Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 22, 2021

Optimist (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 2:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16084, Everett Lehnert[Red], Old Cove YC, 7-1-3-1- ; 12   
2. 10992, Eli Shainker[Red], Orient Yacht Club, 3-9-6-2- ; 20   
3. usa3, Pierson Wiedenmayer[Red], Pierson Wiedenmayer, 2-3-8-11- ; 24   
4. 12099, Brian Lynch[Red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-2-9-13- ; 25   
5. 16522, Anders Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 10-12-1-10- ; 33   
6. 06504, Riley Kong[Blue], MYC, 24-4-2-12- ; 42   
7. 22093, Ella Giordano[White], orient yacht club, 6-5-10-22- ; 43   
8. 17470, Gavin Leis[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 31-11-7-3- ; 52   
9. 19721, Mae Finora[Blue], Mae Finora, 19-6-11-18- ; 54   
10. 15823, Hannah Lyons[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 8-13-28-6- ; 55   
11. 21175, Briggs Siewert[White], SIYC, 9-16-32-4- ; 61   
12. 18307, Nathan Petrowski[Blue], MYC, 16-15-25-7- ; 63   
13. 134907, Era Inglis-Nela[Blue], Era Inglis-Nela, 23-10-12-20- ; 65   
14. 18163, Molly Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 12-25-4-29- ; 70   
15. 105316, Breckin Lehnert[Blue], Old Cove YC, 41-18-5-8- ; 72   
16. 20571, Matteo Ammirati[Blue], SIYC, 20-26-15-15- ; 76   
17. 19100, Ella Mulligan[White], Julia Mulligan, 4-24-26-23- ; 77   
18. 15238, Brooks DiBenedetto[White], SIYC, 5-19-27-30- ; 81   
19. 13184, Eric Petrowski[White], MYC, 15-23-29-16- ; 83   
20. 22821, Lee Rhoades Munder[White], Breakwater Yacht Club, 49-7-19-9- ; 84   
21. 20510, John Gargiulo[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 11-31-16-27- ; 85   
22. 17371, Georgia Carrier[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 27-35-13-14- ; 89   
23. 2828, Charlotte Leblond[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 33-8-14-36- ; 91   
24. 16423, elle miller[Red], Southold, 13-38-17-25- ; 93T   
25. 22851, Christopher Ward[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 18-22-20-33- ; 93T   
26. 3869, Bridget Spicer[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 21-34-22-19- ; 96   
27. 13631, India Irving[Red], Orient Yacht Club, 17-40-41-5- ; 103   
28. 19939, Griffin Lewis[Blue], OYC, 36-30-18-26- ; 110   
29. 12184, Ellie McKenna[White], Old Cove Yacht Club, 29-42-23-17- ; 111   
30. 5, Hudson Vargas[Blue], Devon Yacht, 14-28-34-39- ; 115   
31. 23282, Oliver Hinchey[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 22-20-24-51/DNF- ; 117   
32. 22690, Tancredi Tenaglia[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 42-14-30-32- ; 118   
33. 1318, Kyle Petrowski[White], MYC, 38-21-36-28- ; 123   
34. 9820, Peter Deely[White], Shelter island, 30-17-40-37- ; 124T   
35. 154454, Nora Beaver[Blue], Southold Yacht Clug, 32-32-39-21- ; 124T   
36. 11996, Marlowe Collamore[Blue], OCYC, 25-29-31-40- ; 125   
37. SYC-3, Leonard Cheng[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 28-27-38-38- ; 131   
38. 17084, Will Seery[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 39-37-33-31- ; 140   
39. SYC-2, Calvin Cheng[White], Southold Yacht Club, 43-43-21-34- ; 141   
40. 18538, Tucker Ward[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 35-45-42-24- ; 146   
41. 15742, Alexander Boyd[White], Old Cove Yacht Club, 26-39-43-44- ; 152   
42. 10069, Gavin McGreevy[White], Orient Yacht Club, 47-33-37-42- ; 159   
43. 9883, Reilly Constant[White], Orient Yacht Club, 34-41-35-51/DSQ- ; 161   
44. SYC-1, Griffin Caravella[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 37-46-44-35- ; 162   
45. 15514, Mick Billinghay[White], OCYC, 44-36-46-46- ; 172T   
46. 13349, Brendan Farrell[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 40-44-47-41- ; 172T   
47. 8260, Matthew Lyons[White], Southold Yacht Club, 46-48-45-43- ; 182   
48. 7715, Andrew Wetenhall[Blue], Breakwater, 45-47-48-45- ; 185   
49. 5967, Aileen Dowling[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 48-49-49-47- ; 193   
50. 12134, Reese McKenna[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 51/DNF-51/DNF-51/DNS-51/DNS- ; 204   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network