Texas Youth Race Week July 8-9, 2021 - Laser and Double Handed
Bay Access Sailing Foundation at Lakewood Yacht Club | July 08-09, 2021

Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 4:47:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
208380   Stephen Momeier    GCYSA/LYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
192922   Kailey Warrior    LYC HYC   1   2   3   [5]   5   4   15  
2  
3  
204110   Kynes Cabrera    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   3   2   2   3   [9]   16  
3  
4  
214588   Drew Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   3   4   2   17  
4  
5  
194291   Korbin Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   5   7   [16/OCS]   6   3   25  
5  
6  
195887   Mac Cronan    Hyc   3   6   6   4   9   [10]   28  
6  
7  
214619   Cole Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   [11]   7   5   7   7   5   31  
7  
8  
144307   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   [10]   8   8   2   7   33  
8  
9  
195599   Niamh Maitland    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   8   [12]   6   10   8   39  
9  
10  
196848   Addison Scott    Houston Yacht Club   [12]   9   9   9   8   6   41  
10  
11  
45   Luke Wilson    GSC   10   [12]   11   10   12   11   54  
11  
12  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    GSC   9   11   [13]   12   13   12   57  
12  
13  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [14]   14   10   11   11   13   59  
13  
14  
208577   Ava Hattendorf    Corinthian Sailing Club   13   13   14   [16/RET]   16/RET   16/RET   72  
14  
15  
162400   Mathieu Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 2:53:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
217510   Jacob Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   6  
1  
2  
164327   Hamilton Barclay    Houston Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
187738   Lucas Tenrreiro    AYC   [4]   2   4   3   3   1   13  
3  
4  
190289   Imad Mabsout    LYC   2   4   3   4   [12/OCS]   4   17  
4  
5  
162400   Zachary Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   5   5   6   [12/OCS]   5   26  
5  
6  
187419   Kaylee Keever    LYC   [7]   6   6   5   4   6   27  
6  
7  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   6   7   7   7   5   [8]   32  
7  
8  
188092   Aubin Hattendorf    Corinthian Sailing Club   8   9   9   [12/RET]   6   7   39  
8  
9  
158673   David Wyse    PAYC   [9]   8   8   8   7   9   40  
9  
10  
179430   Ryleigh Thomas    Houston Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
10  
10  
20039   Blake Hadley    CCYC   [12/RET-BF]   12/RET   12/RET   12/RET   12/DNC   12/RET   60T  
10  
 



Laser Full (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 2:51:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
AUS 100   Aston Atherton    CSC GCYSA RCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
197593   Aliyah Ravji    RCYC   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   10  
2  
3  
206096   Zachary Aronson    AYC   3   [4/RET]   4/RET   4/RET   2   3   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network