Pinata Regatta
Tucson Hobie Fleet 514 | October 08-10, 2021

Wave (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 5:40:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
34      Jim Sajdak    [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5      Stephen Rogoff    1   [3]   2   2   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
82      Larry Langer    3   2   3   [5/DNS]   3   2   2   15  
3  
4  
9      Dave Topolski    [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   4   4   4   27  
4  
 



16A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 5:40:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18   Dieciocho   Jeff Newsome /
michelle eatough  
1   1   [6]   1   3   1   3   10  
1  
2  
514      Jeffrey Perlmutter /
Barbara Perlmutter  
3   2   3   [11/DNF]   1   2   2   13  
2  
3  
114991   Team Windtoys   Mike Montague /
Kathy Ward  
4   3   1   [11/DNF]   5   4   5   22  
3  
4  
115216   n/a   Blair Wallace /
sasha Wallace  
2   6   2   [11/DNF]   2   11/OCS   1   24  
4  
5  
1      Thomas Sinnickson /
Crystal Clark  
6   4   4   2   [7]   6   7   29  
5  
6  
48   48   Roger Hensler /
Pat Hensler  
[7]   5   5   3   6   5   6   30  
6  
7  
115077      Mark Ashburn /
Makaela Wallace  
5   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   4   3   4   38  
7  
8  
105325   H16   Bill Feil /
Renee Cousino-Feil  
8   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   63  
8  
9  
110455      Dean Zimmerman /
Diane Zimmerman  
[11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66T  
9  
9  
115190   Grumpy T   Tony Krauss /
Kirsten Perkins  
[11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66T  
9  
 



16B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 4:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   5   6  Total Pos
1  
075   Nautilus   Jim Stohlquist /
Emma Richards  
9/DNS   1   4   1   15  
1  
2  
2355      John Leslie Lovegrove /
Leslie Cox  
2   9/DNS   2   3   16  
2  
3  
114840   Ron's Boat   James Ron Pacheco /
Miguel DaSIlva  
3   9/DNS   3   4   19  
3  
4  
108504      Pat Richter /
Kate Richter  
1   9/DNF   5   5   20  
4  
5  
4   Hobie Makeral   Chris Picknally /
Nestor Llanos  
9/DNF   9/DNS   1   2   21  
5  
6  
101879      Orrin Smith /
Taylor Smith  
4   2   9/DNS   9/DNS   24  
6  
7  
80722   My Blueberry   Paul Guarino /
Kathleen Ferguson  
9/DNF   9/DNS   6   6   30  
7  
8  
114414   Sea eagle   Steven Dawson /
Allison Dawson  
9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



16C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 4:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1769   Red Pearl   Curtis Mowry /
Nate Mowry  
2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
94173      Elizabeth Barnett /
Jason Hinchcliffe  
1   4/DNF   2   1   8  
2  
3  
82754   Tsunami   Jeffrey Stanke /
Guy Stanke  
4/DNS   4/DNS   3   3   14  
3  
 



17 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 4:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   5   6  Total Pos
1  
777   Nauti. Hobie 17   David Myers    1   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   7  
1  
 



18 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 4:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3456      Denny Osburn /
Susan Osburn  
1   4/DNS   1   1   7  
1  
2  
203      Sam Hayes /
Billy Comeaux  
2   4/DNS   2   2   10  
2  
3  
8550   Team Scratch-N-Sniff   Sam swari /
Jason Hinchcliffe  
3   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   15  
3  
 



20 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 4:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1925   Miracle 20   Abraham Jones /
Trevor Jones  
1   2/DNF   2/DNS   2/DNS   7  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network