PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 16, 2021

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 1:39:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16522, Anders Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 4-4-3-2-2- ; 15   
2. 20510, John Gargiulo[Blue], Southampton yacht club, 5-3-4-4-3- ; 19   
3. 17084, Will Seery[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 8-6-7-6-6- ; 33   
4. 06504, Riley Kong[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 6-17-5-8-11- ; 47   
5. 3869, Bridget Spicer[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 9-8-13-17-14- ; 61   
6. 22641, Lucas Ting[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 16-14-11-13-15- ; 69   
7. 2, Hudson Vargas[Blue], Devon Yacht, 17-11-16-14-16- ; 74T   
8. 5, Zoe McDonald[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 19-12-15-15-13- ; 74T   
9. 154454, Nora Beaver[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 12-15-18-16-18- ; 79   
 



Division: Red (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16084, Everett Lehnert[Red], Old Cove, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 12099, Brian Lynch[Red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 2-2-2-3-4- ; 13   
3. USA 15823, Hannah Lyons[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 3-5-6-5-5- ; 24   
4. 6, Pierson Wiedenmayer[Red], Devon, 7-9-9-9-8- ; 42   
5. 16423, Elle Miller[Red], southold yacht club, 10-10-10-10-12- ; 52   
 



Division: White (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7535, Leo Hackett[White], Devon, 11-7-14-11-7- ; 50   
2. 21175, Briggs Siewert[White], SIYC, 13-20/DNF-8-7-9- ; 57   
3. 1079, Peter Hackett[White], Devon, 15-13-12-18-10- ; 68   
4. 22690, Tancredi Tenaglia[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 14-16-17-12-17- ; 76   
5. OCYC 2, Mick Billinghay[White], Old Cove Yacht Club, 18-20/DNF-19-19-19- ; 95   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 12:37:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13885, Henry Aldridge-Krawciw, Southampton Yacht Club, 2-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 13093, Alexander Makarov, Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-4-1-3-2- ; 11   
3. 15283, Skye Lily Charles, Southampton Yacht Club, 4-5-3-2-3- ; 17   
4. 1, klaus martin, devon, 3-3-6-4-4- ; 20   
5. 4, Zachary Deichert, Devon, 5-2-4-9-6- ; 26   
6. 22640, Luca Jones, Southampton, 6-6-8-7-11- ; 38   
7. 3, Paige Hadden, Devon Yacht Club, 8-12-9-5-5- ; 39   
8. 17978, Leighton Vargas, Devon Yacht, 10-8-5-10-7- ; 40   
9. 9103, Jack Dempsey, Devon Yacht Club, 13/DNF-7-7-8-10- ; 45T   
10. 14283, Alexandra Leonard, Southampton Yacht Club, 7-9-10-11-8- ; 45T   
11. 1606, Teddy Deichert, Devon, 9-10-11-12-9- ; 51   
12. 18649, dashiel martin, devon, 13/DNF-11-12-6-12- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network