PGJSA Qualifier Opti, Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - DYC
Devon Yacht Club | August 11, 2021

Optimist (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2021 6:44:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16522, Anders Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 1-4-2-3-2- ; 12   
2. 20571, Matteo Ammirati[Blue], SIYC, 8-2-4-4-6- ; 24   
3. 12099, Brian Lynch[Red], Old Cove Yacht CLub, 4-7-7-2-5- ; 25   
4. 20510, John Gargiulo[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 6-3-6-8-9- ; 32   
5. 7535, Leo Hackett[White], Devon, 11-5-5-9-4- ; 34   
6. USA 16084, Everett Lehnert[Red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 38/DNC-1-1-1-1- ; 42   
7. 06504, Riley Kong[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 10-11-8-6-12- ; 47   
8. 19721, Mae Finora[Blue], Old Cove YC, 3-16-9-12-8- ; 48   
9. 15823, Hannah Lyons[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 5-14-10-11-10- ; 50   
10. 105316, Breckin Lehnert[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 7-6-25-7-7- ; 52   
11. 17084, Will Seery[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 2-9-12-16-17- ; 56   
12. 17470, Gavin Leis[Blue], Mattituck, 38/DNC-8-11-5-3- ; 65   
13. 6, Pierson Wiedenmayer[Red], Devon, 9-10-3-38/DNF-11- ; 71   
14. 12184, Ellie Mckenna[White], Old Cove, 28-12-13-13-14- ; 80   
15. 18163, Molly Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 20-15-17-24-16- ; 92T   
16. 155141, Owen Irving[White], Old Cove Yacht Club, 17-17-19-21-18- ; 92T   
17. 16423, elle miller[Red], Southold Yacht, 30-21-18-10-15- ; 94   
18. 23282, Oliver Hinchey[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 18-23-21-18-20- ; 100   
19. 21175, Briggs Siewert[White], SIYC, 29-18-15-26-13- ; 101   
20. 4, Zoe McDonald[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 12-20-24-27-22- ; 105   
21. 19664, Elina Bateman[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 26-31-14-17-27- ; 115   
22. 15283, Skye Lily Charles[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 13-13-38/DNC-15-38/DNF- ; 117   
23. 22690, Tancredi Tenaglia[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 25-28-27-20-19- ; 119   
24. 2828, Charlotte Leblond[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 15-34-20-25-28- ; 122   
25. 2, Peter Hackett[White], Devon, 24-26-29-19-25- ; 123   
26. 1, William Von Lehe[Red], Southampton Yacht Club, 19-19-16-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 130   
27. 5, Hudson Vargas[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 38/RET-30-28-14-21- ; 131   
28. 12134, Reese Mckenna[Blue], Old Cove, 14-35-38/DNC-28-23- ; 138   
29. 15742, Alexander Boyd[White], Old Cove Yacht Club, 23-25-22-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 146   
30. 8260, Matthew Lyons[White], Southold Yacht Club, 38/DNC-24-38/DNC-23-24- ; 147   
31. 154454, Nora Beaver[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 22-22-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 158   
32. 22641, Lucas Ting[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-22-26- ; 162   
33. 15514, Mick Billinghay[White], Old cove Yacht Club, 16-33-38/RET-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 163   
34. 3869, Bridget Spicer[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 21-29-38/RET-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 164T   
35. 15389, Sam Quartararo[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 38/DNC-27-23-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 164T   
36. 1606, Clementine Puris[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 27-38/DNF-38/DNC-29-38/DNF- ; 170   
37. 134907, Sharr Inglis-Nela[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 38/RET-32-26-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 172   
 



Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:17:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA3, Beatrix Wiedenmayer, Devon, 2-1-3-6- ; 12   
2. 22400, Henry Ginnel, Devon Yacht Club, 4-4-9-2- ; 19   
3. 9103, Jack Dempsey, Devon Yacht Club, 3-8-8-3- ; 22   
4. 24, Brooks Beshara, Devon Yacht Club, 1-5-10-7- ; 23   
5. 13631, Otto Harris, OCYC, 24/OCS-3-1-1- ; 29   
6. 7, Zachary Deichert, Devon, 15-7-4-9- ; 35   
7. 8, Paige Hadden, Devon Yacht Club, 16-9-7-4- ; 36T   
8. 12627, Teddy Deichert, Devon, 14-11-6-5- ; 36T   
9. 13, Maeve Tupper, Devon Yacht Club, 8-13-12-8- ; 41   
10. 5967, Aileen Dowling, Mattituck Yacht Club, 6-12-14-10- ; 42   
11. 9918, Henry Aldridge, Southampton Yacht Club, 5-2-24/DNF-14- ; 45   
12. 11448, Luca Vegliante, MYC, 24/DNF-6-5-11- ; 46   
13. 22691, Oliver Ting, Southampton Yacht Club, 9-17-11-15- ; 52   
14. 11996, Alexander Makarov, Old Cove Yacht Club, 18-24/DNF-2-13- ; 57   
15. 1010, Ben Lyons, Devon member, 13-10-13-24/DNF- ; 60T   
16. 011, Hayes Thompson, Devon, 11-16-16-17- ; 60T   
17. 22640, Luca Jones, Southampton YC, 12-24/RET-18-12- ; 66   
18. 18754, Zander Beshara, Devon Yacht Club, 7-14-24/DNF-24/DNF- ; 69   
19. 1, Leighton Vargas, Devon Yacht Club, 10-18-24/DNF-24/DNF- ; 76   
20. 11, phoebe lyons, Devon, 17-24/DNF-15-24/DNF- ; 80   
21. 18649, Dashiel Martin, Devon, 24/DNC-24/DNF-17-16- ; 81   
22. 9, Minnie Waserstein, Devon Yacht Club, 19-15-24/RET-24/RET- ; 82   
23. OCYC6, Anna Makarov, Old Cove Yacht Club, 24/DNF-24/RET-24/RET-24/RET- ; 96   
 



