PGJSA Qualifier Opti, Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - DYC
Devon Yacht Club | August 11, 2021

Optimist (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2021 6:44:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16522   Anders Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   1   4   2   3   2   12  
1  
2  
20571   Matteo Ammirati [Blue]   SIYC   8   2   4   4   6   24  
2  
3  
12099   Brian Lynch [Red]   Old Cove Yacht CLub   4   7   7   2   5   25  
3  
4  
20510   John Gargiulo [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   6   3   6   8   9   32  
4  
5  
7535   Leo Hackett [White]   Devon   11   5   5   9   4   34  
5  
6  
USA 16084   Everett Lehnert [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   38/DNC   1   1   1   1   42  
6  
7  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   10   11   8   6   12   47  
7  
8  
19721   Mae Finora [Blue]   Old Cove YC   3   16   9   12   8   48  
8  
9  
15823   Hannah Lyons [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   5   14   10   11   10   50  
9  
10  
105316   Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   7   6   25   7   7   52  
10  
11  
17084   Will Seery [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   9   12   16   17   56  
11  
12  
17470   Gavin Leis [Blue]   Mattituck   38/DNC   8   11   5   3   65  
12  
13  
6   Pierson Wiedenmayer [Red]   Devon   9   10   3   38/DNF   11   71  
13  
14  
12184   Ellie Mckenna [White]   Old Cove   28   12   13   13   14   80  
14  
15  
18163   Molly Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   20   15   17   24   16   92T  
15  
16  
155141   Owen Irving [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   17   17   19   21   18   92T  
16  
17  
16423   elle miller [Red]   Southold Yacht   30   21   18   10   15   94  
17  
18  
23282   Oliver Hinchey [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   18   23   21   18   20   100  
18  
19  
21175   Briggs Siewert [White]   SIYC   29   18   15   26   13   101  
19  
20  
4   Zoe McDonald [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   12   20   24   27   22   105  
20  
21  
19664   Elina Bateman [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   26   31   14   17   27   115  
21  
22  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   13   13   38/DNC   15   38/DNF   117  
22  
23  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   25   28   27   20   19   119  
23  
24  
2828   Charlotte Leblond [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   15   34   20   25   28   122  
24  
25  
2   Peter Hackett [White]   Devon   24   26   29   19   25   123  
25  
26  
1   William Von Lehe [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   19   19   16   38/DNC   38/DNF   130  
26  
27  
5   Hudson Vargas [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   38/RET   30   28   14   21   131  
27  
28  
12134   Reese Mckenna [Blue]   Old Cove   14   35   38/DNC   28   23   138  
28  
29  
15742   Alexander Boyd [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   23   25   22   38/DNC   38/DNF   146  
29  
30  
8260   Matthew Lyons [White]   Southold Yacht Club   38/DNC   24   38/DNC   23   24   147  
30  
31  
154454   Nora Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   22   22   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNF   158  
31  
32  
22641   Lucas Ting [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   22   26   162  
32  
33  
15514   Mick Billinghay [White]   Old cove Yacht Club   16   33   38/RET   38/DNC   38/DNF   163  
33  
34  
3869   Bridget Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   21   29   38/RET   38/DNC   38/DNF   164T  
34  
35  
15389   Sam Quartararo [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   38/DNC   27   23   38/DNC   38/DNF   164T  
35  
36  
1606   Clementine Puris [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   27   38/DNF   38/DNC   29   38/DNF   170  
36  
37  
134907   Sharr Inglis-Nela [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   38/RET   32   26   38/DNC   38/DNF   172  
37  
 



Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:17:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA3   Beatrix Wiedenmayer    Devon   2   1   3   6   12  
1  
2  
22400   Henry Ginnel    Devon Yacht Club   4   4   9   2   19  
2  
3  
9103   Jack Dempsey    Devon Yacht Club   3   8   8   3   22  
3  
4  
24   Brooks Beshara    Devon Yacht Club   1   5   10   7   23  
4  
5  
13631   Otto Harris    OCYC   24/OCS   3   1   1   29  
5  
6  
7   Zachary Deichert    Devon   15   7   4   9   35  
6  
7  
8   Paige Hadden    Devon Yacht Club   16   9   7   4   36T  
7  
8  
12627   Teddy Deichert    Devon   14   11   6   5   36T  
8  
9  
13   Maeve Tupper    Devon Yacht Club   8   13   12   8   41  
9  
10  
5967   Aileen Dowling    Mattituck Yacht Club   6   12   14   10   42  
10  
11  
9918   Henry Aldridge    Southampton Yacht Club   5   2   24/DNF   14   45  
11  
12  
11448   Luca Vegliante    MYC   24/DNF   6   5   11   46  
12  
13  
22691   Oliver Ting    Southampton Yacht Club   9   17   11   15   52  
13  
14  
11996   Alexander Makarov    Old Cove Yacht Club   18   24/DNF   2   13   57  
14  
15  
1010   Ben Lyons    Devon member   13   10   13   24/DNF   60T  
15  
16  
011   Hayes Thompson    Devon   11   16   16   17   60T  
16  
17  
22640   Luca Jones    Southampton YC   12   24/RET   18   12   66  
17  
18  
18754   Zander Beshara    Devon Yacht Club   7   14   24/DNF   24/DNF   69  
18  
19  
1   Leighton Vargas    Devon Yacht Club   10   18   24/DNF   24/DNF   76  
19  
20  
11   phoebe lyons    Devon   17   24/DNF   15   24/DNF   80  
20  
21  
18649   Dashiel Martin    Devon   24/DNC   24/DNF   17   16   81  
21  
22  
9   Minnie Waserstein    Devon Yacht Club   19   15   24/RET   24/RET   82  
22  
23  
OCYC6   Anna Makarov    Old Cove Yacht Club   24/DNF   24/RET   24/RET   24/RET   96  
23  
 



