2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer A Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 8:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   3   3.5/AVG-ALL   4   10.5  
2  
3  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   5   5   2   12  
3  
4  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   6   5.5/AVG-ALL   5   16.5  
4  
5  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   9   6   3   18  
5  
6  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   8   4   7   19  
6  
7  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   4   3   14/DNC   21  
7  
8  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   14/DNC   2   6   22  
8  
9  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   1   14/DNC   10/OCS   25  
9  
10  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles    DIYC   10   8   8   26  
10  
11  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   7   7   14/DNC   28  
11  
12  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
12  
12  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
12  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 8:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   7   3   3   13  
2  
3  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   8   7   7   22  
3  
4  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   16/DNC   2   5   23  
4  
5  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   16/DNC   6   2   24  
5  
6  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   3   6/scp*   16/DNC   25  
6  
7  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   6   16/DNC   4   26  
7  
8  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   16/DNC   5   6   27  
8  
9  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   1   16/DNC   16/DNC   33  
9  
10  
3223   Mustache Rides   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   4   16/DNC   16/DNC   36  
10  
11  
50   Kick   99   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   37  
11  
12  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
12  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
12  
734   Alliance   108   Tom Barry    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
12  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 10:29:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   3   2   4   9  
1  
2  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   5   3   3   11  
2  
3  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   4   4   4/AVG-ALL   12  
3  
4  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler    DIYC   12/DNC   1   1   14  
4  
5  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   2   12/DNC   2   16  
5  
6  
21004   Eagle’s Wings   174   Bill Cooper    DIYC   1   12/DNC   6   19  
6  
7  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle    DIYC   12/DNC   5   7   24  
7  
8  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   29  
8  
9  
129   Climate Change   171   Louis Putney    DIYC   12/DNC   6   12/DNC   30  
9  
10  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 15, 2021 10:09:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   2   2   4   8  
1  
2  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   5   3   3   11  
2  
3  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   6   4   5   15  
3  
4  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   1   15/DNC   1   17  
4  
5  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   4   1   15/DNC   20  
5  
6  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   9   5   8   22  
6  
7  
511   Abracadabra   180   Douglas Roberts    DIYC   3   6   15/DNC   24  
7  
8  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   8   15/DNC   2   25  
8  
9  
734   Alliance   133   Thomas Barry    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   36  
9  
10  
none   Angel Rose   187   Chris Toro    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   7   37T  
10  
11  
NS-21   Satori NS   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   7   15/DNC   15/DNC   37T  
11  
12  
2   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   10/RET-BF   40  
12  
13  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
13  
13  
007   Esperanza   163   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
13  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 8:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   3   2   3   8  
1  
2  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   2   3   4   9  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   1   10/DNC   1   12  
3  
4  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer    DIYC   4   1   10/DNC   15T  
4  
5  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   6   4   5   15T  
5  
6  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   5   10/DNC   6   21  
6  
7  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   22  
7  
8  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   27  
8  
9  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



RYA PY (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 8:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   952   Patrick Crump    DIYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
155456   Cheesecake   1100   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
6969   Rosemary   1148   Patrick Courtney    DIYC   4   8/DNC   2   14  
3  
4  
82   Whirligig   869   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   8/DNC   3   4   15  
4  
5  
1282   Aeroverent   1014   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   19  
5  
6  
2339   West Wind   975   Matt Wey    DIYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
Tbd   49er   697   Kit Fortescue    DIYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network