Oxford Regatta Jr. One Design - Optimist, Jr. 420 & Jr. Laser Radial
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 07-08, 2021

Opti RW&B (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:17:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
23062   Little Catch   William Rosenthal [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   1   [4]   3   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
19470   Rooster   Mason Bothner [Red]   AYC/ChesX   2   [10]   6   2   2   3   1   2   18  
2  
3  
18459   Dragon Run   Clarke Garrett [Blue]   FBYC   4   5   5   1   1   6   [8]   3   25  
3  
4  
18046      Will Mohler [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   2   7   3   [18]   13   3   7   40  
4  
5  
11630      Thomas Christiansen [Blue]   MRYC   9   [13]   4   6   4   10   5   4   42  
5  
6  
18363   Running Wild   Madeleine Garrett [Red]   FBYC   3   8   3   [10]   9   8   9   6   46  
6  
7  
22777      Alex Baker [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   4   [11]   7   5   7   7   9   49  
7  
8  
13186   Arrowhead   Andrew Shingledecker [Blue]   SSA   6   3   2   9   8   11   13   [15]   52T  
8  
9  
16064      Halsey Carter [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   7   9   [14]   10   5   6   8   52T  
9  
10  
19552      Robert Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   11   8   13   7   2   4   [16]   58  
10  
11  
22212      Daniel Skutch Tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   8   9   12   5   6   14   [17]   5   59  
11  
12  
22995      Charlotte Hugo [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   6   10   8   11   4   [12]   11   61  
12  
13  
19320   Poseidon   Robert Herzog [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   17   14   14   11   12   9   [18]   10   87  
13  
14  
18996   Honey Badger   Caroline Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   [16]   12   13   12   14   12   11   14   88  
14  
15  
20686   Wave Hopper   Dylan Cook [White]   Severn Sailing Association   12   15   16   15   13   [20]   19   17   107  
15  
16  
20502   Clever Girl   Taylor Hainey [White]   Miles River Yacht Club   14   [19]   15   16   17   18   16   12   108  
16  
17  
12215      Alden Gibbons-Neff [Blue]   TAYC   18   16   [19]   19   15   17   10   19   114  
17  
18  
11668      Nicholas Lesher [Blue]   MRYC   19   21   [22/DNF]   18   16   15   15   13   117  
18  
19  
17412   Sassy Squirell   Caroline Corson [Blue]   tayc   [21]   18   18   20   19   16   14   18   123  
19  
20  
17347      Isabella Ford [Blue]   MRYC   15   17   17   17   [20]   19   20   20   125  
20  
21  
4067      Grayson Gibbons-Neff [Red]   TAYC   20   20   [22/DNF]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   150  
21  
 



Opti Green (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 1:10:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 6768   Crush   Henry Latell    FBYC   1   1   1   1   1   [6]   4   9  
1  
2  
9550   Captain Morgan   Morgan Rosenthal    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   [6]   2   3   3   2   3   15  
2  
3  
11   Swag   Kaia Deane    The Chesapeake Experience   4   3   [11]   4   2   1   6   20  
3  
4  
8049   Cherry blossom   Sophia Buckler    Severn sailing association   3   5   3   2   6   [7]   5   24  
4  
5  
16237   Kracken   Sofia Cole    Severn Sailing Association   5   2   9   5   [12]   3   1   25  
5  
6  
11638      Drew Christiansen    MRYC   7   4   4   8   14   4   [28/RET]   41  
6  
7  
20615      Gracie Crespin    Severn Sailing Association   8   7   6   [15]   4   14   9   48  
7  
8  
16039      Finn Erickson    Severn Sailing Association   9   [12]   10   11   11   5   7   53  
8  
9  
18207      Stephen Utley    FBYC   10   13   [24]   7   17   8   2   57  
9  
10  
14272   Highflyer   Nathanial Wyman    NERYC   11   9   [18]   6   9   13   11   59  
10  
11  
