WNR Series 3
NOYC & LPWSA |

Spin A ( - 99) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 10:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
31   Little Joe   99   Jboat J92s   Dan Sullivan    Syc   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
4   Tx-2   54   Melges E scow   Gavin Rudolph    southern Yc   4/DNC   1   1   6  
2  
3  
12   Fresh Pineapple   51   Esse 990   guy williams    NOYC   2   4   4/DNC   10  
3  
4  
50911   Footloose Too   72   JBoats J35   Riley Stogner    NOYC   3   5   4/DNC   12  
4  
5  
12241   Madam J   27   J/Boats J/122   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   7/DNC   3   4/DNC   14  
5  
6  
5   Turkey Wings   39   Kiwi 35   Jim & Curt Christensen    None   5/DNS   7   3   15  
6  
7  
4400   SKYLARK   90   Beneteau Sense 50'   Gene Simon    SYC   7/DNC   6   4/DNC   17  
7  
 



Spin B (102 - 141) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 10:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
141   Arethusa   138   Pearson Flyer 30’   Doug White    SYC   2   2   2   6  
1  
2  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   J/Boats J/30   Huey Kliebert    NOYC   1   4   3   8  
2  
3  
53491   Shastah   129   J J/27   Daniel Harris    SYC   3   5   4   12T  
3  
4  
92   Luna   126   J-Boats J/80   Mark Arnold    NOYC   4   3   5   12T  
4  
5  
55   instant KARMA   120   J/Boats J70   Russ Bernard    NOYC/CSA   13/DNC   1   1   15  
5  
6  
153   Good Juju   132   J boats 80   Ella Mcculloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   6   6   10/DNC   22  
6  
7  
840   Cool J   129   J boats J80   David Barr    NOYC   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   25T  
7  
8  
76   J-rex   105   J Boats J92   Wayne Connelly    CSA   7   10/DNF   8   25T  
8  
9  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII   Dieter Hugel    csa-noyc-syc   8   7   10/DNC   25T  
9  
10  
101   Ob la di Ob la da   127   J/Boat J27   Stephan Bernick    None   9/DNC   9   7   25T  
10  
11  
359   PB&J   129   J Boats 80   Pearce Wood    NOYC   13/DNC   8   6   27  
11  
12  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   J Boats J30   Debby Grimm    LPWSA, NOYC, SYC   13/DNC   10/DNC   9   32  
12  
 



Spin C (144 - 300) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 10:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   WD Schock Wavelength 24   Herb Sumrall    NOYC   1   2   4/DNC   7  
1  
2  
14880   Girl   198   Lonnie Stoner Stoner 25   Jason byl    NOYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
602   Evil Intentions   213   MacGregor 25 MH   Gilbert MacLachlan    NOYC   6/DNC   1   2   9  
3  
4  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   J22   Billy Marchal    SYC/CSA   6/DNC   4   1   11  
4  
5  
99   The Right Stuff   165   Catalina 36   William Floberg    NOYC/CSA   3/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   13  
5  
6  
87   Myrtle   201   Alerion Express 28   Carson Haddow    SYC   6/DNC   5   4/DNC   15  
6  
 



Nonspin A (0 - 180) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 10:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
332   BLITZ   174   Merit Marine Merit 25   Oj Williams    NOYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
96   Wins Shift   129   J Boats J 27   Al Gooch    SYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tartan Tartan 33   Tom Maag    SYC   4   1   4/DNC   9  
3  
4  
28   Judicious   144   Ericson 33   Allen Borne    NOYC/SYC   3   9/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
4  
5  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Hinckley 43   Joe Ryan    NOYC   7   5   4/DNC   16T  
5  
6  
77252   Spot   180   Schock Santana 23   Isabelle Schneidau    NOYC   5   9/DNC   4/DNC   18  
6  
7  
40   Out Flow   90   J J/100   Norman Vallette    SYC   6   9/DNC   4/DNC   19T  
7  
8  
788   MOON STRUCK   165   HUNTER 35 FT   TIM PELA    NOYC   8   7   4/DNC   19T  
8  
9  
62   Happy Day   168   O'Day 34   Rob Spratt    CSA   10/DNC   6   4/DNC   20  
9  
10  
375   Wind Horse   180   C&C 27 / Mark II   Daniel Bent    SYC   10/DNC   9/DNF   3   22T  
10  
11  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Jensen Marine Cal 36   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   9   9/DNC   4/DNC   22T  
11  
12  
69812   PALOMA   111   OLSON O30   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   15/DNC   4   4/DNC   23  
12  
13  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Beneteau 40 cc   Karen O'Reilly-Richmond    NOYC   15/DNC   8   4/DNC   27  
13  
14  
30849   JackRabbit2   138   J-Boats J/30   George Hero    SYC   15/DNC   9/DNC   4/DNC   28  
14  
 



Nonspin B (183 - 300) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 10:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
48   Koala   207   Easterly E-30   Louis Lambou    NOYC   1   1   1/DNC   3  
1  
2  
23182   Carpe Diem   255   Marieholms Bruk International Folkboat   Morgan Hall    SYC   2   2   1/DNC   5  
2  
3  
50   Club Easterly   207   Brennen Easterly 30   William Carter    NOYC   3   3   1/DNC   7  
3  
4  
12   Freedom Pineapple   240   Freedom Freedom 20   guy williams    NOYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
13   The Pineapple Grapple   240   Freedom Freedom 20   Jason King    n/a   4/DNC   4/DNC   1/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
14   Make Em Say Ungh!   240   Freedom 20   Patrick Adams    SYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
9   Ole Dumpy Girl   230   S2   Richard Lincoln    NOYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1/DNC   9T  
4  
5  
6   Quest   207   Brennan Boat Works Easterly 30   Glenn Higgins    SYC   6/DNC   4/DNC   1/DNC   11T  
5  
5  
29063   FAVORITE MISTAKE   213   Northern Yachts Northern 29   Robert Focken    None   6/DNC   4/DNC   1/DNC   11T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network