2021 Summer Classic
Ocean Gate Yacht Club | August 06, 2021

Opti Red (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 2:50:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16245, , Michael Ferlise, LYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 5148, , James McCarthy, NBYC, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 9929, , Anthony Feliciano, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 3-3-6/RET-6/DNC- ; 18   
4. 9693, , Adrianna DAgati, Bay Head YC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24T   
5. 20713, , Avery Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24T   
 



Opti White (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 3:13:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20929, Orange Crush, Henry Drapeau, Lavallette Yacht Club, 1-1-2-2- ; 6   
2. 13139, , Carter Stefanacci, IHYC, 2-2-4-1- ; 9   
3. 19781, , Henry Hull, Toms River YC, 3-7-1-10- ; 21   
4. 16475, Shamrock, Ella Angelbeck, Bay Head Yacht Club, 9-3-3-13- ; 28   
5. 8639, , Alexander Pistolakis, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 7-5-10-8- ; 30   
6. 4178, , Harrison Wasik, OGYC, 19-4-7-5- ; 35T   
7. 11770, Wild Willy, William Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, 8-9-12-6- ; 35T   
8. 3685, Let it Be, Ethan Beneciuk, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 14-11-5-9- ; 39   
9. 16055, Graham Slam, Graham Soell, TRYC, 15-8-6-11- ; 40   
10. 12483, Roll Tide, Kalsin Beavis, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 10-23-8-3- ; 44   
11. 13345, , Mason Lin, Island Heights, 13-16-15-4- ; 48   
12. 21172, , Johnny Clark, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 6-10-32/RET-7- ; 55   
13. 15641, , James Gangeri, BHYC, 5-20-19-16- ; 60   
14. 11223, , Connor Bornebusch, IHYC, 16-6-9-32/RET- ; 63T   
15. 7852, A1 Fortuna, Cecilia Pasqualicchio, Ogyc, 17-15-14-17- ; 63T   
16. 9013, , Adam Pacheco-Guerrero, Ocean gate, 18-17-17-15- ; 67   
17. 14923, Shark Bite, Dennis Morgan, IHYC, 11-12-13-32/RET- ; 68   
18. 18388, , AUBREE RODRIGUEZ, SAYC, 32/DNF-22-11-12- ; 77   
19. 5302, Poseidon, Sadie Cavanaugh, IHYC, 21-13-16-32/RET- ; 82   
20. 14972, , Owen Marcell, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 25-24-18-18- ; 85   
21. 11826, , Luke Caggiano, member, 22-18-32/RET-14- ; 86   
22. 10621, Joe Cool's Cruiser, Joseph McCann, TRYC, 12-19-32/RET-32/RET- ; 95   
23. 8626, , June Hagan, IHYC, 20-14-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 98   
24. 17001, , Declan Jones, BHYC, 4-31/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 99   
25. 11636, Gaileforce, Gaile McNally, IHYC, 24-21-32/RET-32/DNC- ; 109   
26. 6467, lil devil, Isaac Anama, OGYC, 23-25-32/RET-32/DNC- ; 112   
27. 3889, Opti, Miles Seegert, OGYC, 32/DNF-26-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 122   
28. 21178, Jawsome, Byron Brisby, III, Lavallette Yacht Club, 32/DNC-31/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 127T   
29. 14453, , Jack Paccione, Toms River, 32/DNC-31/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 127T   
30. 13245, , Lilly Schlenker, BHYC, 32/DNC-31/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 127T   
 



