Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 22, 2021in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 12:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Brooks Beshara    Devon Yacht Club   11   1   2   14  
1  
2  
12008   Otto Larsen    SIYC   8   4   9   21  
2  
3  
15389   Chase Horne    Old Cove   7   12   3   22  
3  
4  
4   klaus Martin    Christina and Nick Martin   10   7   6   23  
4  
5  
995   Zoe Berretty    Southold Yacht Club   15   9   1   25T  
5  
6  
17978   Teddy Deichert    Devon   18   2   5   25T  
6  
7  
15514   Owen Irving    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   20   10   31T  
7  
8  
16452   Crosby Lockwood    Old Cove   9   14   8   31T  
8  
9  
18649   Leighton Vargas    alle vargas   2   13   17   32T  
9  
10  
1   dashiel martin    christina martin   23   5   4   32T  
10  
11  
9103   Jack Dempsey    Devon Yacht Club   4   17   13   34  
11  
12  
13885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw    Southampton Yacht Club   5   21   12   38  
12  
13  
OCYC8   Alexander Makarov    Old Cove Yacht Club   29   3   7   39  
13  
14  
1610   Ava Lou Appignani    Shelter Island Yacht Club   17   10   16   43  
14  
15  
OYC04   Rory jagel    old cove yacht club   22   11   11   44  
15  
16  
22460   Luca Jones    Southampton yacht club   6   22   20   48  
16  
17  
15283   Skye Lily Charles    Southampton Yacht Club   25   6   19   50  
17  
18  
1606   Zander Beshara    Devon Yacht Club   12   8   31/DNF   51  
18  
19  
71881   Courtney Iagrossi    Southold Yatch Club   16   15   21   52  
19  
20  
872   Ben DeSantis    Old Cove Yacht Club   21   27   14   62  
20  
21  
2   Paige Hadden    Devon Yacht Club   20   28   15   63T  
21  
22  
12654   Emily Olsen    Southold Yacht Club   19   18   26   63T  
22  
23  
SYC-11   Leo Zack    Southold Yacht Club   14   26   25   65T  
23  
24  
7   Sam Quartararo    OCYC   24   19   22   65T  
24  
25  
6   Minnie Waserstein    Devon Yacht Club   13   29   27   69  
25  
26  
OCYC21   Delia Pawlak    Ocyc   26   16   31/DNF   73T  
26  
27  
6258   Kate Olsen    Southold Yacht Club   27   23   23   73T  
27  
28  
SYC-5   NICHOLAS GIANOPULOS    SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB   28   30   28   86  
28  
 



Division: Green (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
20903   Tatiana Watts [Green]   Orient Yacht Club   3   24   18   45  
1  
2  
7188   Anne Mikolasko [Green]   Southold Yacht Club   30   25   24   79  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network