2021 Navy Regatta (Navy Base and Military Challenge Cup Races)
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | August 07-08, 2021

All Sails A Fleet (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 2:27:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 505, Fifth Landing, Greg Turman, CCYC, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 430, Kinderspel¬≤, John Bell, CCYC, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 77932, LickitySplit, Corey Harding, BYC, 2-3- ; 5   
4. 8, Greek Fire, Eric Baggerman, none, 5-4- ; 9T   
5. 32111, Passion, Steve Hastings, CCYC, 4-5- ; 9T   
 



All Sails B Fleet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 2:27:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 447, Thresher, Doug Weakly, BYC, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 147, Full Throttle, Josh RichlineScott Meares, CCYC, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 828, Defying Gravity, Robert Kelley, CCYC, 2-4/RET-BF- ; 6   
 



150 Class A Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 2:27:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 45, Huntress Too, Chuck Giffin, CCYC, 4-1- ; 5T   
2. 179, Looking Good, Frank Caruso, Bay Yacht Club, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. GBR6098T, Mas Cerveza, Tony Hauglum, CCYC, 1-7/DNS- ; 8   
4. 91312, C Charmer, Jim Zelnik, Bay Yacht Club, 2-7/DNS- ; 9T   
5. 80, Painkiller, Alex Harris, CCYC, 6-3- ; 9T   
6. 430, Endless Summer, Walter CrawfordJudy Crawford, Bay Yacht Club, 5-7/OCS- ; 12   
 



150 Class B Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 2:27:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Trial Horse, Kevin Dirksmeyer, CCYC, 3-1- ; 4   
2. 1025, YOLO, Charles Pierce, Bay Yacht Club, 5-2- ; 7   
3. 787, Pearl, Christopher Cantillo, CCYC, 1-8/DNS- ; 9   
4. 474, Brigadoon II, Jim Robertson, Bay Yacht Club, 2-8/OCS- ; 10   
5. 246, WindSwept, Larry Frank, BYC, 4-8/DNS- ; 12   
6. 1234, Patriot, Christopher JasonCheryl Jason, Ccyc, 6-8/RET-BF- ; 14   
7. 312, Esperanza II, Paul MagniniPaul Magnini, BYC, 8/DSQ-8/DNS- ; 16   
 



Cruising Class (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 2:27:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network