Opti Blue (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 3:17:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14855, , Cole Buczkowski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 2-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 17220, , John O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 1-3-3-2- ; 9   
3. 18063, Aquaholic, Jonas Reader, TRYC, 3-6-2-4- ; 15   
4. 19597, , Maryn Demand, Tryc, sayc, mcyc, 5-5-4-7- ; 21   
5. 19626, , Alexis Schilling, TRYC, 7-8-6-3- ; 24   
6. 21257, Salty Girl, Charlie Caffray, BHYC, 4-1-12-8- ; 25   
7. 21296, Sea Fuel, RYLIE MCGOWAN, Toms River Yacht Club, 10-7-9-6- ; 32   
8. 17003, , Shane Hughes, TRYC, 14-11-5-9- ; 39   
9. 1000, , CARLEIGH FEENEY, X, 8-19-11-5- ; 43   
10. 12880, , Patrick Kennedy, MCYC, 6-9-20-15- ; 50T   
11. 20171, , Jack O‚ÄôLeary, PBYC, 9-13-10-18- ; 50T   
12. 8092, , Madeline Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 12-10-8-21- ; 51   
13. 21711, , Ryan Hannaford, Pine beach yacht club, 11-20-13-10- ; 54   
14. 4417, Wild Cat, Catherine Dunn, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 15-16-7-25- ; 63   
15. 7432, Sweet Caroline, Caroline Soell, TRYC, 16-4-27-20- ; 67   
16. 6558, , Lilly Keenan, PBYC, 21-21-14-12- ; 68   
17. 8670, , Joseph Kiley, Shore Acres Yacht Club, 13-12-35/DNC-13- ; 73   
18. CAN1563, , Ava Foerster, PBYC, 17-15-28-14- ; 74   
19. 19531, , Jack McAteer, NBYC, 22-18-16-24- ; 80   
20. 15675, Wicked, Amelia Scuorzo, LYC, 18-14-15-35/RET- ; 82   
21. 14248, , Nicholas Drake, Shore Acres Yacht Club, 28-26-17-16- ; 87   
22. 16437, , TYLER APPLEGATE, OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 20-17-19-35/RET- ; 91T   
23. 22661, , Grant Smith, Bay Head Yacht Club, 26-27-21-17- ; 91T   
24. 22106, , Max Heizler, IHYC, 25-25-22-19- ; 91T   
25. 11750, Wild Wahoo, Margaret Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, 23-23-24-22- ; 92   
26. 21142, , Chase Mabie, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 35/DNC-28-23-11- ; 97   
27. 18452, , Brayden Eagan, TRYC, 24-22-18-35/RET- ; 99T   
28. 7656, Mayhem, Anna Hnatt, Metedeconk, 27-24-25-23- ; 99T   
29. 4680, Sail la V, Vivienne Rios, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 29-29-26-35/RET- ; 119   
30. 6151, , Alexandra Kuzloski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 19-35/DNF-35/RET-35/DNC- ; 124   
31. 10426, Ski-pper, Sean Caswell, TRYC, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
32. 21947, , Blythe Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
33. 21939, , Claire Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
34. 18028, , Mae Schlenker, BHYC, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 140T   
 



Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 2:25:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8598, Opti, Hudson West, OGYC, [8]-2-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. 15503, , Jack Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 1-1-3-[4]-3- ; 8   
3. 7074, , Harper O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 2-3-[8]-2-5- ; 12   
4. 11223, Sea Monkey, Bryce Judge, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 4-7-1-[8]-4- ; 16   
