-45-21-22-34- ; 257   
37. 80811, Zachary Earnshaw/Faye Adams, WDYC, [42]-26-32-36-38-31-42-25-38- ; 268   
38. 5635, Noah Hemingway/Maisy Sperry, New Bedford Yacht Club, [52]-37-40-35-17-36-36-43-29- ; 273   
39. 8184, Will Kelleher/Melena Amoratis, DBMS, 34-42-17-39-46-37-40-19-[50]- ; 274   
40. 1024, Shay Bridge/Chatham Bridge, Hyannis yacht club, 25-43-43-33-[44]-33-30-40-30- ; 277   
41. 8671, Bryn Kerslake/Alexander Rosen, Beverly Yacht Club, 43-44-33-[65/DNS]-27-30-29-37-41- ; 284   
42. 8683, Henry Cooney/Tapper Crete, Beverly Yacht Club, 44-32-34-32-16-[54]-49-38-40- ; 285   
43. 8878, Gavin Stevens/Charlotte Watts, VHYC, 31-39-42-21-22-50-[55]-44-43- ; 292   
44. 8127, Jack Ferullo/Gus McGuire, Quissett Yacht Club, 32-30-[65/RET]-30-28-48-52-41-45- ; 306   
45. 5632, Gaelen Adam/Jacob Mikutowicz, New Bedford Yacht Club, [56]-41-45-41-37-41-37-50-37- ; 329   
46. 6382, Soren Peterson/Wills erda, Quissett Yacht Club, 50-[56]-44-40-32-47-47-45-48- ; 353   
47. 4193, Henry Goldman/Abby Kirk, Wild Harbor yacht club, 49-47-51-43-51-40-43-[52]-51- ; 375   
48. 8572, Henry Hagedorn/Hardy Watts, NBYC, 47-46-49-48-48-[56]-48-48-47- ; 381   
49. 77, Keenan Kirk/Kieran Coen, WHYC, 55-49-47-46-40-39-56-51-[65/DNF]- ; 383   
50. 3870, Jack O'Connor/Grady Kirk, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 46-[65/DNF]-52-42-39-55-51-47-52- ; 384   
51. 705, Alexandra Nourjian/Jackson Gierhart, Beverly Yacht Club, [62]-53-54-49-45-46-45-49-49- ; 390   
52. 6448, Sam Bromberg/John Sanderson, Buzzards, [65/OCS]-45-50-65/DNF-65/DNF-49-44-35-44- ; 397T   
53. 6191, Kevin McNeill/Dante Varano, Falmouth yacht club, 41-40-41-38-42-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 397T   
54. 5748, Liza Feeney/Charlotte Buehler, Beverly Yacht Club, [57]-48-55-51-49-57-50-42-46- ; 398   
55. CYC3, Nathalie Gahan/Gwen Lynch, Cuttyhunk Yacht Club, 45-50-53-47-47-52-54-57-[65/DNS]- ; 405   
56. 1018, Emma Tucker/Erik Menyhart, Hyannis Yacht Club, 48-60-56-[65/DNF]-65/DNS-44-46-58-56- ; 433   
57. 8080, Grace Powers/Nick Kowaleski, WDYC, [63]-52-46-56-52-58-61-59-53- ; 437   
58. CYC1, Oliver Miano/Molly Frothingham, Cuttyhunk Yacht Club, 54-57-[60]-53-53-59-58-54-58- ; 446   
59. 8498, Robert Haskell/Josh Van Inwegen, Beverly Yacht Club, 61-58-58-54-50-[62]-59-53-55- ; 448   
60. 1464, Michael burns/Maxwell Allain, West Dennis Yacht Club, 58-51-61-50-[65/DNF]-61-62-55-54- ; 452   
61. 3801, Avery King/C. Clark Olsen, Quissett Yacht Club, 51-59-[65/DNF]-65/DNS-65/DNS-51-53-61-59- ; 464   
62. 8730, Marysol Jurczyk/Sophie Rigaud, Quissett Yacht Club, 53-[65/DNF]-57-65/DNF-65/DNS-53-60-65/DNS-57- ; 475T   
63. 1015, Hanna Anderson/Morgan Whitlock, Hyannis Yacht Club, 59-61-62-55-[65/DNF]-60-57-56-65/DNF- ; 475T   
64. CYC2, Isabella Scena/Addisyn Petrulli, Cuttyhunk Yacht Club, 60-54-59-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 498   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network