PGJSA Qualifier Sunfish and Laser Regatta - MYC
Mattituck Yacht Club | July 26, 2021

Sunfish Single (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2021 2:26:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20508, joanna anderson, Southold Yacht Club, 1-4-2- ; 7   
2. 98875, Alexander Warren, MYC, 6-1-5- ; 12T   
3. 34, Grace Lyons, Southold Yacht Club, 3-6-3- ; 12T   
4. 3270, Randy Rodriguez, Great south bay water sports association, 8-3-4- ; 15   
5. 4976, Anjali Venugopalan, Mattituck Yacht Club, 7-2-7- ; 16   
6. 77, Charlotte Warren, MYC, 5-13/DNF-1- ; 19   
7. 10, Benjamin Gatehouse, MYC, 2-5-13/DNF- ; 20   
8. 1711, Jorge Orvananos, Mattituck Yacht Club, 4-13/DNF-6- ; 23   
9. 57423, Michael Layton, Southold Yacht Club, 9-8-9- ; 26   
10. 3, Cody Rodgers, Mattituck Yacht Club, 10-7-13/DNF- ; 30   
11. 2, Patrick Corrigan, Mattituck Yacht Club, 11-13/DNS-8- ; 32   
12. 0827, Daniel Tomao, Mattituck Yacht Club, 12-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 38   
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2021 2:00:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187379, Julian Dahiya, Old Cove Yacht Club, 3-1- ; 4   
2. 4, Brianna Burns, Mattituck Yacht Club, 1-4- ; 5T   
3. 188640, John Spicer, Southold Yacht Club, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 111, Anna Finora, Old Cove YC, 5-2- ; 7   
5. 288000, Sean Beaver, Southold Yacht Club, 4-6- ; 10   
6. 199154, Mason Miller, Southold, 8-5- ; 13   
7. 176250, Francesca Bonati, Southold Yacht Club, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 217365, William Bateman, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 6-9- ; 15   
9. 202323, Tomasa Tenaglia, Southampton, 9-8- ; 17   
10. 217370, Michael Ji, Southampton Yacht Club, 10-10- ; 20   
11. 110, Anice Orvananos, Mattituck Yacht Club, 11-11- ; 22   
12. 145414, Sofia polauf, southampton Yacht Club, 12-12- ; 24   
13. 14, Dean Vegliante, MYC, 16/DNF-16/DNF- ; 32T   
14. 11, Emma Leblond, MYC, 16/DNF-16/DNF- ; 32T   
15. 187316, Alexa Field, Old Cove, 16/DNF-16/DNF- ; 32T   
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2021 1:26:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197985, Will Stork, Southampton Yacht Club, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 185840, Jarred Hosking, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 215450, Richard Kalich, Mattituck Yacht Club, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 200569, Phoebe Fogarty, Old Cove Yacht Club, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 178549, Edward Winters, SIYC, 6-5- ; 11T   
6. 198677, Dylan Braner, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 5-6- ; 11T   
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2021 1:25:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162251, Tristan Stump, Southampton Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
2. 093, Oliver Vulliez, southampton, 4-1- ; 5T   
3. 216703, William Simms, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 1-4- ; 5T   
4. 198627, James Bergstrom, Shelter Island Yacht Clb, 3-3- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network