Dallas Race Week 2021
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club | in

A Fleet PHRF less than 121 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2021 1:06:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan TaylorBryan Taylor, BSC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. None / 52, SELFIE, Billy SelfNigel Brown, Chandlers Landing, 2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 35, S-Cape, Marshall McKenzieDavid Lawson, Mark Wincent, BSC, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 20   
 



B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 less than 222 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2021 1:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25, Ruckus, Thomas Miller, Bayside sailing club, 1-1-4-1-2- ; 9   
2. 3411, BFD, Jack Marsh, RCYC, 6-2-1-2-1- ; 12   
3. 60 / 2702, Rally, Mark W. Smith, Bayside Sailing Club, 4-3-5-3-3- ; 18   
4. 76 / USA 912, Humble Pie, Robert C Williams, CLYC, 2-4.8/20%*-3-5-4- ; 18.8   
5. 69 / USA 69, Sixty Nine, Greg Newsome, Bayside Sailing Club, 5-5-2-4-6- ; 22   
6. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, BSC, 3-6-6-6-5- ; 26   
7. 7 / 817, rij jij of rij ik, Johann KuipersJohann Kuipers, clyc, 8-8-7-7-7- ; 37   
8. 39 / 786, Yoda, Stephan Schrenkeisen, Bayside Sailing Club, 7-7-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 41   
 



D Fleet Displacement greater than 6500 Lb (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2021 1:08:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21525, Orion, Daniel Malak, Chandler’s Landing Yacht Club, 1-1-5/DNF-1-1- ; 9T   
2. 35.5, Three Sheets to the wind, Roy Kuipers, Clyc, 2-2-1-2-2- ; 9T   
3. N/A / 7174, My Girl, Ron SurleyKaye Surley, SBSC, 3-3-2-3-3- ; 14   
4. TX 5229 JZ / 1098, S/V Rakkaus, Evan MattesonEvan Matteson, CLYC, 4-5/DNF-5/DNF-4-4- ; 22   
5. 1894, Solstice, Doug Brown, Chandlers, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
6. TX 1079 FZ / 41, Serenity, Kevin Almaguer, Sapphire Bay, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
 



IC24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2021 1:07:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. n/a / 15, Paint Chip, Joseph Kracmer, RCYC, 1-1-1-1-6/DNC- ; 10   
2. 5 / 5, Reflection, Tom Bieger, Tom Bieger, 2-4.8/20%*-2-2-6/DNC- ; 16.8   
3. 6, Pathfinder, Robert Phillips, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 3-3-3-4-6/DNC- ; 19   
4. TBD, TBD, Roy HeathPer Huffeldt, RCYC, 4-2-5/RET-BF-3-6/DNC- ; 20   
5. FL 10, TropICana, Doyle Sherman, CLYC, 5-5-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 28   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network