Labor Day Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | September 04-05, 2021

Stuart Knockabout (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 8:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Philip Field    1   1   2  
1  
2  
78   Harpoon   Ken Legg    2   2   4  
2  
3  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    3   3   6  
3  
4  
SK81   Marguerite   Reg Warren    4   4   8  
4  
5  
82   Kodiak   edward nardi    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
5  
48   GLEAM   Joe Scornavacchi    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
5  
2   Gra Mo Chroi ( graw mu kreeeee!)   David Curtin    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
5  
SK5   Escape   James Melvin    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
5  
SK 77   Rascal   Christopher White    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
 



H12 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 07, 2021 8:56:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
352   Aloha   David Korb    3   2   4   9  
2  
3  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    2   3   8/DNC*   13  
3  
4  
245   Bumble   Josh Legg    8/DNC*   6/DNC*   2   16  
4  
5  
H16   Escape   Jay Fisher    8/DNC*   6/DNC*   3   17T  
5  
6  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    4   5/DNS*   8/DNC*   17T  
6  
7  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    6   4   8/DNC*   18T  
7  
8  
127   Muffin   Wally Weld    5   5/DNS*   8/DNC*   18T  
8  
9  
410   Happy Thought   David Morris    8/DNC*   6/DNC*   5   19  
9  
10  
432   FREEDOM   William Senne    8/DNC*   6/DNC*   6   20  
10  
11  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    8/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC*   22T  
11  
11  
66   Sponge   Bonnie Pohlig    8/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC*   22T  
11  
11  
554   Circe   Lang Allen    8/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC*   22T  
11  
 



Bullseye (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 07, 2021 8:59:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
931   Apres   Scott Horne    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
793   Wind Rose   Eben Dooling    3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    6   5   3   14  
3  
4  
734   Scamp   Cindy Longstaff    2   7   6   15T  
4  
5  
786   Salt   Tay Evans Rhoads    5   6   4   15T  
5  
6  
865   Melabu   Melissa Bussard    7   4   5   16  
6  
7  
857   Gypsy   David Dimmick    8   3   8/DNC*   19  
7  
8  
510   Crosswaves   Mark Pankoff    4   9/DNF*   8/DNC*   21  
8  
9  
878   Idler   Chris City    10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8/DNC*   28  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network