PRSA Spring Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Assocation | May 29-30, 2021

Albacore (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 8258, Deplorable, Barney Harris, PRSA & WRSC, 1-1-1-[4]-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 8122, Blowing Bullets, Farley Will, PRSA, 2-2-2-1-2-[3]-2-3- ; 14   
3. 8259, Huntress, Marty Minot, Miles River YC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-3-4-5-3-2- ; 41   
4. 6434, Barn Knee Loan Her, Nicholas Allen, PRSA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-5-2-5-5- ; 46   
5. 8199, Voodoo Warship, Stephen Duncan, PRSA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-2-3-7-4-12/DNS- ; 52T   
6. 8260, Bubbles, Lloyd Leonard, PRSA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-6-7-4-7-4- ; 52T   
7. 8123, Indefatigable II, Robert Bear, WRSC/PRSA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-7-6-8-6-7- ; 58   
8. 7499, Wild Thing, David Huber, PRSA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNS-8-6-8-6- ; 64   
9. 7970, Once Upon a Tide, Eva Hogan, PRSA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-8-9-9-9-8- ; 67   
10. 8184, , Paul Clifford, Westwood, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNS-12/DSQ-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
11. 7943, Jus' Hanging Out, Dan Miller, P R S A, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNS-12/DSQ-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
 



Buccaneer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5278, American Spirit, Jeff Neurauter, PRSA, [2]-2-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 2332, WASABI, Jimmy Yurko, PRSA, 1-1-1-[2]-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 5210, Two Fives, Will Phillippe, PRSA, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-3-3-3-3-3- ; 25   
4. Tbd, GWTW, Melissa Morgan Phillippe, PRSA, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DSQ-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 35   
 



Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4082, Flight Risk, David Calhoun, SCOW, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-1-1-1-1- ; 19   
2. 4968, Unsinkable II, Robert McPherson, SCOW, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DSQ-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
3. 5296, Firth Lady, Joseph Warren, SCOW, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DSQ-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
4. 5507, Andiamo, Baris Ornarli, SCOW, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DSQ-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
5. 5669, Double D, Dana Howe, SCOW, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DSQ-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
6. 5773, ELLISE, Eric Schmidt, SCOW, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DSQ-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205405, , Steen Byskov, PRSA, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1-2-1- ; 8   
2. 167248, , Laura Windecker, PRSA, [2]-2-2-2-1-2-1-2- ; 12   
3. 189829, Flying Wasp, Jim Klein, PRSA, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNS-3-3-3-4/DNS- ; 25   
 



Lightning (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14592, Beedobeat, Aaron Boesenecker, PRSA, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-1-1-1-1- ; 17T   
2. 15117, Shamrock, John Van Voorhis, PRSA, 1-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-2-2-2-2-2- ; 17T   
3. 15126, As You Wish..., Lisa-Marie Lane, PRSA, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DSQ-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 42T   
4. 15461, , Kevin Smith, SYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DSQ-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 42T   
5. 15603, Pandora, Robert Astrove, PRSA, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DSQ-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 42T   
 



Penguin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5282, QE II, john majane, SSA, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DSQ-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 35T   
2. 9478, Bucket, Charles Krafft, SSA, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DSQ-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 35T   
3. 9676, Georgie Girl, Amy Krafft, PRSA, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DSQ-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 35T   
4. 9700, Alliance, Scotty Allan, Ayc, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DSQ-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 35T   
 



Other (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 84685, , Hakan Topalhan, PRSA, [2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNS-2/DSQ-2/DNS-2/DNS-2/DNS- ; 14   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network