14931      Peter Shingledecker    SSA   15   8   5   9   10   [19]   13   60  
11  
12  
15146      Trey Waters    AYC   6   10   7   [17]   15   16   8   62  
12  
13  
22382      Phebe Greeley    SSA   18   15   15   10   5   9   [22]   72  
13  
14  
P1523   Pippy   John Ackerly    FBYC   [17]   16   8   12   16   11   10   73  
14  
15  
22563      Delphia Greeley    SSA   16   19   17   [23]   7   10   16   85  
15  
16  
1   The Wasp   Virginia Williams    FBYC   19   11   14   14   13   [21]   15   86  
16  
17  
102   Whitecap   Ord Williams    FBYC   12   23   12   13   22   [26]   19   101  
17  
18  
8714   hydra   Mateo Cole    Severn Sailing Association   14   14   13   21   20   20   [23]   102  
18  
19  
7      Coleman Harris    MRYC   22   20   23   16   8   17   [24]   106  
19  
20  
22096      Alice Tromblay    Miles River Yacht Club   20   21   16   20   [23]   12   18   107  
20  
21  
6176      Cyrus Garrett    FBYC   13   17   22   22   [24]   23   21   118T  
21  
22  
12496   Titanic II   Nolan Matney    TAYC Member   21   18   19   [27]   18   22   20   118T  
22  
23  
22487   Sea Hawk   Charlie Abell    Tred Avon Yacht Club   24   22   21   19   [26]   24   12   122  
23  
24  
7580      Zane Barone    Severn sailing association   23   24   20   24   [27]   18   14   123  
24  
25  
21860   unknown   Saoirse Taylor    TAYC   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   18   19   15   17   125  
25  
26  
8729      Charlie McGeady    Annapolis Yacht Club   26   25   [28/DNF]   26   21   25   26   149  
26  
27  
16804      Jamison Jones    AYC   25   26   [28/DNF]   25   25   27   25   153  
27  
 



Jr. 420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 1:01:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7838      Kyle Reinecke /
Lilly Baker  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    1   1   [4]   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
8853      George Carty /
Ty Ryan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    2   4   2   [5]   1   5   14  
2  
3  
8832      Walker Angus /
Mason Chapman  
FBYC/    9   [12]   1   1   4   1   16  
3  
4  
7289   Seaglass II   Skylor Sweet /
Ava Arepally  
NERYC/TAYC/    3   3   [7]   4   7   2   19  
4  
5  
7169      Parker Herman /
GAVIN Fretz  
Severn Sailing Association/    [17]   2   3   3   8   4   20  
5  
6  
3196      Luca DeSimone /
Sofia Forsberg  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    4   5   9   6   [21]   13   37T  
6  
7  
5889      Jimmy Flake /
Owen MacWilliams  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    [11]   7   11   7   5   7   37T  
7  
8  
4719   Boatsea   William Harding /
Ava Farley  
Severn Sailing Association/    14   6   [17]   13   3   6   42  
8  
9  
5790      Will Donald /
Julia Hlousek  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    [13]   10   10   9   6   9   44  
9  
10  
4467   na   Lilliana webb /
Jake Crandall  
NERYC/    10   8   6   [21]   11   14   49  
10  
11  
7056      Ann Howell /
Jon Jon Weed  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    5   24   5   12   10   [27/DNS]   56  
11  
12  
8104      Jack Powers /
Helena English  
SSA/    8   11   [25]   8   13   19   59  
12  
13  
4769      Patrick Tis /
Lucy Sunderland  
BCSC/    7   13   8   20   [25]   12   60  
13  
14  
8075      Beylen Gode /
Ben Gendell  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    12   16   12   14   9   [18]   63  
14  
15  
7791      Michael Yost /
Isabela Hillmann  
MRYC/    [24]   19   19   11   19   8   76T  
15  
16  
5825      Malia Deane /
Abby Wyman  
The Chesapeake Experience/    16   9   20   16   15   [27/DNS]   76T  
16  
17  
AYC5      Christopher McCollum /
Annie Lapides  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    15   [22]   15   10   22   16   78  
17  
18  
414      Jonathan Stevenson /
