One Design: August Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club |

Bullseye (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 4:11:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 931, Apres, Scott Horne, 1-1-[5/DNC*]-[5/DNC*]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 467, AHTI, Tom Gelsthorpe, 2-3-2-1-[6]-[4]-3- ; 11   
3. 793, Wind Rose, Eben Dooling, 3-2-[5/DNC*]-[5/DNC*]-3-2-2- ; 12   
4. 734, Scamp, Cindy Longstaff, 4-4-3-2-2-[6]-[6]- ; 15   
5. 510, Crosswaves, Mark Pankoff, 6/DNF*-5/DNS*-1-3-4-[7/DNF*]-[8/DNC*]- ; 19   
6. 865, Melabu, Melissa Bussard, [7/DNC*]-6/DNC*-5/DNC*-5/DNC*-[7]-3-5- ; 24T   
7. 786, Salt, Tay Evans Rhoads, [7/DNC*]-[6/DNC*]-5/DNC*-5/DNC*-5-5-4- ; 24T   
8. 878, Idler, Chris City, 7/DNC*-6/DNC*-5/DNC*-5/DNC*-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-8/DNC*- ; 31   
 



H12 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 4:17:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 41, Lorelei, Terry Cronburg, [5]-[5]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 226, Deja Vu, Dede Plessner, 1-2-2-2-2-[3]-[8/DNC*]- ; 9   
3. 352, Aloha, David Korb, 2-1-[10/DNC*]-[10/DNC*]-3-2-4- ; 12   
4. 286, Nobska II, Tad Chase, 3-3-3-4-[6]-4-[8/DNC*]- ; 17   
5. H16, Escape, Jay Fisher, 4-4-7-[8]-[8/DNC*]-6/DNC*-3- ; 24   
6. 432, FREEDOM, William Senne, [9/DNC*]-[9/DNC*]-4-3-8/DNC*-6/DNC*-6- ; 27T   
7. H 53, Viking, Cameron Bright, 6-6-6-[7]-4-5/DNS*-[8/DNC*]- ; 27T   
8. 127, Muffin, Wally Weld, [9/DNC*]-[9/DNC*]-8-5-5-5/DNS*-8/DNC*- ; 31T   
9. 554, Circe, Lang Allen, 7-7-5-6-[8/DNC*]-6/DNC*-[8/DNC*]- ; 31T   
10. 245, Bumble, Josh Legg, 9/DNC*-9/DNC*-[10/DNC*]-[10/DNC*]-8/DNC*-6/DNC*-2- ; 34   
11. 410, Happy Thought, David Morris, 9/DNC*-9/DNC*-[10/DNC*]-[10/DNC*]-8/DNC*-6/DNC*-5- ; 37   
12. 123, Licorice, Stephen Braese, 9/DNC*-9/DNC*-[10/DNC*]-[10/DNC*]-8/DNC*-6/DNC*-8/DNC*- ; 40T   
13. 66, Sponge, Bonnie Pohlig, 9/DNC*-9/DNC*-[10/DNC*]-[10/DNC*]-8/DNC*-6/DNC*-8/DNC*- ; 40T   
 



Stuart Knockabout (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 5:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 23, Mischief, Philip Field, 3-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 78, Harpoon, Ken Legg, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. SK81, Marguerite, Reg Warren, 1-3-4-4- ; 12   
4. 80, SKATE, Steve Ballentine, 4-4-3-3- ; 14   
5. SK5, Escape, James Melvin, 5-5-6/DNC*-6/DNC*- ; 22   
6. 82, Kodiak, edward nardi, 7/DNC*-7/DNC*-6/DNC*-6/DNC*- ; 26T   
7. 48, GLEAM, Joe Scornavacchi, 7/DNC*-7/DNC*-6/DNC*-6/DNC*- ; 26T   
8. 2, Gra Mo Chroi ( graw mu kreeeee!), David Curtin, 7/DNC*-7/DNC*-6/DNC*-6/DNC*- ; 26T   
9. SK 77, Rascal, Christopher White, 7/DNC*-7/DNC*-6/DNC*-6/DNC*- ; 26T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network