Jazz Cup 2021
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | September 04, 2021in

Overall (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 4:16:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D-Non-Spinnaker%2BPHRF (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45   Bella   123   Aidan Collins [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   MYC   06:45:04   44   44  
1  
2  
38112   ADENTURE   141   Steven Strunk [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   06:57:37   46   46  
2  
3  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   South Beach YC   NO TIME   61/DNC   61T  
3  
3  
6697   Bella Luna   144   Robert DaPrato
Robert M. DaPrato [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
Presidio Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
3  
3  
52715   Black Swan   90   Greg Spencer [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht   07:31:07   61/RET-BF   61T  
3  
3  
35131   True Norse   126   Cindi Gillette
Mitch Kessler [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
3  
 



Division: X-JC (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop
Lorianna Kastrop [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   05:58:43   5   5  
1  
2  
119   E Ticket   117   Noble Griswold [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   06:00:24   6   6  
2  
3  
28312   HIGHLIGHTER   144   William Hackel
William Hackel [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   06:03:19   10   10  
3  
4  
1383   Crew's Nest   147   Ray Irvine [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   06:05:23   13   13  
4  
5  
208   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [O-Sport Boat+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   06:12:37   20   20  
5  
6  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   06:13:52   25   25  
6  
7  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   06:13:48   25.5/TIE   25.5  
7  
8  
311   Solace   165   Robert Swenson
Ruggero pergher [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   06:18:03   32   32  
8  
9  
37005   Wildcard   27   Nicholas Grebe [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   06:26:52   38   38  
9  
10  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   06:29:35   39   39  
10  
11  
23   Optimism   78   Trey Guinn [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   South Beach Yacht Club   06:29:51   40   40  
11  
12  
43   Sacagawea   141   Ryan Floyd [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   06:29:52   41   41  
12  
13  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Dan Carnahan [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
13  
13  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   South Beach YC   NO TIME   61/DNC   61T  
13  
13  
28174   Playpen2   198   Stephen Dale
Stephen Dale [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
13  
13  
41385   WIKD   48   Scott Selover [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
13  
13  
52715   Black Swan   90   Greg Spencer [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht   07:31:07   61/RET-BF   61T  
13  
13  
35131   True Norse   126   Cindi Gillette
Mitch Kessler [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
13  
13  
White sails-No    l'attitude   60   Ron Tosch [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   byc   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
13  
 



Division: E-Spinnaker%2BPHRF (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   None   05:54:51   2   2  
1  
2  
18245   Chesapeake   168   James Fair
James A Fair [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
Berkeley Yacht Club   05:56:11   3   3  
2  
3  
5044   Tchoupitoulas   234   Steven Meyers
Steven Meyers [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
SSS   05:56:30   4   4  
3  
4  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop
Lorianna Kastrop [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   05:58:43   5   5  
4  
5  
4782   Hot Water   168   Anthony Jacuzzi [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC   06:10:10   16   16  
5  
6  
179   Strange Magic   180   Mark Werder
Carl Werder [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   06:13:48   25.5/TIE   25.5  
6  
7  
311   Solace   165   Robert Swenson
Ruggero pergher [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   06:18:03   32   32  
7  
8  
Sapphire   Soleil de la Mer   174   George Kuniholm [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Bel Marin Keys Yacht Club   06:36:05   43   43  
8  
9  
306   Pipe Dream   180   Michael Pope [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Alameda Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
9  
9  
1562   Mischief Managed   204   David Montgomery
Sara Montgomery [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
Scuttlebutt   07:26:07   61/RET-BF   61T  
9  
9  
28174   Playpen2   198   Stephen Dale
Stephen Dale [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
9  
9  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Dan Carnahan [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
9  
 



