Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 22, 2021

Optimist (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 2:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16084   Everett Lehnert [Red]   Old Cove YC   7   1   3   1   12  
1  
2  
10992   Eli Shainker [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   3   9   6   2   20  
2  
3  
usa3   Pierson Wiedenmayer [Red]   Pierson Wiedenmayer   2   3   8   11   24  
3  
4  
12099   Brian Lynch [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   2   9   13   25  
4  
5  
16522   Anders Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   10   12   1   10   33  
5  
6  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   MYC   24   4   2   12   42  
6  
7  
22093   Ella Giordano [White]   orient yacht club   6   5   10   22   43  
7  
8  
17470   Gavin Leis [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   31   11   7   3   52  
8  
9  
19721   Mae Finora [Blue]   Mae Finora   19   6   11   18   54  
9  
10  
15823   Hannah Lyons [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   8   13   28   6   55  
10  
11  
21175   Briggs Siewert [White]   SIYC   9   16   32   4   61  
11  
12  
18307   Nathan Petrowski [Blue]   MYC   16   15   25   7   63  
12  
13  
134907   Era Inglis-Nela [Blue]   Era Inglis-Nela   23   10   12   20   65  
13  
14  
18163   Molly Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   12   25   4   29   70  
14  
15  
105316   Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   41   18   5   8   72  
15  
16  
20571   Matteo Ammirati [Blue]   SIYC   20   26   15   15   76  
16  
17  
19100   Ella Mulligan [White]   Julia Mulligan   4   24   26   23   77  
17  
18  
15238   Brooks DiBenedetto [White]   SIYC   5   19   27   30   81  
18  
19  
13184   Eric Petrowski [White]   MYC   15   23   29   16   83  
19  
20  
22821   Lee Rhoades Munder [White]   Breakwater Yacht Club   49   7   19   9   84  
20  
21  
20510   John Gargiulo [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   11   31   16   27   85  
21  
22  
17371   Georgia Carrier [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   27   35   13   14   89  
22  
23  
2828   Charlotte Leblond [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   33   8   14   36   91  
23  
24  
16423   elle miller [Red]   Southold   13   38   17   25   93T  
24  
25  
22851   Christopher Ward [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   18   22   20   33   93T  
25  
26  
3869   Bridget Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   21   34   22   19   96  
26  
27  
13631   India Irving [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   17   40   41   5   103  
27  
28  
19939   Griffin Lewis [Blue]   OYC   36   30   18   26   110  
28  
29  
12184   Ellie McKenna [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   29   42   23   17   111  
29  
30  
5   Hudson Vargas [Blue]   Devon Yacht   14   28   34   39   115  
30  
31  
23282   Oliver Hinchey [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   22   20   24   51/DNF   117  
31  
32  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   42   14   30   32   118  
32  
33  
1318   Kyle Petrowski [White]   MYC   38   21   36   28   123  
33  
34  
9820   Peter Deely [White]   Shelter island   30   17   40   37   124T  
34  
35  
154454   Nora Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Clug   32   32   39   21   124T  
35  
36  
11996   Marlowe Collamore [Blue]   OCYC   25   29   31   40   125  
36  
37  
SYC-3   Leonard Cheng [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   28   27   38   38   131  
37  
38  
17084   Will Seery [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   39   37   33   31   140  
38  
39  
SYC-2   Calvin Cheng [White]   Southold Yacht Club   43   43   21   34   141  
39  
40  
18538   Tucker Ward [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   35   45   42   24   146  
40  
41  
15742   Alexander Boyd [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   26   39   43   44   152  
41  
42  
10069   Gavin McGreevy [White]   Orient Yacht Club   47   33   37   42   159  
42  
43  
9883   Reilly Constant [White]   Orient Yacht Club   34   41   35   51/DSQ   161  
43  
44  
SYC-1   Griffin Caravella [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   37   46   44   35   162  
44  
45  
15514   Mick Billinghay [White]   OCYC   44   36   46   46   172T  
45  
46  
13349   Brendan Farrell [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   40   44   47   41   172T  
46  
47  
8260   Matthew Lyons [White]   Southold Yacht Club   46   48   45   43   182  
47  
48  
7715   Andrew Wetenhall [Blue]   Breakwater   45   47   48   45   185  
48  
49  
5967   Aileen Dowling [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   48   49   49   47   193  
49  
50  
12134   Reese McKenna [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   51/DNF   51/DNF   51/DNS   51/DNS   204  
50  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network