2021 RoadRunner Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | June 05-06, 2021

Optimist (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 3:03:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22490   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
20817   Kale Bendele [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   6   7   2   2   2   [9]   3   23  
2  
3  
22942   Gavin Galway [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   5   4   3   [7]   7   4   27  
3  
4  
18395   Maclaren Bell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [14]   4   6   3   6   4   3   2   28  
4  
5  
21337   William Michael [White]   AYC/LYC   6   5   1   [9]   4   5   2   6   29  
5  
6  
CAN 1825   Alia DENNIS [Blue]   Lakewood YC/PCYC   10   3   4   6   5   3   5   [16]   36  
6  
7  
17380   Roni Sela [Red]   Austin Yacht Club   8   [9]   3   7   9   8   4   7   46  
7  
8  
20824   Milou Van Kuilenburg [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   7   8   11   8   8   12   [13]   5   59  
8  
9  
22229   Kaden Virag [Blue]   Rush Creek YC   [16]   10   8   5   13   9   8   15   68T  
9  
10  
21813   Ramzi Matous [Red]   AYC   5   11   12   10   [15]   10   10   10   68T  
10  
11  
22247   Yuval Sela [White]   Austin Yacht Club   9   7   [18/TLE]   16   11   6   15   11   75  
11  
12  
21823   Karaline Cronan [Blue]   Hyc   4   13   9   [21]   16   14   11   18   85  
12  
13  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   11   12   18/TLE   [34/OCS]   7   13   12   13   86  
13  
14  
21137   Ryan Mitchell [Blue]   LCYC   19   14   14   14   10   [27]   19   8   98  
14  
15  
19797   Hollis Fincher [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   12   16   16   [34/OCS]   14   15   18   17   108  
15  
16  
8854   Henry Murphey [Red]   ft Worth Boat Club   17   20   13   22   [26]   25   6   19   122  
16  
17  
15555   Mercedes Porter-Via [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   13   15   15   20   [24]   22   17   23   125  
17  
18  
1891   Lily Poindexter [Blue]   Lakewood YC   26   22   [34/RET-BF]   29   17   11   14   9   128  
18  
19  
23152   Sophia Shubin [Blue]   FWBC   21   17   10   11   19   23   [32]   31   132  
19  
20  
CAN1287   Scarlett Dennis [White]   Lakewood YC/PCYC   18   18   18/TLE   24   [27]   18   16   21   133  
20  
21  
17922   Isla Mrstik [White]   Fort Worth Boat Club   15   19   18/TLE   [25]   23   24   23   12   134  
21  
22  
21136   Harrison Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   20   21   18/TLE   13   21   [26]   21   22   136  
22  
23  
15510   Jakov Ruzevic [White]   DCYC/FWBC   22   25   18/TLE   23   12   19   25   [28]   144  
23  
24  
17243   Clayton Rodick [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   25   27   [34/RET-BF]   17   18   20   27   14   148  
24  
25  
19924   Calvin Brock [White]   Austin Yacht Club   27   24   18/TLE   12   [33]   21   26   29   157  
25  
26  
18674   Finn Messner [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   23   26   18/TLE   [34/OCS]   22   16   20   34/RET-BF   159  
26  
27  
18911   Cinco Poindexter [Red]   Lakewood YC   28   23   18/TLE   [34/OCS]   25   33   24   24   175  
27  
28  
18239   Desmond Jason [Blue]   Corpus Yacht Club   30   28   18/TLE   15   29   [32]   30   30   180  
28  
29  
23080   Sam Rihn [Blue]   OCBC   24   30   18/TLE   27   [32]   29   29   26   183  
29  
30  
5   Aleksei Lopatin [Blue]   RCYC   [34/DNC]   34/DNS   34/DNS   18   28   17   34/DNS   20   185T  
30  
31  
22249   Madeleine Perdue [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   31   29   18/TLE   28   20   28   31   [32]   185T  
31  
32  
20139   Jackson Brock [White]   Austin Yacht Club   [34/DNC]   34/DNS   34/DNS   19   30   31   22   27   197  
32  
33  
17835   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa [White]   Corpus Christi   29   31   [34/RET-BF]   26   31   30   28   25   200  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network