Division: F-Spinnaker%2BPHRF (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC   06:02:22   8   8  
1  
2  
28312   HIGHLIGHTER   144   William Hackel
William Hackel [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   06:03:19   10   10  
2  
3  
1383   Crew's Nest   147   Ray Irvine [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   06:05:23   13   13  
3  
4  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury
Lori Tewksbury [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
RYC/BYC   06:07:34   14   14  
4  
5  
F310   Pelagic   144   Musto Gunan
musto gunan [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
sequoia yacht club   06:10:14   17   17  
5  
6  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage
Chris Gage [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
sss   06:11:02   18   18  
6  
7  
41279   Blue Martini   126   Robert Mathews [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   PCYC   06:12:20   19   19  
7  
8  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   06:13:52   25   25  
8  
9  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   06:13:48   25.5/TIE   25.5  
9  
10  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow
John Dillow [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
SSS   06:20:42   34   34  
10  
11  
63336   WarWhoop   144   Chuck Hooper [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SSA SSS   06:26:51   37   37  
11  
12  
43   Sacagawea   141   Ryan Floyd [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   06:29:52   41   41  
12  
13  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore
Elaine Moore [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
San Francisco Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNC   61  
13  
 



Division: G-Spinnaker%2BPHRF (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
119   E Ticket   117   Noble Griswold [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   06:00:24   6   6  
1  
2  
3113   Arcadia   123   Gordie Nash [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   ryc   06:01:47   7   7  
2  
3  
Sp1   Seremade   93   Hank Easom [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Sfyc   06:04:38   11   11  
3  
4  
18151   Bloom county   90   Elliott James
Elliott D James [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
Sfyc   06:05:21   12   12  
4  
5  
7   Joy Ride   99   Cindy Evans [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC   06:13:38   22   22  
5  
6  
38022   Sea Star   114   Robert Walden [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYA   06:14:00   26   26  
6  
7  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Richmond, Berkeley   06:15:54   29   29  
7  
8  
97866   Schock Full O Nuts   75   Jennifer Thornton
Jennifer Thornton [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
Vallejo Yacht Club   06:17:34   31   31  
8  
9  
58484   Kuda Wuda   75   Craig Page [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SFYC   06:19:17   33   33  
9  
10  
197   Flying Fish   99   Galan Smith Jr [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   OYC   06:24:36   36   36  
10  
11  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   06:29:35   39   39  
11  
12  
23   Optimism   78   Trey Guinn [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   South Beach Yacht Club   06:29:51   40   40  
12  
 



Division: H-Spinnaker%2BPHRF (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 17   MADMEN   36   Dorian McKelvy [H-Spinnaker+PHRF]   St. Francis Yacht Club   06:02:29   9   9  
1  
2  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom [H-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SYC   06:12:45   21   21  
2  
3  
38103   Psycho Tiller II   63   James Goldberg
Lana Chang [H-Spinnaker+PHRF]  
   06:24:21   35   35  
3  
4  
37005   Wildcard   27   Nicholas Grebe [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   06:26:52   38   38  
4  
5  
38130   Ventana   60   Jim Lussier [H-Spinnaker+PHRF]   StFYC   07:05:07   60   60  
5  
6  
White sails-No    l'attitude   60   Ron Tosch [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   byc   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
6  
6  
41385   WIKD   48   Scott Selover [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   NO TIME   61/DNF   61T  
6  
 



Division: O-Sport+Boat%2BPHRF (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
T650   Flightrisk   102   Ben Landon [O-Sport Boat+PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   05:49:27   1   1  
1  
2  
35   Hare-y Pits   126   Michele Sumpton
Erik Menzel [O-Sport Boat+PHRF]  
RYC   06:07:54   15   15  
2  
3  
208   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [O-Sport Boat+PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   06:12:37   20   20  
3  
4  
CAN 9   Nice Rack   63   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [O-Sport Boat+PHRF]   Encinal YC   06:14:01   27   27  
4  
5  
717   Rufless   84   Rufus Sjoberg [O-Sport Boat+PHRF]   RYC   06:14:37   28   28  
5  
6  
USA 221   6 PAC   114   Steve Cameron [O-Sport Boat+PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   06:16:44   30   30  
6  
7  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family [O-Sport Boat+PHRF]   RYC   06:31:29   42   42  
7  
8  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez [O-Sport Boat+PHRF]   Encinal Yacht Club   NO TIME   61/DNC   61  
8  
 



Division: U-Multi+Hull%2BPHRF (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
20   khimaira   -9   Mark Zimmer [U-Multi Hull+PHRF]   anyyc   06:49:31   45   45  
1  
2  
HK08   HAMMER   -63   Jonathan Hunt [U-Multi Hull+PHRF]   BAMA   07:00:06   47   47  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network