2021 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:20:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
USA 86   Jack Webb    Chautauqua Lake Yacht club   2   2   1   2   2   2   3   5   3   4   2   [6]   1   5   3   1   38  
1  
2  
3   London Howe    Rochester Yacht Club   [7]   7   6   6   6   5   1   1   1   1   1   1   4   4   2   3   49  
2  
3  
6649   Calvin Borkhuis    RYC   4   5   5   5   1   1   2   3   2   5   4   3   5   1   5   [6]   51T  
3  
4  
14172   Austin Derrick    CLYC   1   3   4   3   3   3   4   [7]   7   7   5   2   3   3   1   2   51T  
4  
5  
11837   Ezra Sikora    YYC   5   1   3   1   [7]   4   5   2   4   2   7   7   7   6   6   4   64  
5  
6  
6085   Molly Enderton    Youngstown Yacht Club   6   4   2   4   5   [7]   6   4   5   6   3   5   2   2   7   5   66  
6  
7  
7212   Evelyne Murad    Buffalo Yacht Club   3   6   7   [10/DNS]   4   6   7   6   6   3   6   4   6   7   4   7   82  
7  
8  
5223   Linus DeDario    Youngstown Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   150T  
8  
8  
TBD   Jack Slater    Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   150T  
8  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:01:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17065   Aaron Griffith [Blue]   Rochester yacht club   [10]   1   4   2   4   5   2   2   3   5   28  
1  
2  
14400   Josephine Riley [Blue]   Youngstown Yacht Club   13   12   [14]   12   14   2   6   6   1   3   69  
2  
3  
3959   Sawyer Matzky [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   8   14   1   14   5   7   4   4   13   [24/OCS]   70  
3  
4  
19260   Andrew Petercsak [Blue]   Skaneateles Country Club   5   15   15   1   7   14   18   18   4   [24/OCS]   97  
4  
5  
22859   Hilen Lopez [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   12   8   7   7   12   [16]   15   15   16   13   105  
5  
6  
19984   Penelope Sikora [Blue]   YYC   9   21   11   22   [23]   20   3   3   9   14   112  
6  
7  
CAN 1113   Violet Richter [Blue]   RYC   [22]   19   18   18   18   18   8   8   20   10   137  
7  
8  
44   Jonah Minas [Blue]   Ithaca   23   23   23   20   21   22   19   19   21   [24/OCS]   191  
8  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19837   Adelaide Matzky [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   2   4   [10]   8   3   1   1   1   5   2   27  
1  
2  
19722   Juliana Lanz [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   1   2   2   5   1   [11]   5   5   11   7   39  
2  
3  
16733   Katherine Winchester [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   [15]   6   5   3   2   4   10   10   10   4   54  
3  
4  
55   Koen Anderson [Red]   Ithaca Yacht Club   4   9   3   10   9   8   11   11   [18]   16   81  
4  
5  
8090   Isaac Aymerich [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   [16]   5   9   11   15   3   7   7   14   11   82T  
5  
6  
8086   andrew Howe [Red]   ryc   6   10   6   [13]   10   9   12   12   8   9   82T  
6  
7  
3   Noah Vernon [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   [18]   16   16   6   6   17   16   16   12   8   113  
7  
8  
19277   Colby Hunt [Red]   Skaneateles   17   11   8   16   11   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   159  
8  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17730   Heath Wohlleber [White]   YYC   3   13   13   4   [17]   6   13   13   6   1   72  
1  
2  
777   Jack Colburn [White]   Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   7   7   [17]   9   13   13   17   17   7   6   96  
2  
3  
16963   Will Kaiser [White]   YYC/StFYC/SFYC   14   17   12   21   22   12   9   9   2   [24/OCS]   118  
3  
4  
38   Clara Riley [White]   Youngstown Yacht Club   21   3   20   [23]   20   10   22   21   17   15   149T  
4  
5  
30   Griffin Derrick [White]   CLYC   [20]   18   19   17   8   15   20   20   15   17   149T  
5  
6  
888   Andrew Labuzeta [White]   SBJSA   19   20   [21]   15   16   21   14   14   19   12   150  
6  
7  
