Dave Irey Memorial Regatta 2021
West River Sailing Club | June 05-06, 2021

A-Cat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 11:21:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 342, Ed Mills, WRSC, 1-[5]-2-3-2-2-1-2-2-2-1-1- ; 19   
2. 232, Bill Kast, NOYC, 2-4-3-1-3-1-[11/DNC]-1-1-1-3-2- ; 22   
3. 108, Bobby Orr, WRSC, 4-3-1-2-1-3-[11/DNC]-3-3-4-2-3- ; 29   
4. 395, Michael Love, Hobie Fleet 416, [11/DNC]-7-6-6-4-4-11/DNC-5-5-3-4-5- ; 60   
5. 134, Marty McKenna, West River Sailing Club, 3-[11/DNC]-7-7-6-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-6-5-5-4- ; 71   
6. 124, Chris Ford, WRSC, [11/DNC]-6-5-4-5-11/DNC-2-4-4-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 74   
7. 308, WARREN MITCHELL, oak Hollow sailing club, [11/DNC]-2-8-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-3-7-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 97   
8. 136, John Baker, WRSC, [11/DNC]-1-4-5-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 98   
 



Albacore (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 11:38:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8184, Paul Clifford, Westwood, 1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[4]- ; 10   
2. 8122, Edward Will, PRSA, 2-1-4-4-3-[6]-3-4-2-3- ; 26   
3. 8124, Marty Hublitz, PRSA, 4-4-2-3-5-3-[8]-2-6-2- ; 31   
4. 8258, Barney Harris, PRSA & WRSC, 8-3-[11/OCS]-2-4-2-2-7-3-1- ; 32   
5. 8200, Jim Graham, PRSA, 6-[9]-6-5-7-4-4-3-4-6- ; 45   
6. 8123, Robert Bear, WRSC, [7]-6-3-6-2-7-7-6-7-5- ; 49   
7. 8260, Lloyd Leonard, WRSC, 5-5-7-8-[11/DNC]-5-5-5-9-10- ; 59   
8. 7499, David Huber, PRSA, [9]-8-5-7-6-9-6-9-5-8- ; 63   
9. 8027, Daphne Byron, WRSC, 3-7-8-9-[11/DNC]-8-9-8-8-7- ; 67   
10. 7373, Tyler Phillips, PRSA, [10]-10-9-10-8-10-10-10-10-9- ; 86   
 



Chesapeake-20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 11:40:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31, Bryan Bay, West River Sailing Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 302, Heidi Bay, WRSC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 32, Robin Hartge, WRSC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
 



Flying-Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 11:47:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5347, Greg Storer, WRSC, 1-1-2-1-2-3-1-[4]- ; 11   
2. 5344, Frank Gibson, WRSC, 2-4-1-[6/DNC]-1-1-2-1- ; 12   
3. 3512, Gabor Karafiath, WRSC, 3-2-3-2-3-[5]-3-3- ; 19   
4. 5474, Reed Wickner, WRSC, 4-3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-4-2-4-2- ; 25   
5. 5686, John Gauvin, WRSC, [5]-5-4-3-5-4-5-5- ; 31   
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 11:56:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194579, Bill Heintz, WRSC, [2]-1-2-1-2-1-1-1-2- ; 11   
2. 166948, Doug Hays, SMSA, 1-[2]-1-2-1-2-2-2-1- ; 12   
3. 167519, Dustin Hays, WRSC, 3-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 31   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network