5. 9627, , Finnian Keenan, PBYC, 3-6-4-6-[7]- ; 19T   
6. 11177, Pacifico, Leini Beavis, Manasquan River Yacht Club, [7]-5-5-3-6- ; 19T   
7. 7927, , Theodore Hutler IV, Beachwood Yacht Club, 5-8-[16/DNS]-9-1- ; 23T   
8. 17250, , Gavin Mabie, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [17/DNS]-4-6-5-8- ; 23T   
9. 5988, , Max Silvis, Beachwood, 6-10-[13]-10-10- ; 36   
10. 9734, Rock n Roll, Anna Buttacavoli, TRYC, 10-[14]-7-12-11- ; 40   
11. 19633, , Caroline Hull, Toms River Yacht Club, 12-[13]-9-11-9- ; 41   
12. 5415, , Sophie Wildner, Beachwood, 9-9-11-[14]-14- ; 43   
13. 5145, Lucky Love, Bryn Phelps, Beachwood Yacht Club, [13]-12-12-7-13- ; 44T   
14. 14403, , Randy Scarborough, IHYC, 11-11-10-[13]-12- ; 44T   
15. 9750, , Keylee Dunn, IHYC, 14-15-14-15-[16/DNS]- ; 58   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 2:06:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204775, , Madeline Dolan, LYC, 2-2-1-[3]-3- ; 8   
2. 199576, , Meghan Sharpe, OGYC, 3-3-2-[6]-1- ; 9   
3. 148009, , Ella Demand, TRYC, [4]-4-4-1-2- ; 11   
4. 179159, , DD Dittenhofer, Toms River Yacht Club, 1-1-[7]-5-6- ; 13   
5. 190209, , Samuel Santos, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [10]-5-5-4-4- ; 18   
6. 200186, , William Meade, SAYC, [8]-6-8-2-5- ; 21   
7. 194148, , Alex Lambie, Lavallette Yacht Club, [11]-10-3-9-7- ; 29   
8. 166173, , Jacob Palombo, Beachwood, [9]-9-6-7-8- ; 30   
9. 177010, , Iliana Vasslides, TRYC, 6-7-11-[12]-9- ; 33   
10. 105374, , Matteo Pasqualicchio, Ogyc, 5-8-10-[11]-11- ; 34   
11. 177210, , Gunnar Schwartz, TRYC, [12]-12-9-10-10- ; 41   
12. 181805, , Aidan Risk, OGYC, 7-11-12-[13]-12- ; 42   
13. 13673, , Logan Connolly, Toms River Yacht Club, [15]-14-14-8-14- ; 50   
14. 1219, , Claudia Weber, Ocean Gate, 13-13-13-[14]-13- ; 52   
15. 176011, , Matthew Rodemann, Beachwood Yacht Club, 14-[15]-15-15-15- ; 59   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 2:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 192000, , James Kopack, Toms River YC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 215464, No Name, Jack Pentony, BYC, [10]-4-2-4-2- ; 12   
3. 173928, , Kelly Robinson, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 3-3-[22]-3-7- ; 16   
4. 207152, , Reagan Leahy, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [6]-5-4-5-4- ; 18   
5. 206136, , Brady Parkes, Bay Head Yacht Club, 2-11-5-[23/DNC]-3- ; 21   
6. 208584, , Isabel Bright, OGYC, 5-6-8-[13]-6- ; 25   
7. 145628, , Hudson DePaul, Metedeconk River YC, [18]-8-7-6-5- ; 26   
8. 164232, , Ryan Lomer, BYC, 9-[15]-9-2-8- ; 28   
9. 199141, , Liam Marcell, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 7-2-10-11-[15]- ; 30   
10. 671, , Addison Dunn, IHYC, 4-9-[11]-10-9- ; 32   
11. 172971, , Matthew Chen, TRYC, 8-16-3-[23/DSQ]-14- ; 41   
12. 162460, , Joseph Krajewski, PBYC, [17]-14-14-8-12- ; 48   
13. 177378, , Jack Tonzola, Bay Head Yacht Club, 14-21-6-[23/DNF]-10- ; 51   
14. 193338, , Chase Corbett, IHYC, 16-[20]-16-7-13- ; 52   
15. 196181, , Emma Paccione, Toms River, 12-12-12-[23/DNF]-17- ; 53   
16. 199773, , Grayson Sinnett, IHYC, 11-10-18-16-[19]- ; 55   
17. 167292, , Sam Puleio, FHSC, 15-17-15-9-[18]- ; 56T   
