2021 US Sailing Rocky Mountain Junior Olympics
Dillon Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2021

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 4:14:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
160208   Lucas Fesenmeyer    Dillon Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   13  
1  
2  
164337   Patrick Barney    Mission Bay Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   2   1   2   3   2   3   1   2   3   19  
2  
3  
167275   Calvin Marsh    Park City Sailing   1   [4]   3   3   2   3   1   3   3   1   20  
3  
4  
176066   Morgan Vesco    Park City Sailing   4   5   8   5   4   4   6   4   5   [9]   45  
4  
5  
194481   Turner Underhill    Park City Sailing   5   3   [14/DNF]   4   5   5   5   5   12   6   50  
5  
6  
34   Makenzie Krenz    Bow Mar Yacht Club   8   [12]   9   6   6   6   10   11   4   8   68  
6  
7  
69   Turner Graham    Bow Mar Yacht Club   6   6   4   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   7   7   6   12   76  
7  
8  
151033   Jet Wong    Community Sailing of Colorado   3   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   4   6   8   4   81  
8  
9  
6   Fiona Chandler    Peaks and Tides   7   7   7   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   9   8   11   10   87  
9  
10  
10   Mason Turner    Peaks and Tides   11   9   6   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   11   9   9   7   90  
10  
11  
8582   Chase Connors    Peaks and Tides   10   11   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   8   10   7   5   93  
11  
12  
3   McCartney Thibodeau    Peaks and Tides   9   8   5   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   12   12   10   11   95  
12  
13  
144000   Robert Zane    Community Sailing of Colorado   12   10   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   13   13   13   13   116  
13  
 



RS Tera (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 4:21:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PRO (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3977   Henry Richter [PRO]   Union Sailing Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2706   Dmitriy Kazantsev [PRO]   Community Sailing of Colorado   2   [3]   1   2   3   3   2   3   3   19T  
2  
3  
3978   Leonardo Fernandes [PRO]   Union Sailing Club / CSC   [3]   2   3   3   2   2   3   2   2   19T  
3  
4  
3152   Callen Solley [PRO]   Dillon Yacht Club   [9]   5   4   5   5   5   5   5   4   38  
4  
5  
2690   Carson McConnell [PRO]   Community Sailing of Colorado   [6]   4   5   6   6   6   4   4   5   40  
5  
6  
8   Kyle Bradshaw [PRO]   Park City Sailing   [11]   11   6   4   4   4   7   6   7   49  
6  
7  
2691   Cameron Way [PRO]   Dillon Yacht Club   10   10   7   7   7   7   9   10   [11]   67  
7  
8  
1   Hudson Underhill [PRO]   Park City Sailing   8   8   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   8   8   8   8   8   71  
8  
9  
12   Noah Klein [PRO]   Community Sailing of Colorado   4   6   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   6   9   6   76  
9  
10  
2694   Wave Frazer [PRO]   Peaks and Tides   [15/DNF]   12   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   13   11   9   105  
10  
 



Division: SPORT (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3434   Isabela Fernandes [SPORT]   Union Sailing Club / CSC   5   7   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   10   7   10   84  
1  
2  
2708   Tyler Del Ciotto [SPORT]   Community Sailing of Colorado   7   9   8   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   12   13   13   92  
2  
3  
2689   James Day [SPORT]   Dillon Yacht Club / CSC   [15/DNF]   13   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   11   12   12   108  
3  
4  
3150   Bridger Quarantillo [SPORT]   Dillon Yacht Club   12   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   117  
4  
 



RS Feva (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 4:16:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7037   Carl Richter /
Grace Summers  
Union Sailing Club/ Union Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   3   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
8033   Joss Quarantillo /
William Fesenmeyer  
Dillon Yacht Club/ Dillon Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   1   3   [4]   2   3   4   22T  
2  
3  
7760   Zachariah Williams /
Cameron Graham  
Bow Mar Yacht Club/ Bowmar Yacht Club   3   3   3   2   2   2   2   [4]   2   3   22T  
3  
4  
8035   Harbor T Scheuermann /
AJ Rainold  
Dillon Yacht Club/ Dillon Yacht Club   4   4   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   1   3   4   2   34  
4  
5  
7634   David Graham /
Jonathan Alexander  
Bow Mar Yacht Club/ Bow Mar   [5]   5   5   4   4   4   5   5   5   5   42  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network