Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 22, 2021in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 2:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16522   Anders Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   10   12   1   10   33  
1  
2  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   MYC   24   4   2   12   42  
2  
3  
17470   Gavin Leis [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   31   11   7   3   52  
3  
4  
19721   Mae Finora [Blue]   Mae Finora   19   6   11   18   54  
4  
5  
18307   Nathan Petrowski [Blue]   MYC   16   15   25   7   63  
5  
6  
134907   Era Inglis-Nela [Blue]   Era Inglis-Nela   23   10   12   20   65  
6  
7  
18163   Molly Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   12   25   4   29   70  
7  
8  
105316   Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   41   18   5   8   72  
8  
9  
20571   Matteo Ammirati [Blue]   SIYC   20   26   15   15   76  
9  
10  
20510   John Gargiulo [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   11   31   16   27   85  
10  
11  
2828   Charlotte Leblond [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   33   8   14   36   91  
11  
12  
3869   Bridget Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   21   34   22   19   96  
12  
13  
19939   Griffin Lewis [Blue]   OYC   36   30   18   26   110  
13  
14  
5   Hudson Vargas [Blue]   Devon Yacht   14   28   34   39   115  
14  
15  
23282   Oliver Hinchey [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   22   20   24   51/DNF   117  
15  
16  
154454   Nora Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Clug   32   32   39   21   124  
16  
17  
11996   Marlowe Collamore [Blue]   OCYC   25   29   31   40   125  
17  
18  
SYC-3   Leonard Cheng [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   28   27   38   38   131  
18  
19  
17084   Will Seery [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   39   37   33   31   140  
19  
20  
SYC-1   Griffin Caravella [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   37   46   44   35   162  
20  
21  
7715   Andrew Wetenhall [Blue]   Breakwater   45   47   48   45   185  
21  
22  
5967   Aileen Dowling [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   48   49   49   47   193  
22  
23  
12134   Reese McKenna [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   51/DNF   51/DNF   51/DNS   51/DNS   204  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network