7439   John “Jack” Ballard [White]   Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   11   22   22   19   19   19   21   [24/OCS]   22   18   173  
7  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 1:18:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
170800   Lena Fine    Rochester Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   2   [9]   3   1   12  
1  
2  
206134   Adam Strobridge    Rochester Yacht Club   3   2   1   4   1   1   1   [14/RET]   13  
2  
3  
187761   Cameron Bernabei    Rochester Yacht Club   2   [8]   3   3   5   3   2   5   23  
3  
4  
170400   Clementine Matzky    Rochester Yacht Club   5   4   4   [7]   3   2   6   3   27  
4  
5  
173975   Layla Altobelli    RYC   [8]   3   6   1   4   7   5   2   28  
5  
6  
187690   Willem Light-Olson    Willow Bank Yacht Club   [10]   10   7   5   6   5   4   6   43  
6  
7  
148050   Teddy Bernold    Rochester Yacht Club   4   6   [9]   8   7   4   9   7   45  
7  
8  
51   Amelia Richter    RYC   9   7   [10]   6   10   8   8   4   52  
8  
9  
143964   Alex Salter    Seneca Yacht Club   7   [9]   8   9   8   6   7   8   53  
9  
10  
217741   Joe Seiffert    RYC   6   5   5   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   72T  
10  
11  
180085   Robert Moses    Skaneateles Country Club   [12]   12   12   10   9   10   10   9   72T  
11  
12  
911   Ryan Gelston    Skaneateles Country Club   11   11   11   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   89  
12  
13  
218117   Tommy McGeady    Annapolis Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   98  
13  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 1:18:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
213100   Ben Hosford    Rochester Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   [4]   2   2   13  
1  
2  
192900 BAH   DELANEY GOODFELLOW    Lyford Cay Sailing, Nassau Bahamas   [5]   1   1   1   5   2   4   5   19T  
2  
3  
52   Bobby Dodge    Sodus Bay Yacht Club   3   [5]   5   5   3   1   1   1   19T  
3  
4  
183853   Aiden Harig    Willow Bank Yacht Club   1   4   4   3   4   3   [5]   3   22  
4  
5  
195904   Finn Mahan    Rochester Yacht Club   4   3   3   4   2   [5]   3   4   23  
5  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6964   Ava Wohlleber    Youngstown Yacht Club   1   [4]   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
3177   Cameron Humbert    Sodus Bay Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
6876   Emily Grevell    Rochester Yacht Club   3   [6]   5   6   4   3   21  
3  
4  
3122   Jack Riley    Youngstown Yacht Club   5   1   [8]   4   5   8   23  
4  
5  
5884   Matthew Murad    Buffalo Yacht Club   4   9   3   [13/NSC]   3   5   24  
5  
6  
898   drew down    Skaneateles Country Club   7   5   [9]   3   6   4   25  
6  
7  
6492   Josh Elliot    Youngstown Yacht Club   6   3   6   5   [7]   7   27  
7  
8  
6879   Matthew Lago    Rochester Yacht Club   9   7   7   7   [10]   6   36  
8  
9  
7677   William VanderMeer    Ithaca Yacht Club   8   [10]   4   8   9   9   38  
9  
10  
6153   mason Howell    BYC   [11]   11   10   9   8   10   48  
10  
11  
6963   Simon Zawistowski    Youngstown Yacht Club   10   8   11   [13/NSC]   11   13/RET   53  
11  
12  
1769   Parker Herman    Severn Sailing   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65  
12  
 



C420 Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
0023   Benjamin Orbach    Willow Bank Yacht Club   [7]   1   2   2   1   6   12  
1  
2  
3114   David Petercsak    Skaneateles Country Club   [4]   4   4   4   2   1   15T  
2  
3  
6877   Steven Werner    Rochester YC   3   3   3   3   [8/DNF]   3   15T  
3  
4  
111   Sydney Bernstein    Ithaca Yatch Club   6   2   1   [7]   6   2   17  
4  
5  
11   Aiden Duggan    Oak Orchard Yacht Club   5   [6]   5   1   5   4   20  
5  
6  
13   Henry Winchester    Rochester Yacht Club   1   5   [7]   6   4   5   21  
6  
7  
113   Claire Lewis    Olcott Yacht Club   2   [7]   6   5   3   7   23  
7  
 



Coach (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network