2021 Baltimore County Sailing Center Junior Regatta
Baltimore County Sailing Center | July 14, 2021

Opti Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 1:30:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
BR2   Jamie Smit    Severn Sailing Association   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
11   Kaia Deane    ChesX   [10]   3   2   4   4   4   17T  
2  
3  
2   Charlie Smit    Severn Sailing Association   [11]   4   4   3   3   3   17T  
3  
4  
BCSC11   Liam Lange    Baltimore County Sailing Center   6   6   5   1   [14/DNF]   6   24  
4  
5  
18085   Dorsey Owings    Rock Hall Yacht Club   1   1   3   [14/DNS]   7   14/DNS   26  
5  
6  
9607   Liam Donaldson    SSA   3   5   7   5   [8]   8   28  
6  
7  
8714   Mateo Cole    Severn Sailing Association   8   9   [10]   10   2   1   30  
7  
8  
17089   Eleanor Owings    Rock Hall Yacht Club   5   7   8   6   [9]   5   31  
8  
9  
BCSC 3   Kellen Herfel    Baltimore county sailing center   4   [11]   6   7   11   9   37  
9  
10  
BCSC10   David Moos    BCSC   7   8   9   8   6   [11]   38  
10  
11  
261   Jackson Hammock    BCSC   9   [14/DNF]   13   11   5   7   45  
11  
12  
BCSC5   Jake Geary    BCSC   [12]   10   12   9   10   10   51  
12  
13  
BCSC4   Owen Davis    BCSC   13   12   11   12   [14/DNF]   12   60  
13  
 



Opti (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 12:57:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19470   Mason Bothner [Red]   ChesX   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   6  
1  
2  
23254   Spencer Bruning [Blue]   SSA/BCSC   2   2   [5]   1   1   2   8  
2  
3  
19701   Marcus Kozlowski [Red]   BCSC   3   3   3   [7]   4   3   16  
3  
4  
22212   Daniel Skutch Tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   [8]   5   2   2   3   6   18  
4  
5  
19350   Alex Fallon [Blue]   Baltimore County Sailing Center   [7]   4   4   4   5   4   21  
5  
6  
20685   Bryce Herfel [Blue]   Baltimore county sailing center   5   8   6   5   [9]   5   29  
6  
7  
19067   Adam Butz [White]   BCSC   4   6   7   6   [8]   8   31  
7  
8  
21   Lily Maloney [Blue]   BCSC   6   7   [11/DNF]   9   6   9   37  
8  
9  
16361   Anna Makovich [Red]   BCSC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   8   7   7   44  
9  
10  
20686   Dylan Cook [White]   Severn Sailing Association   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   55  
10  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
153375   Noah Macielag    RHYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
RH1   Jack Armstrong    Rock Hall Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
215441   Brooke Bogdan    Severn Sailing Association   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   20  
3  
 



C420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 1:47:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
111   Sterling Maggard    Sailing Center Chesapeake   1   2   2   [9]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
9568   Will Harding    Severn Sailing Association   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
5825   James Cottage    North East River Yacht Club   3   3   [5]   1   3   3   13  
3  
4  
89   Maddison Carew    Severn Sailing Association   [9]   5   4   5   4   4   22  
4  
5  
1   William Lindsley    SSA   [10]   4   7   3   6   9   29T  
5  
6  
3738   Malia Deane    ChesX   [7]   7   6   4   5   7   29T  
6  
7  
8104   Jack Powers    Severn Sailing Association   4   [15/DSQ]   3   6   15/OCS   5   33  
7  
8  
2889   Antigua Steward    Baltimore County sailing Center   5   6   [9]   7   9   8   35T  
8  
9  
4769   Julia Kozlowski    BCSC   6   [8]   8   8   7   6   35T  
9  
10  
69   Olivia West    Severn Sailing Association   8   9   [11]   11   10   10   48  
10  
11  
15   Tessa DeLuca    Baltimore County Sailing Center   [11]   10   10   10   8   11   49  
11  
12  
TBD#   Wills Montague    Annapolis Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75T  
12  
12  
TBD   Marco Welch    AYC   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75T  
12  
12  
7169   Parker Herman    Severn Sailing Association   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network