2021 Wet Wednesday Series 2
Long Beach Yacht Club |

Catalina 37 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:33:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Lando Watersports, Chris Orlando, USSCLB, 2-1-[5]-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 7, Dramatic Results Kids, Mike Segerblom, LBYC, 1-2-1-[4]-3-4- ; 11   
3. 6, Kowabunga, Alice Tsai, HYC, 3-3-6-2-1-[7]- ; 15   
4. 3, Speeding Narwhal, Wendy Corzine, LBYC, 4-[7]-2-3-7-2- ; 18   
5. 8, catalina 37, Jane Hoffner, Balboa Yacht Club, 6-4-3-[7]-4-5- ; 22T   
6. 11, , Jeff Busche Marty Vogel, HHYC / LBYC, 5-[6]-4-5-5-3- ; 22T   
7. 5, Team HURRAH, Dave Weil, LBYC, [7]-5-7-6-6-6- ; 30   
8. 4, , Chris Halsted, Long Beach yacht club, [8]-8-8-8-8-8- ; 40   
 



Cal 20 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:31:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 09, Rubber Dog, Keith/Chuck Ives/Stevens, LBYC/ABYC, [14/RET-BF]-1-1-1-2-2- ; 7   
2. 373, Bravura, Jeff Ives, ABYC, 1-6-[14/OCS]-4-1-1- ; 13   
3. 298, , Daniel/Andrew Gorman/Lamb, LBYC, 3-3-2-5-4-[16/DNC]- ; 17   
4. 441, Chubito, Will Durant, LBYC, 4-[7]-6-3-6-5- ; 24   
5. 103, No Stress Express, Daniel Gilboa, ABYC, 14/DNF-[16/DNC]-4-2-7-4- ; 31   
6. 461, Sanguine, Chris Wells, ABYC, 5-[16/DNC]-7-16/DNC-5-3- ; 36   
7. 128, Chim Chim, Peter Frazier Mike Van Dyke, ABYC, 14/DNF-2-5-[16/DNC]-3-16/DNC- ; 40T   
8. 261, Cheddar, Bryce/Keith Hans/Polmanteer, ABYC, 8-9-[10]-7-9-7- ; 40T   
9. 663, Horton, Michael Ryan, ABYC, 7-10-11-9-[16/DNC]-6- ; 43   
10. 249, Sparwars, David Kofahl, ABYC, 9-[16/DNC]-9-8-11-8- ; 45   
11. 363, Magic Bus, Steven George, ABYC, 2-4-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-8-16/DNC- ; 46T   
12. 385, Quick J, Jason Sumpter, LBYC, 10-11-[12]-6-10-9- ; 46T   
13. 299, Shifty, Mike Corzine, ABYC, 6-8-8-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 54   
14. 960, Party Bucket, Neil Rietdyk, ABYC, [16/DNC]-5-3-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 56   
15. 728, Bliss, john sanders, little ships, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80   
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:17:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, One More Time, Art & Scott Melendres, LBYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 46728, CalamaZoo, Michael Gebb/ Jenna Young, ABYC, 2-[4]-2-2-2-4- ; 12   
3. 47815, Rhyme N Reason, Jim Samuel, ABYC, 3-3-[5/DNC]-3-4-2- ; 15   
4. 56019, The Iguana, Dennis Diem, LBYC, 4-2-[5/DNC]-4-3-3- ; 16   
 



Viper (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:35:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212, Boiling Point, Daniel Milefchik, ABYC, 1-2-1-[3]-3-2- ; 9   
2. 221, Nice Asp, Russ Fox, ABYC, 2-1-4-4-1-[5]- ; 12   
3. 301, #hmb, James Baurley, ABYC, [9/DNC]-4/DNF-7/RET-BF-1-2-1- ; 15   
4. 287, !, Ed Feo, ABYC, 5-[9/DNC]-5-5-4-3- ; 22   
5. 197, , Keith Christensen, ABYC, 3-[9/DNC]-2-6-5-9/DNC- ; 25   
6. 133, , Dan DeLave, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 6-[9/DNC]-3-7-6-4- ; 26   
7. 204, Coming in hot, Philip Regnier, ABYC, 4-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-2-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 33   
8. 187, , Dante Scatena, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-7-7/DNS- ; 41   
 



Club Soling A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:36:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, , Jon Turigliatto, LBYC, 2-[5]-5-3-2-1-1-1-1-1-2-3- ; 22   
2. 8, 4Play, John Busch, LBYC, 1-3-2-1-3-2-[6]-3-2-3-4-1- ; 25   
3. 7, , Michael Elias, LBYC, 3-2-1-4-4-5-2-2-4-2-[6]-2- ; 31   
4. 4, Na, John Ov, Lbyc, 5-4-[6]-5-1-4-3-4-3-5-1-6- ; 41   
5. 3, , Lisa Meier, LBYC, 4-1-4-[6]-6-3-4-5-6-6-3-5- ; 47   
6. 6, Three Amigos, Michael Tande, LBYC, [6]-6-3-2-5-6-5-6-5-4-5-4- ; 51   
 



Club Soling B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 8:19:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, , Robert Piercy Dave Basset-Parkins, LBYC, 2-4-4-[7]-4-3-1-1-3-3-1-7- ; 33   
2. 3, , Ian Chait, LBYC, 1-1-6-5-6-5-[8]-3-2-2-3-2- ; 36T   
3. 7, , Satia To, Lbyc, 4-[7]-3-2-4/RDG-AVG-4/RDG-AVG-4-2-6-4-2-1- ; 36T   
4. 8, , Joe Seibert, LBYC, 6-2-5-[8]-1-1-2-4-1-5-6-4- ; 37   
5. 4, 2B or not 2B, Kirk Brown, LBYC, 3-[8]-1-1-3-6-3-7-4-8-4-3- ; 43   
6. 2, , Matt Crompton, LBYC, 5-3-2-4-2-2-5-6-8-1-[9/DNC]-9/DNC- ; 47   
7. 1, , Richard Bambam, LBYC, 7-6-[8]-6-5-4-6-5-5-7-7-6- ; 64   
8. 6, , Nizar Elias, LBYC, [8]-5-7-3-5.8/RDG-AVG-5.8/RDG-AVG-7-8-7-6-5-5- ; 64.5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network