Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 22, 2021

Optimist Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 12:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Brooks Beshara    Devon Yacht Club   11   1   2   14  
1  
2  
12008   Otto Larsen    SIYC   8   4   9   21  
2  
3  
15389   Chase Horne    Old Cove   7   12   3   22  
3  
4  
4   klaus Martin    Christina and Nick Martin   10   7   6   23  
4  
5  
995   Zoe Berretty    Southold Yacht Club   15   9   1   25T  
5  
6  
17978   Teddy Deichert    Devon   18   2   5   25T  
6  
7  
15514   Owen Irving    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   20   10   31T  
7  
8  
16452   Crosby Lockwood    Old Cove   9   14   8   31T  
8  
9  
18649   Leighton Vargas    alle vargas   2   13   17   32T  
9  
10  
1   dashiel martin    christina martin   23   5   4   32T  
10  
11  
9103   Jack Dempsey    Devon Yacht Club   4   17   13   34  
11  
12  
13885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw    Southampton Yacht Club   5   21   12   38  
12  
13  
OCYC8   Alexander Makarov    Old Cove Yacht Club   29   3   7   39  
13  
14  
1610   Ava Lou Appignani    Shelter Island Yacht Club   17   10   16   43  
14  
15  
OYC04   Rory jagel    old cove yacht club   22   11   11   44  
15  
16  
20903   Tatiana Watts [Green]   Orient Yacht Club   3   24   18   45  
16  
17  
22460   Luca Jones    Southampton yacht club   6   22   20   48  
17  
18  
15283   Skye Lily Charles    Southampton Yacht Club   25   6   19   50  
18  
19  
1606   Zander Beshara    Devon Yacht Club   12   8   31/DNF   51  
19  
20  
71881   Courtney Iagrossi    Southold Yatch Club   16   15   21   52  
20  
21  
872   Ben DeSantis    Old Cove Yacht Club   21   27   14   62  
21  
22  
2   Paige Hadden    Devon Yacht Club   20   28   15   63T  
22  
23  
12654   Emily Olsen    Southold Yacht Club   19   18   26   63T  
23  
24  
SYC-11   Leo Zack    Southold Yacht Club   14   26   25   65T  
24  
25  
7   Sam Quartararo    OCYC   24   19   22   65T  
25  
26  
6   Minnie Waserstein    Devon Yacht Club   13   29   27   69  
26  
27  
OCYC21   Delia Pawlak    Ocyc   26   16   31/DNF   73T  
27  
28  
6258   Kate Olsen    Southold Yacht Club   27   23   23   73T  
28  
29  
7188   Anne Mikolasko [Green]   Southold Yacht Club   30   25   24   79  
29  
30  
SYC-5   NICHOLAS GIANOPULOS    SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB   28   30   28   86  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network