2021 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:20:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 86, Jack Webb, Chautauqua Lake Yacht club, 2-2-1-2-2-2-3-5-3-4-2-[6]-1-5-3-1- ; 38   
2. 3, London Howe, Rochester Yacht Club, [7]-7-6-6-6-5-1-1-1-1-1-1-4-4-2-3- ; 49   
3. 6649, Calvin Borkhuis, RYC, 4-5-5-5-1-1-2-3-2-5-4-3-5-1-5-[6]- ; 51T   
4. 14172, Austin Derrick, CLYC, 1-3-4-3-3-3-4-[7]-7-7-5-2-3-3-1-2- ; 51T   
5. 11837, Ezra Sikora, YYC, 5-1-3-1-[7]-4-5-2-4-2-7-7-7-6-6-4- ; 64   
6. 6085, Molly Enderton, Youngstown Yacht Club, 6-4-2-4-5-[7]-6-4-5-6-3-5-2-2-7-5- ; 66   
7. 7212, Evelyne Murad, Buffalo Yacht Club, 3-6-7-[10/DNS]-4-6-7-6-6-3-6-4-6-7-4-7- ; 82   
8. 5223, Linus DeDario, Youngstown Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 150T   
9. TBD, Jack Slater, Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 150T   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:01:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17065, Aaron Griffith[Blue], Rochester yacht club, [10]-1-4-2-4-5-2-2-3-5- ; 28   
2. 14400, Josephine Riley[Blue], Youngstown Yacht Club, 13-12-[14]-12-14-2-6-6-1-3- ; 69   
3. 3959, Sawyer Matzky[Blue], Rochester Yacht Club, 8-14-1-14-5-7-4-4-13-[24/OCS]- ; 70   
4. 19260, Andrew Petercsak[Blue], Skaneateles Country Club, 5-15-15-1-7-14-18-18-4-[24/OCS]- ; 97   
5. 22859, Hilen Lopez[Blue], Rochester Yacht Club, 12-8-7-7-12-[16]-15-15-16-13- ; 105   
6. 19984, Penelope Sikora[Blue], YYC, 9-21-11-22-[23]-20-3-3-9-14- ; 112   
7. CAN 1113, Violet Richter[Blue], RYC, [22]-19-18-18-18-18-8-8-20-10- ; 137   
8. 44, Jonah Minas[Blue], Ithaca, 23-23-23-20-21-22-19-19-21-[24/OCS]- ; 191   
 



Division: Red (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19837, Adelaide Matzky[Red], Rochester Yacht Club, 2-4-[10]-8-3-1-1-1-5-2- ; 27   
2. 19722, Juliana Lanz[Red], Rochester Yacht Club, 1-2-2-5-1-[11]-5-5-11-7- ; 39   
3. 16733, Katherine Winchester[Red], Rochester Yacht Club, [15]-6-5-3-2-4-10-10-10-4- ; 54   
4. 55, Koen Anderson[Red], Ithaca Yacht Club, 4-9-3-10-9-8-11-11-[18]-16- ; 81   
5. 8090, Isaac Aymerich[Red], Rochester Yacht Club, [16]-5-9-11-15-3-7-7-14-11- ; 82T   
6. 8086, andrew Howe[Red], ryc, 6-10-6-[13]-10-9-12-12-8-9- ; 82T   
7. 3, Noah Vernon[Red], Rochester Yacht Club, [18]-16-16-6-6-17-16-16-12-8- ; 113   
8. 19277, Colby Hunt[Red], Skaneateles, 17-11-8-16-11-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 159   
 