Sunfish Single (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 2:53:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20508, Joanna Anderson, Southold Yacht Club, 1-1-2-2-1- ; 7   
2. 3362, Aislinn Callanan, Southold, 2-2-1-1-2- ; 8   
3. 34, Grace Lyons, Southold Yacht Club, 3-5-3-3-7/DNF- ; 21   
4. 3, Anne clifford-levy, Devon Yacht Club, 5-3-4-6-7/DNF- ; 25   
5. 1, Mickey Smith, Southold Yacht Club, 4-4-7/DNS-5-7/DNF- ; 27   
6. 8, Whitney Pickett, Devon, 7/DNC-6-5-4-7/DNF- ; 29   
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:37:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Brianna Burns, Mattituck Yacht Club, 1-8-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 188640, John Spicer, Southold Yacht Club, 8-3-2-2-5- ; 20   
3. 199154, mason miller, SOuthold Yacht, 2-5-7-6-2- ; 22   
4. 202323, Tomasa Tenaglia, Southampton Yacht Club, 6-2-4-5-8- ; 25   
5. 141, Kelsey Young, Southold Yacht Club, 9-4-5-3-7- ; 28   
6. 178, Emily Edwards, Southampton Yacht Club, 5-10-3-8-4- ; 30   
7. 288000, Sean Beaver, Southold Yacht Club, 4-11-11-4-9- ; 39T   
8. 2, Anna Finora, Old Cove YC, 13-7-6-7-6- ; 39T   
9. 176250, Francesca Bonati, Southold yacht club, 3-1-8-14-16/DNS- ; 42   
10. 217370, Michael Ji, Southampton Yacht Club, 7-9-10-9-16/DSQ- ; 51   
11. 14, Dean Vegliante, MYC, 11-6-15-11-12- ; 55T   
12. 110, Anice Orvananos, Mattituck Yacht Club, 14-12-9-10-10- ; 55T   
13. 82955, Grace Zehil, Southold Yacht Club, 10-14-13-16/DSQ-3- ; 56   
14. 11, Emma Leblond, Mattituck Yacht Club, 12-13-14-12-11- ; 62   
15. 145414, Sofia Polauf, southampton Yacht Club, 15-15-12-13-16/DNF- ; 71   
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 173178, Will Stork, Southampton Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 215454, Robert Finora, Old Cove YC, 3-3-3-2-3- ; 14   
3. 2140, Richard (Micky) Kalich, Mattituck Yacht Club, 2-4-2-6-2- ; 16   
4. 200569, Phoebe Fogarty, Old Cove Yacht Club, 4-2-4-3-4- ; 17   
5. 198677, Dylan Braner, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 5-6-7-4-5- ; 27T   
6. 69, Patrick O’Driscoll, oLd cOvE yAcHt cLuB, 6-5-5-5-6- ; 27T   
7. 167172, Kevin Young, Southold Yacht Club, 7-7-6-9/DSQ-7- ; 36   
8. 48481, John Cuzzocrea, Southampton yacht club, 8-8-8-7-9/DNF- ; 40   
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 1:33:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198627, James Bergstrom, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 3-2-1-1-1- ; 8T   
2. 093, Oliver Vulliez, Southampton, 1-1-2-2-2- ; 8T   
3. 162251, Tristan Stump, Southampton Yacht Club, 2-3-3-3-4- ; 15   
4. 216703, William Simms, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 4-4-4-4-3- ; 19   
 



420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 2:45:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1043, Alexander Von Lehe/Christian Doscas, Southampton Yacht Club, 1-1-5-4-1-2-3- ; 17   
2. 7293, Eli Shainker/Rufus Burnes Heath, Orient Yacht Club, 5-4-3-1-3-1-1- ; 18   
3. 8215, Oliver Puris/Nolan Jennings, Devon Yacht Club, 2-15/DNF-2-3-2-3-4- ; 31   
4. 1555, Julian Dahiya/Jackson Suter, Old Cove Yacht Club, 6-2-1-2-15/DNS-4-2- ; 32   
5. 7197, Avi Rosan/Nate Rosan, Southampton YC, 3-3-4-8-10-5-5- ; 38   
6. 7964, Anna Sauberg/Max Sauberg, Old Cove Yacht Club, 8-9-7-5-7-7-6- ; 49   
7. 71, Shaye Callanan/Emma DeTour, Southold, 9-6-6-7-8-8-8- ; 52   
8. 768, Mei Gallagher/Phoebe Hackett, Devon Yacht Club, 7-7-9-6-4-6-15/DNC- ; 54   
9. 6704, quinn brickman/Liam Hansen, mattituck, 10-8-8-15/DNC-5-9-7- ; 62   
10. Orient 2, Grace Havlik/Vivian Smith, Orient Yacht Club, 13-5-13-15/DNS-6-10-9- ; 71   
11. 8213, Michael Clifford-Levy/Landon jennings, Devon Yacht Club, 11-10-11-11-9-11-11- ; 74   
12. Orient 4, Hazel Baldwin/rena cohen, Orient Yacht Club, 14-11-10-9-12-12-10- ; 78   
13. 31, Tiree Chmelar/Grace Cleary, Southold Yacht Club, 12-12-12-10-11-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 87   
14. 8893, Nick Gargiulo/Matthew Donnelly, Southampton, 4-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 94   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network