Daniel Aaron  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/    [19]   14   18   18   12   17   79  
18  
19  
89      Michael Grube /
Nash Bailey  
Severn Sailing Association/    6   20   [22]   15   18   21   80T  
19  
20  
111      Sterling Maggard /
Jack DeVito  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/    22   18   14   [25]   16   10   80T  
20  
21  
AYC1      Will Friedell /
John Szynal  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    18   [21]   21   17   14   11   81  
21  
22  
6040      Eric Johnson /
Phillip Johnson  
Severn Sailing Association/    21   17   13   [24]   17   22   90  
22  
23  
2889   tba   Antigua Steward /
Owen Bott  
Baltimore County sailing Center/    20   15   [24]   19   24   15   93  
23  
24  
8086      Hartley Cooper /
Louisa Kalinski  
TAYC/    23   23   16   22   23   [24]   107  
24  
25  
8091      Chiara Kalinski /
Abigail Nolan  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    [25]   25   23   23   20   20   111  
25  
26  
8088   n/a   Hudson Stewart /
Fiona Harp  
Tred Avon Ya/    [26]   26   26   26   26   23   127  
26  
 



Jr. Laser Radial (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 1:06:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
208758      Reed McAllister    FBYC   11   [18]   1   2   2   3   1   20  
1  
2  
169655      Willem DeSimone    SSA   2   8   [10]   1   1   8   3   23  
2  
3  
212615      Christopher Draper    Severn Sailing Association   1   5   6   7   [9]   2   5   26T  
3  
4  
218478      sam de los Reyes    ssa   7   2   4   [12]   4   7   2   26T  
4  
5  
215478   Sheila too   Joshua Bendura    FBYC   4   3   3   [11]   3   6   7   26T  
5  
6  
212633      Jack Grace    SSA   3   11   8   4   6   [16]   4   36  
6  
7  
216725      Henry Ciszewski    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   10   1   9   6   [14]   4   8   38  
7  
8  
168468      John Thomas Mason    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   12   [16]   13   3   7   1   6   42  
8  
9  
212124      Izzy Wu-Karr    SSA   8   10   2   5   13   5   [14]   43  
9  
10  
204425      Tate Bothner    SSA   9   4   7   8   8   [13]   9   45  
10  
11  
171635   Grey Ghost   Porter Martin    AYC   16   6   5   9   10   15   [20]   61  
11  
12  
217366      Nathan Jensen    NERYC   14   14   16   14   5   [18]   10   73T  
12  
13  
216504      Luca Webb    NERYC   5   12   [22]   13   11   20   12   73T  
13  
14  
191980      Joshua Almany    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   15   [19]   11   15   12   9   15   77  
14  
15  
197129      Logan Hayes    FBYC   [19]   15   19   10   15   11   11   81  
15  
16  
210869      Cole Canuel    SSA/AYC   6   [20]   18   16   16   14   13   83  
16  
17  
215441      Brooke Bogdan    Severn Sailing Association   13   13   17   17   [19]   10   17   87  
17  
18  
200368      Noah Wensell    FBYC   17   7   [21]   18   18   12   21   93  
18  
19  
218117      Tommy McGeady    Annapolis Yacht Club   21   17   12   [23]   17   17   16   100  
19  
20  
190383      James Cottage    North East River Yacht Club   18   9   [25]   20   22   19   18   106  
20  
21  
168      Vincent Dyer    MRYC   23   23   14   21   20   21   [24]   122  
21  
22  
183917      Chase Utley    FBYC   22   [24]   23   19   23   23   19   129  
22  
23  
187763      Liam Chapman    Miles River Yacht Club   [25]   21   20   25   21   24   23   134T  
23  
24  
44      EJ Brody    TAYC   20   [25]   24   22   24   22   22   134T  
24  
25  
199180   n/a   Caroline Welte    Cambridge Yacht Club   27   [29/DNS]   15   24   25   25   25   141  
25  
26  
170757      Reuben Danyali    SSA   24   22   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   162  
26  
27  
48888      Finlay Proud    NERYC   26   26   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   168  
27  
28  
200403      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network