2021 Summer Classic
Ocean Gate Yacht Club | August 06, 2021

Opti Blue (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 3:17:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14855, , Cole Buczkowski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 2-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 17220, , John O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 1-3-3-2- ; 9   
3. 18063, Aquaholic, Jonas Reader, TRYC, 3-6-2-4- ; 15   
4. 19597, , Maryn Demand, Tryc, sayc, mcyc, 5-5-4-7- ; 21   
5. 19626, , Alexis Schilling, TRYC, 7-8-6-3- ; 24   
6. 21257, Salty Girl, Charlie Caffray, BHYC, 4-1-12-8- ; 25   
7. 21296, Sea Fuel, RYLIE MCGOWAN, Toms River Yacht Club, 10-7-9-6- ; 32   
8. 17003, , Shane Hughes, TRYC, 14-11-5-9- ; 39   
9. 1000, , CARLEIGH FEENEY, X, 8-19-11-5- ; 43   
10. 12880, , Patrick Kennedy, MCYC, 6-9-20-15- ; 50T   
11. 20171, , Jack O‚ÄôLeary, PBYC, 9-13-10-18- ; 50T   
12. 8092, , Madeline Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 12-10-8-21- ; 51   
13. 21711, , Ryan Hannaford, Pine beach yacht club, 11-20-13-10- ; 54   
14. 4417, Wild Cat, Catherine Dunn, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 15-16-7-25- ; 63   
15. 7432, Sweet Caroline, Caroline Soell, TRYC, 16-4-27-20- ; 67   
16. 6558, , Lilly Keenan, PBYC, 21-21-14-12- ; 68   
17. 8670, , Joseph Kiley, Shore Acres Yacht Club, 13-12-35/DNC-13- ; 73   
18. CAN1563, , Ava Foerster, PBYC, 17-15-28-14- ; 74   
19. 19531, , Jack McAteer, NBYC, 22-18-16-24- ; 80   
20. 15675, Wicked, Amelia Scuorzo, LYC, 18-14-15-35/RET- ; 82   
21. 14248, , Nicholas Drake, Shore Acres Yacht Club, 28-26-17-16- ; 87   
22. 16437, , TYLER APPLEGATE, OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 20-17-19-35/RET- ; 91T   
23. 22661, , Grant Smith, Bay Head Yacht Club, 26-27-21-17- ; 91T   
24. 22106, , Max Heizler, IHYC, 25-25-22-19- ; 91T   
25. 11750, Wild Wahoo, Margaret Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, 23-23-24-22- ; 92   
26. 21142, , Chase Mabie, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 35/DNC-28-23-11- ; 97   
27. 18452, , Brayden Eagan, TRYC, 24-22-18-35/RET- ; 99T   
28. 7656, Mayhem, Anna Hnatt, Metedeconk, 27-24-25-23- ; 99T   
29. 4680, Sail la V, Vivienne Rios, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 29-29-26-35/RET- ; 119   
30. 6151, , Alexandra Kuzloski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 19-35/DNF-35/RET-35/DNC- ; 124   
31. 10426, Ski-pper, Sean Caswell, TRYC, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
32. 21947, , Blythe Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
33. 21939, , Claire Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
34. 18028, , Mae Schlenker, BHYC, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network