KHYC 2021 Twilight Series Race #8
King Harbor Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 03, 2021 10:26:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
438   Janet Lynn   0   Jensen Cal 20   Christopher Morris    KHYC   1   1  
1  
2  
32   Deja Vu   0   Jenson Cal 20   Burr Hope    King Harbor Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
364   Wave Dancer   276   Jensen Marine Cal20   Ray McVey    KHYC   3   3  
3  
4  
555   Lil Kohola   0   Jensen Cal 20   Dorian Harris    King Harbor Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
 



Martin 242 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 03, 2021 10:26:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
900   fly away   0   martin martin 242   doug laurin
paul zambriski  
khyc   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 03, 2021 10:26:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 1009   Renegade   75   Beneteau First 10R   Denny Browne
Jack Faucett  
KHYC   00:57:12   1   00:57:12   1  
1  
00:57:12
2  
7026   Triggerfish V   60   Beneteau First 40.7   Andrew Beggs
Suzanne DeStefano  
KHYC   00:58:24   2   00:58:24   2  
2  
00:58:24
3  
57990   Hot Rum   117   Choate/ Feo CF33   Albert Castillon    RBYC   00:59:01   3   00:59:01   3  
3  
00:59:01
4  
42757   Tigger   84   Jboats J33   Fred & Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   00:59:29   4   00:59:29   4  
4  
00:59:29
5  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Beneteau 36.7   Martin Burke    KHYC   00:59:46   5   00:59:46   5  
5  
00:59:46
6  
USA29   Beetlecat   68   Bravura Yachts B29M   Zafar Khan    King Harbor Yacht Club   01:11:27   6   01:11:27   6  
6  
01:11:27
 



PHRF B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 03, 2021 10:26:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
179   New Channels   150   Martin M-242   Paul Zambriski    KHYC   00:33:04   1   00:33:04   1  
1  
00:33:04
2  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-sinc B-25   Don Souther    KHYC   00:34:06   2   00:34:06   2  
2  
00:34:06
3  
207   Sails Coll   150   Martin 242   Julie Coll    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNC   00:35:06   4  
3  
00:35:06
 



V-Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 03, 2021 10:26:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27432   Oliver   201   Schock Santana 27   John/Bob Mitchell/MacKenzie    SBYRC/KHYC   00:38:46   1   00:38:46   1  
1  
00:38:46
2  
97668   Second Wind   241   Jensen Marine Cal 2   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   00:39:01   2   00:39:01   2  
2  
00:39:01
3  
56384   MEIMI II   275   Columbia Challenger   Michal Devine    KHYC   00:41:23   3   00:41:23   3  
3  
00:41:23
4  
123   Papillon   209   Hunter 29.5   Marc Jacob
Matteo Villain  
NA   00:42:56   4   00:42:56   4  
4  
00:42:56
 



H-Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 11:23:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2201   SLOOP JOHN B   406   J bOATS j/24   John Coye
Chris  
Port Royal YC   00:20:57   1   00:20:57   1  
1  
00:20:57
2  
419   Arrogante   419   J24   Jill Alstott    RBYC   00:24:49   2   00:24:49   2  
2  
00:24:49
3  
1208   Blue Haven   494   Catalina Catalina 34   Thomas jett    KHYC   00:28:08   3   00:28:08   3  
3  
00:28:08
4  
none   Oasis   422   Islander 36   Michael Leighton    PRYC   00:28:12   4   00:28:12   4  
4  
00:28:12
5  
7668   Fini   421      Budd Legg    KHYC   00:29:06   5   00:29:06   5  
5  
00:29:06
6  
00000   GuacAmore   451   Catalina 34   Kent Lowell    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:34:54   6   00:34:54   6  
6  
00:34:54
7  
1020   Dragon   162   Abbott Soling   Eric Yeung    none   00:37:50   8/RET-AF   00:37:50   8  
7  
00:37:50
8  
5570   Jubilee   453   Catalina Catalina 30   Kenneth Blight    KHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   00:37:50   10T  
8  
00:37:50
8  
37764   Nina   431   Hunter 30 Sloop   Rafael Fernandez    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   00:37:50   10T  
8  
00:37:50
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network