PGJSA Qualifier Opti and 420 Regatta - MYC
Mattituck Yacht Club | July 27, 2021in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2021 2:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16522   Anders Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   3   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
17470   Gavin Leis [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   8   23   2   2   35T  
2  
3  
19721   Mae Finora [Blue]   Old Cove YC   4   4   14   13   35T  
3  
4  
134907   Era Inglis-Nela [Blue]   Shelter Island   12   5   7   16   40T  
4  
5  
20510   John Gargiulo [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   15   6   8   11   40T  
5  
6  
12134   Reese McKenna [Blue]   Old Cove YC   17   7   18   4   46T  
6  
7  
4   Zoe McDonald [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   11   12   16   7   46T  
7  
8  
17084   Will Seery [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   13   15   13   9   50  
8  
9  
105316   Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   19   18   9   5   51  
9  
10  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   MYC   6   9   17   20   52  
10  
11  
18163   Molly Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   14   17   15   14   60  
11  
12  
23282   OLIVER HINCHEY [Blue]   MATTITUCK YACHT CLUB   23   20   10   17   70  
12  
13  
3869   Bridget Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   18   19   20   27   84  
13  
14  
22641   Lucas Ting [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   34   22   24   18   98T  
14  
15  
154454   Nora Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   24   21   29   24   98T  
15  
16  
18307   Nathan Petrowski [Blue]   MYC   20   27   35/DSQ   21   103  
16  
17  
1   Clementine Puris [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   25   30   21   29   105  
17  
18  
2828   Charlotte Leblond [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   27   32   33   33   125  
18  
 



Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16084   Everett lehnert [Red]   Old Cove YC   1   2   1   10   14  
1  
2  
12099   Brian Lynch [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   7   8   12   3   30  
2  
3  
usa3   Pierson Wiedenmayer [Red]   Devon   2   3   23   6   34  
3  
4  
15823   Hannah Lyons [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   10   10   4   19   43  
4  
5  
16423   Elle Miller [Red]   Southold   28   33   27   30   118  
5  
 



Division: White (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13184   Eric Petrowski [White]   MYC   5   14   11   12   42  
1  
2  
21175   Briggs Siewert [White]   SIYC   9   11   5   22   47  
2  
3  
1318   Kyle Petrowski [White]   MYC   21   16   6   8   51  
3  
4  
7535   Leo Hackett [White]   Devon   22   13   19   15   69  
4  
5  
12184   Ellie McKenna [White]   Old Cove YC   16   24   22   23   85  
5  
6  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   29   25   26   25   105  
6  
7  
15742   Alexander Boyd [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   32   26   25   28   111  
7  
8  
2   Peter Hackett [White]   Devon   30   29   28   26   113  
8  
9  
155141   Owen Irving [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   31   28   30   31   120  
9  
10  
15514   Mick Billinghay [White]   OCYC   26   31   32   34   123  
10  
11  
8260   Matthew Lyons [White]   Southold Yacht Club   33   34   31   32   130  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network