Sunfish Single (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 2:53:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20508   Joanna Anderson    Southold Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
3362   Aislinn Callanan    Southold   2   2   1   1   2   8  
2  
3  
34   Grace Lyons    Southold Yacht Club   3   5   3   3   7/DNF   21  
3  
4  
3   Anne clifford-levy    Devon Yacht Club   5   3   4   6   7/DNF   25  
4  
5  
1   Mickey Smith    Southold Yacht Club   4   4   7/DNS   5   7/DNF   27  
5  
6  
8   Whitney Pickett    Devon   7/DNC   6   5   4   7/DNF   29  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:37:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4   Brianna Burns    Mattituck Yacht Club   1   8   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
188640   John Spicer    Southold Yacht Club   8   3   2   2   5   20  
2  
3  
199154   mason miller    SOuthold Yacht   2   5   7   6   2   22  
3  
4  
202323   Tomasa Tenaglia    Southampton Yacht Club   6   2   4   5   8   25  
4  
5  
141   Kelsey Young    Southold Yacht Club   9   4   5   3   7   28  
5  
6  
178   Emily Edwards    Southampton Yacht Club   5   10   3   8   4   30  
6  
7  
288000   Sean Beaver    Southold Yacht Club   4   11   11   4   9   39T  
7  
8  
2   Anna Finora    Old Cove YC   13   7   6   7   6   39T  
8  
9  
176250   Francesca Bonati    Southold yacht club   3   1   8   14   16/DNS   42  
9  
10  
217370   Michael Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   7   9   10   9   16/DSQ   51  
10  
11  
14   Dean Vegliante    MYC   11   6   15   11   12   55T  
11  
12  
110   Anice Orvananos    Mattituck Yacht Club   14   12   9   10   10   55T  
12  
13  
82955   Grace Zehil    Southold Yacht Club   10   14   13   16/DSQ   3   56  
13  
14  
11   Emma Leblond    Mattituck Yacht Club   12   13   14   12   11   62  
14  
15  
145414   Sofia Polauf    southampton Yacht Club   15   15   12   13   16/DNF   71  
15  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
173178   Will Stork    Southampton Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
215454   Robert Finora    Old Cove YC   3   3   3   2   3   14  
2  
3  
2140   Richard (Micky) Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   2   4   2   6   2   16  
3  
4  
200569   Phoebe Fogarty    Old Cove Yacht Club   4   2   4   3   4   17  
4  
5  
198677   Dylan Braner    Shelter Island Yacht Club   5   6   7   4   5   27T  
5  
6  
69   Patrick O’Driscoll    oLd cOvE yAcHt cLuB   6   5   5   5   6   27T  
6  
7  
167172   Kevin Young    Southold Yacht Club   7   7   6   9/DSQ   7   36  
7  
8  
48481   John Cuzzocrea    Southampton yacht club   8   8   8   7   9/DNF   40  
8  
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:33:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
198627   James Bergstrom    Shelter Island Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   1   8T  
1  
2  
093   Oliver Vulliez    Southampton   1   1   2   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
162251   Tristan Stump    Southampton Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   4   15  
3  
4  
216703   William Simms    Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   3   19  
4  
 



420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 2:45:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1043   Alexander Von Lehe /
Christian Doscas  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   1   1   5   4   1   2   3   17  
1  
2  
7293   Eli Shainker /
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   5   4   3   1   3   1   1   18  
2  
3  
8215   Oliver Puris /
Nolan Jennings  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   2   15/DNF   2   3   2   3   4   31  
3  
4  
1555   Julian Dahiya /
Jackson Suter  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove Yacht Club   6   2   1   2   15/DNS   4   2   32  
4  
5  
7197   Avi Rosan /
Nate Rosan  
Southampton YC/ Southampton YC   3   3   4   8   10   5   5   38  
5  
6  
7964   Anna Sauberg /
Max Sauberg  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove Yacht Club   8   9   7   5   7   7   6   49  
6  
7  
71   Shaye Callanan /
Emma DeTour  
Southold/ Southold   9   6   6   7   8   8   8   52  
7  
8  
768   Mei Gallagher /
Phoebe Hackett  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   7   7   9   6   4   6   15/DNC   54  
8  
9  
6704   quinn brickman /
Liam Hansen  
mattituck/ mattituck   10   8   8   15/DNC   5   9   7   62  
9  
10  
Orient 2   Grace Havlik /
Vivian Smith  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   13   5   13   15/DNS   6   10   9   71  
10  
11  
8213   Michael Clifford-Levy /
Landon jennings  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon   11   10   11   11   9   11   11   74  
11  
12  
Orient 4   Hazel Baldwin /
rena cohen  
Orient Yacht Club/ oyc   14   11   10   9   12   12   10   78  
12  
13  
31   Tiree Chmelar /
Grace Cleary  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   12   12   12   10   11   15/DNC   15/DNC   87  
13  
14  
8893   Nick Gargiulo /
Matthew Donnelly  
Southampton/ Southampton yacht clu   4   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   94  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network