Hurricane Cup Pursuit Race
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 3:19:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
22714   Kanga   117   Luke Tougas
Luke Tougas  
BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville
Mark Verville  
Beverly Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
51102   Kindred Spirits   51   Butch Joy    Mattapoisett YC   3   3  
3  
4  
33   Bella Sirena   66   James Barnes
James Barnes  
Mattapoisett Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
456   Sterling   90   Mark Lindquist    BYC   5   5  
5  
6  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt
Lisa Schmitt  
IYAC/Buzzards   6   6  
6  
7  
US60464   wings   48   RICHARD EGAN
RICHARD BURKE EGAN, JR  
HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   7   7  
7  
8  
50011   Esplanade   69   Rick Pedone    Hingham   8   8  
8  
9  
56   Red Shift   57   Twice Tougas
Twice Tougas  
BYC   9   9  
9  
10  
227   Waterwolf   90   Edward Lobo
Edward Lobo  
LTYC   10   10  
10  
11  
182   Retrograde   87   Matthew Ferlotti    None   12/RET-BF   12  
11  
 



PHRF Cruise (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 3:44:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
10231   Freya   165   WILLIAM TIFFT    Beverly Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
52540   Glory   24   Barry Steinberg    Beverly YC   2   2  
2  
3  
USA149 / CAN75   Cable Car   87   Peter Vancolen    New Bedford Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
51824   Blue Pigeon Too   39   Gregg Nourjian
Melissa Gordon  
Beverly Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
60442   ARIA   3   Andrew Anderson
Andrew Anderson  
BYC   5   5  
5  
6  
40697   Checkmate   120   John Sheridan    None   6   6  
6  
7  
48965   Cirrus   78   Jay Pasco-Anderson
Jau Pasco-Anderson  
BYC   7   7  
7  
8  
51376   Split Decision   150   Robert Partridge    Beverly Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
2175   Hotspur II   123   ronald wisner
Ronald B Wisner  
BYC   9   9  
9  
10  
50635   Riva   117   Steve Dahill
Cathy Dahill  
BYC   17/DNS   17T  
10  
10  
73   Defiant   138   William Hollman    Beverly Yacht Club   17/DNS   17T  
10  
10  
61360   Valentia   129   Tom Hedges    None   17/RET-BF   17T  
10  
10  
12108   Ceilidh   39   James Coggeshall
James Coggeshall  
Mattapoisett   17/RET-BF   17T  
10  
10  
161   Ramshackle Sleigh   117   Jason Van Inwegen    BYC   17/RET-BF   17T  
10  
10  
11   Ardent   150   RDavis Webb    BYC   17/RET-BF   17T  
10  
10  
9   Dune Buggy   111   Nick Brachet    none   17/RET-BF   17T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network