18. 212618, , Dailey Totams, NBYC, [19]-18-13-14-11- ; 56T   
19. 94614, , Reid Lomer, BYC, 13-13-[20]-15-16- ; 57   
20. 177203, , Jack Wasik, OGYC, 20-7-21-17-[22]- ; 65   
21. 187854, laser, Deklan McLaughlin, Island Heights Yacht Club, [22]-19-19-12-20- ; 70   
22. 165118, , Aiden Bernal, Beachwood yacht club, 21-[22]-17-18-21- ; 77   
 



Feva (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 1:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6426, , Richard Pokorny, Metedeconk River, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 6895, , Sydney Mihalko, Metedeconk River YC, [5]-2-4-3-2- ; 11T   
3. 6356, , corey dooren, Metedeconk, 3-4-2-2-[6]- ; 11T   
4. 6343, , Amelia Kuzloski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 2-5-3-4-[8]- ; 14   
5. 6340, , Grace Hummel, IHYC, [9/DNF]-3-7-5-5- ; 20T   
6. 6341, , Jules Buczkowski, Metedeconk, 6-6-5-[9/DNF]-3- ; 20T   
7. 87, , Will Pringle, BHYC, 4-[7]-6-6-4- ; 20T   
8. 5757, , Seth Santos, Metedeconk River Yacht, [9/DNF]-8-8-7-7- ; 30   
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 2:18:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0601, , Robbie Wingender, S.A.Y.C., 2-2-[3]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 80390, , Owen Beneciuk, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [7]-1-1-2-7- ; 11   
3. 78496, , Mollie Smith, PBYC, 4-3-2-3-[9]- ; 12   
4. 64, , Caroline Ritacco, OGYC, 8-[9]-6-4-2- ; 20   
5. 4178, , Luca Canzoneri, Beachwood YachtClub, [9]-8-7-5-3- ; 23T   
6. 75173, , Alison Sharpe, OGYC, 5-5-[10]-7-6- ; 23T   
7. 79378, , Daniel Maresca, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 3-4-4-[18/RET-BF]-18/DNC- ; 29   
8. 0409, , Timmy Wingender, S.A.Y.C., 1-6-5-[18/RET-BF]-18/DNC- ; 30T   
9. 2560, , RICHARD MCGOWAN, Toms River Yacht Club, 11-[18/NSC]-8-6-5- ; 30T   
10. 1429, , Scott Tedeschi, SAYC, 10-[11]-9-8-4- ; 31   
11. 61, , Oliver Roske, TRYC, 6-[18/NSC]-11-9-8- ; 34   
12. 7878, , Giana Demasi, Ogyc, [12]-10-12-10-11- ; 43   
13. 1971, Siren song, Chloe Tucker, Ogyc, 14-7-13-[18/DNC]-18/DNC- ; 52   
14. 1001, , Maggie Grafas, PBYC, [18/DNF]-18/NSC-15-11-10- ; 54   
15. 4473, Sunfish, Katelyn Ayres, OGYC, 13-[18/DNC]-18/RET-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 67   
16. 27, Elerfish, Julia Eler, Normandy Beach, [18/DNF]-18/DNC-14-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 68   
17. 17, , Emily Bell, Beachwood, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 1:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4133, , Caroline Felser, Metedeconk River YC, 1-[3]-2-1-2- ; 6   
2. 3681, , Reese Auth, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [3]-2-3-2-1- ; 8   
3. 7582, , Matthew Laufer, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 4-5-1-[10/DNC]-3- ; 13   
4. 2594, , Kip Rand, Bay Head Yacht Club, 2-1-9-[10/DNC]-4- ; 16   
5. 1819, , Courtney Ayres, Ocean Gate, [7]-7-4-3-6- ; 20   
6. 5974, , Edward Huneke, BHYC, 6-4-7-[10/DNC]-5- ; 22T   
7. 2626, , Brynn Penque, LYC, [8]-6-5-4-7- ; 22T   
8. 4545, , Lucia Sylva, BHYC, 5-8-8-[10/DNC]-10/DNC- ; 31   
9. 2426, , Hadley Rand, Bay Head Yacht Club, 9-9-6-[10/DNC]-8- ; 32   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network