Division: White (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17730, Heath Wohlleber[White], YYC, 3-13-13-4-[17]-6-13-13-6-1- ; 72   
2. 777, Jack Colburn[White], Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club, 7-7-[17]-9-13-13-17-17-7-6- ; 96   
3. 16963, Will Kaiser[White], YYC/StFYC/SFYC, 14-17-12-21-22-12-9-9-2-[24/OCS]- ; 118   
4. 38, Clara Riley[White], Youngstown Yacht Club, 21-3-20-[23]-20-10-22-21-17-15- ; 149T   
5. 30, Griffin Derrick[White], CLYC, [20]-18-19-17-8-15-20-20-15-17- ; 149T   
6. 888, Andrew Labuzeta[White], SBJSA, 19-20-[21]-15-16-21-14-14-19-12- ; 150   
7. 7439, John “Jack” Ballard[White], Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club, 11-22-22-19-19-19-21-[24/OCS]-22-18- ; 173   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 1:18:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 170800, Lena Fine, Rochester Yacht Club, 1-1-2-2-2-[9]-3-1- ; 12   
2. 206134, Adam Strobridge, Rochester Yacht Club, 3-2-1-4-1-1-1-[14/RET]- ; 13   
3. 187761, Cameron Bernabei, Rochester Yacht Club, 2-[8]-3-3-5-3-2-5- ; 23   
4. 170400, Clementine Matzky, Rochester Yacht Club, 5-4-4-[7]-3-2-6-3- ; 27   
5. 173975, Layla Altobelli, RYC, [8]-3-6-1-4-7-5-2- ; 28   
6. 187690, Willem Light-Olson, Willow Bank Yacht Club, [10]-10-7-5-6-5-4-6- ; 43   
7. 148050, Teddy Bernold, Rochester Yacht Club, 4-6-[9]-8-7-4-9-7- ; 45   
8. 51, Amelia Richter, RYC, 9-7-[10]-6-10-8-8-4- ; 52   
9. 143964, Alex Salter, Seneca Yacht Club, 7-[9]-8-9-8-6-7-8- ; 53   
10. 217741, Joe Seiffert, RYC, 6-5-5-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 72T   
11. 180085, Robert Moses, Skaneateles Country Club, [12]-12-12-10-9-10-10-9- ; 72T   
12. 911, Ryan Gelston, Skaneateles Country Club, 11-11-11-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 89   
13. 218117, Tommy McGeady, Annapolis Yacht Club, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 98   
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 1:18:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 213100, Ben Hosford, Rochester Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-1-[4]-2-2- ; 13   
2. 192900 BAH, DELANEY GOODFELLOW, Lyford Cay Sailing, Nassau Bahamas, [5]-1-1-1-5-2-4-5- ; 19T   
3. 52, Bobby Dodge, Sodus Bay Yacht Club, 3-[5]-5-5-3-1-1-1- ; 19T   
4. 183853, Aiden Harig, Willow Bank Yacht Club, 1-4-4-3-4-3-[5]-3- ; 22   
5. 195904, Finn Mahan, Rochester Yacht Club, 4-3-3-4-2-[5]-3-4- ; 23   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6964, Ava Wohlleber, Youngstown Yacht Club, 1-[4]-2-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 3177, Cameron Humbert, Sodus Bay Yacht Club, [2]-2-1-2-2-1- ; 8   
3. 6876, Emily Grevell, Rochester Yacht Club, 3-[6]-5-6-4-3- ; 21   
4. 3122, Jack Riley, Youngstown Yacht Club, 5-1-[8]-4-5-8- ; 23   
5. 5884, Matthew Murad, Buffalo Yacht Club, 4-9-3-[13/NSC]-3-5- ; 24   
6. 898, drew down, Skaneateles Country Club, 7-5-[9]-3-6-4- ; 25   
7. 6492, Josh Elliot, Youngstown Yacht Club, 6-3-6-5-[7]-7- ; 27   
8. 6879, Matthew Lago, Rochester Yacht Club, 9-7-7-7-[10]-6- ; 36   
9. 7677, William VanderMeer, Ithaca Yacht Club, 8-[10]-4-8-9-9- ; 38   
10. 6153, mason Howell, BYC, [11]-11-10-9-8-10- ; 48   
11. 6963, Simon Zawistowski, Youngstown Yacht Club, 10-8-11-[13/NSC]-11-13/RET- ; 53   
12. 1769, Parker Herman, Severn Sailing, [13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 65   
 



C420 Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0023, Benjamin Orbach, Willow Bank Yacht Club, [7]-1-2-2-1-6- ; 12   
2. 3114, David Petercsak, Skaneateles Country Club, [4]-4-4-4-2-1- ; 15T   
3. 6877, Steven Werner, Rochester YC, 3-3-3-3-[8/DNF]-3- ; 15T   
4. 111, Sydney Bernstein, Ithaca Yatch Club, 6-2-1-[7]-6-2- ; 17   
5. 11, Aiden Duggan, Oak Orchard Yacht Club, 5-[6]-5-1-5-4- ; 20   
6. 13, Henry Winchester, Rochester Yacht Club, 1-5-[7]-6-4-5- ; 21   
7. 113, Claire Lewis, Olcott Yacht Club, 2-[7]-6-5-3-7- ; 23   
 



Coach (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network