34th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
21335 | Firewater | 146 | C & C 38 mark 2 | Walter Horton [A] | LYC / GBCA | 26:49:54 | 1 | 1 |
1
|
||
2
|
155 | Sanity | 148 | Cal 39 | Gary Peterson [A]/ Alfredo Matos Marni Metos Jason Jones Dick Morton Ed Cantu |
GBCA/TMCA/ / / / / |
27:49:29 | 2 | 2 |
2
|
||
3
|
53 | Astarte | 145 | Cal-Jenson Cal 40 | Cheryl Morvillo [A]/ Jose Santin Barbara O'Brien Russell Pollock Melissa Roedel Sean O'Brien |
TASS, GBCA, Waterford/ / / / / |
28:25:28 | 3 | 3 |
3
|
||
4
|
306 | Josephine | 128 | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Joe Powers [A]/ Harvey Powers Steve Oliver Richard King Terry Eukel Gus Pappas Mikki Heckman Carsan Helm Jack Yoes |
HYC/ / / / / / / / |
28:57:30 | 4 | 4 |
4
|
||
5
|
USA 60183 | Joy | 91 | Beneteau Oceanis 523 | Charles Austin Lisa Austin [A]/ Lisa Austin Alexandrea Austin Joshua Austin Brittany Austin Leah Hernandez Christopher Hernandez Alexandrea Austin |
Watergate Marina/ / / / / / / |
30:32:25 | 5 | 5 |
5
|
||
6
|
157 | Irish Mist | 117 | Catalina 470 WK | Robert Crosby [A] | LYC | 30:43:41 | 6 | 6 |
6
|
||
7
|
101A | Good Juju | 137 | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey | Doug Jaworski [A]/ Scott Ouellet Steve Dome Ed Teitel Brian Storts |
TMCA/ / / / |
31:41:38 | 11 | 11 |
7
|
||
8
|
102A | It's All Good | 158 | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44DS | Evan Macaluso [A]/ Evan Macaluso Amanda Macaluso Frank Lynn Brad Reel Bart Timm Asa Potter Tony Inman |
SailTime Houston/ / / / / / / |
33:08:12 | 15 | 15 |
8
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
106A | Gallivant | 160 | Beneteau Oceanis 40.1 | Paul Britton [B]/ Michael Hammond Greg Shindler Rob Peterson Nico Trevino |
SailTime Houston/ / / / |
31:16:22 | 9/CPT-ocs | 9 |
1
|
||
2
|
104A | LunaSea | 160 | Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 | Dale Stokes [B]/ Ian Dunderdale Glen Mennick Melody Mennick Eric Bechtel |
SailTime Houston/ / / / |
31:17:31 | 10 | 10 |
2
|
||
3
|
105A | Bella Vita | 168 | Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 | Jon Maxey [B]/ Adrienne Maxey Terry Maxey Ned Edwards Michael Covington |
SailTime Houston/ / / / |
32:44:43 | 14 | 14 |
3
|
||
4
|
38109 | Wandering Star | 164 | Hunter 38 / Fractional Rig | Rob Sherrill Steven Sherrill [B] |
GBCA | NO TIME | 21/DNF | 21T |
4
|
||
4
|
52846 | Susanne B | 164 | Passport Passport 40 | Steve Slack [B]/ Lynn Bass Dick Gessinger Dimitri Goulas Adam McCluskey |
Houston Yacht Club/ / / / |
36:39:46 | 21/RET-BF | 21T |
4
|
||
4
|
103A | Kemah Therapy | 151 | Beneteau Oceanis 41 | Orlando Cruz [B]/ Sandra Cruz Kathy Cruz Kurt Peters Robert Roldan |
SailTime Houston/ / / / |
36:39:46 | 21/RET-BF | 21T |
4
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
163 | Nymeria | 218 | Valiant 32 | Justin Erickson Shannon Erickson [C]/ Jeremy Zimmerman Jamie Steichen Shannon Erickson |
none/ / / |
30:48:17 | 7 | 7 |
1
|
||
2
|
13 | Alegria | 190 | Morgan 382 | Mike Baker [C]/ Daniel Baker Stephen Baker Henry Sekula |
Watergate/ / / |
30:48:21 | 8 | 8 |
2
|
||
3
|
3371 | Sea Gypsy | 187 | Cheoy Lee "Richards" 38 | Bill Jenko [C]/ Ron Eddleman David Hiott Adam Rehfeld Brad Bignall |
GBCA/ / / / |
31:48:15 | 12 | 12 |
3
|
||
4
|
472 | Breezing Up | 195 | Hinterhoeller Cat Boat - Nonsuch 30USD | William Howze Nick Stepp & Laura Mayo [C]/ Nick Stepp Laura Mayo Janet Hood Anne Bertlesmann |
Nonsuch Owners/ / / / |
32:23:25 | 13 | 13 |
4
|
||
5
|
202A | Querida | 186 | Dresport Furia 32 | Ricardo Arguelles [C]/ Gregory Duepner Christopher Kemp Travis Lee |
Ghetto Yacht Club/ / / |
36:38:46 | 16 | 16 |
5
|
||
6
|
16 | LILA JEAN | 184 | CATALINA 375 | Joe Moore [C]/ JOE MOORE III STAN DAVIS WAYNE GOHRES RICHARD PETRANEK |
LYC/ / / / |
36:39:46 | 21/RET-BF | 21 |
6
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |