Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 22, 2021in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 2:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (23 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16522, Anders Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 10-12-1-10- ; 33   
2. 06504, Riley Kong[Blue], MYC, 24-4-2-12- ; 42   
3. 17470, Gavin Leis[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 31-11-7-3- ; 52   
4. 19721, Mae Finora[Blue], Mae Finora, 19-6-11-18- ; 54   
5. 18307, Nathan Petrowski[Blue], MYC, 16-15-25-7- ; 63   
6. 134907, Era Inglis-Nela[Blue], Era Inglis-Nela, 23-10-12-20- ; 65   
7. 18163, Molly Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 12-25-4-29- ; 70   
8. 105316, Breckin Lehnert[Blue], Old Cove YC, 41-18-5-8- ; 72   
9. 20571, Matteo Ammirati[Blue], SIYC, 20-26-15-15- ; 76   
10. 20510, John Gargiulo[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 11-31-16-27- ; 85   
11. 2828, Charlotte Leblond[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 33-8-14-36- ; 91   
12. 3869, Bridget Spicer[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 21-34-22-19- ; 96   
13. 19939, Griffin Lewis[Blue], OYC, 36-30-18-26- ; 110   
14. 5, Hudson Vargas[Blue], Devon Yacht, 14-28-34-39- ; 115   
15. 23282, Oliver Hinchey[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 22-20-24-51/DNF- ; 117   
16. 154454, Nora Beaver[Blue], Southold Yacht Clug, 32-32-39-21- ; 124   
17. 11996, Marlowe Collamore[Blue], OCYC, 25-29-31-40- ; 125   
18. SYC-3, Leonard Cheng[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 28-27-38-38- ; 131   
19. 17084, Will Seery[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 39-37-33-31- ; 140   
20. SYC-1, Griffin Caravella[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 37-46-44-35- ; 162   
21. 7715, Andrew Wetenhall[Blue], Breakwater, 45-47-48-45- ; 185   
22. 5967, Aileen Dowling[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 48-49-49-47- ; 193   
23. 12134, Reese McKenna[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 51/DNF-51/DNF-51/DNS-51/DNS- ; 204   
 



Division: Red (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16084, Everett Lehnert[Red], Old Cove YC, 7-1-3-1- ; 12   
2. 10992, Eli Shainker[Red], Orient Yacht Club, 3-9-6-2- ; 20   
3. usa3, Pierson Wiedenmayer[Red], Pierson Wiedenmayer, 2-3-8-11- ; 24   
4. 12099, Brian Lynch[Red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-2-9-13- ; 25   
5. 15823, Hannah Lyons[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 8-13-28-6- ; 55   
6. 16423, elle miller[Red], Southold, 13-38-17-25- ; 93   
7. 13631, India Irving[Red], Orient Yacht Club, 17-40-41-5- ; 103   
 



Division: White (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22093, Ella Giordano[White], orient yacht club, 6-5-10-22- ; 43   
2. 21175, Briggs Siewert[White], SIYC, 9-16-32-4- ; 61   
3. 19100, Ella Mulligan[White], Julia Mulligan, 4-24-26-23- ; 77   
4. 15238, Brooks DiBenedetto[White], SIYC, 5-19-27-30- ; 81   
5. 13184, Eric Petrowski[White], MYC, 15-23-29-16- ; 83   
6. 22821, Lee Rhoades Munder[White], Breakwater Yacht Club, 49-7-19-9- ; 84   
7. 17371, Georgia Carrier[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 27-35-13-14- ; 89   
8. 22851, Christopher Ward[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 18-22-20-33- ; 93   
9. 12184, Ellie McKenna[White], Old Cove Yacht Club, 29-42-23-17- ; 111   
10. 22690, Tancredi Tenaglia[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 42-14-30-32- ; 118   
11. 1318, Kyle Petrowski[White], MYC, 38-21-36-28- ; 123   
12. 9820, Peter Deely[White], Shelter island, 30-17-40-37- ; 124   
13. SYC-2, Calvin Cheng[White], Southold Yacht Club, 43-43-21-34- ; 141   
14. 18538, Tucker Ward[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 35-45-42-24- ; 146   
15. 15742, Alexander Boyd[White], Old Cove Yacht Club, 26-39-43-44- ; 152   
16. 10069, Gavin McGreevy[White], Orient Yacht Club, 47-33-37-42- ; 159   
17. 9883, Reilly Constant[White], Orient Yacht Club, 34-41-35-51/DSQ- ; 161   
18. 15514, Mick Billinghay[White], OCYC, 44-36-46-46- ; 172T   
19. 13349, Brendan Farrell[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 40-44-47-41- ; 172T   
20. 8260, Matthew Lyons[White], Southold Yacht Club, 46-48-45-43- ; 182   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 12:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Brooks Beshara, Devon Yacht Club, 11-1-2- ; 14   
2. 12008, Otto Larsen, SIYC, 8-4-9- ; 21   
3. 15389, Chase Horne, Old Cove, 7-12-3- ; 22   
4. 4, klaus Martin, Christina and Nick Martin, 10-7-6- ; 23   
5. 995, Zoe Berretty, Southold Yacht Club, 15-9-1- ; 25T   
6. 17978, Teddy Deichert, Devon, 18-2-5- ; 25T   
7. 15514, Owen Irving, Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-20-10- ; 31T   
8. 16452, Crosby Lockwood, Old Cove, 9-14-8- ; 31T   
9. 18649, Leighton Vargas, alle vargas, 2-13-17- ; 32T   
10. 1, dashiel martin, christina martin, 23-5-4- ; 32T   
11. 9103, Jack Dempsey, Devon Yacht Club, 4-17-13- ; 34   
12. 13885, Henry Aldridge-Krawciw, Southampton Yacht Club, 5-21-12- ; 38   
13. OCYC8, Alexander Makarov, Old Cove Yacht Club, 29-3-7- ; 39   
14. 1610, Ava Lou Appignani, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 17-10-16- ; 43   
15. OYC04, Rory jagel, old cove yacht club, 22-11-11- ; 44   
16. 22460, Luca Jones, Southampton yacht club, 6-22-20- ; 48   
17. 15283, Skye Lily Charles, Southampton Yacht Club, 25-6-19- ; 50   
18. 1606, Zander Beshara, Devon Yacht Club, 12-8-31/DNF- ; 51   
19. 71881, Courtney Iagrossi, Southold Yatch Club, 16-15-21- ; 52   
20. 872, Ben DeSantis, Old Cove Yacht Club, 21-27-14- ; 62   
21. 2, Paige Hadden, Devon Yacht Club, 20-28-15- ; 63T   
22. 12654, Emily Olsen, Southold Yacht Club, 19-18-26- ; 63T   
23. SYC-11, Leo Zack, Southold Yacht Club, 14-26-25- ; 65T   
24. 7, Sam Quartararo, OCYC, 24-19-22- ; 65T   
25. 6, Minnie Waserstein, Devon Yacht Club, 13-29-27- ; 69   
26. OCYC21, Delia Pawlak, Ocyc, 26-16-31/DNF- ; 73T   
27. 6258, Kate Olsen, Southold Yacht Club, 27-23-23- ; 73T   
28. SYC-5, NICHOLAS GIANOPULOS, SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB, 28-30-28- ; 86   
 



Division: Green (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20903, Tatiana Watts[Green], Orient Yacht Club, 3-24-18- ; 45   
2. 7188, Anne Mikolasko[Green], Southold Yacht Club, 30-25-24- ; 79   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network