Texas Youth Race Week July 10-11, 2021 - Laser and Double Handed
Bay Access Sailing Foundation at Lakewood Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021

Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:17:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
208380   Stephen Momeier    GCYSA/LYC   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
204110   Kynes Cabrera    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   5   [8]   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
192922   Kailey Warrior    LYC HYC   3   2   2   3   [5]   4   14  
3  
4  
194291   Korbin Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [7]   5   7   3   1   22  
4  
5  
214588   Drew Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   [7]   3   3   4   6   7   23  
5  
6  
214619   Cole Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   6   7   6   4   [8]   27  
6  
7  
144307   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Lakewood Yacht Club   10   4   6   [13]   9   5   34  
7  
8  
196848   Addison Scott    Houston Yacht Club   9   8   4   8   10   [11]   39  
8  
9  
195599   Niamh Maitland    Lakewood Yacht Club   [11]   10   11   9   7   6   43  
9  
10  
195887   Mac Cronan    Hyc   5   9   9   5   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   44  
10  
11  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   8   [11]   10   10   8   9   45  
11  
12  
1   Caleb Schaunaman    Grapevine Sailing Club   [13]   12   12   11   12   10   57  
12  
13  
45   Luke Wilson    GSC   12   [13]   13   12   11   13   61  
13  
14  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    GSC   14   14   14   [16/RET]   16/DNS   12   70  
14  
15  
162400   Mathieu Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:15:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
217510   Jacob Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
187738   Lucas Tenrreiro    AYC   1   3   [5]   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
164327   Hamilton Barclay    Houston Yacht Club   2   2   [4]   3   3   4   14  
3  
4  
162400   Zachary Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   4   3   5   4   3   19  
4  
5  
190289   Imad Mabsout    LYC   4   5   2   4   [12/DNS]   6   21  
5  
6  
194056   Parker Younger    GCYSA / FWBC   6   6   [7]   6   5   5   28  
6  
7  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   7   [8]   8   7   6   7   35  
7  
8  
187419   Kaylee Keever    LYC   [8]   7   6   8   7   8   36  
8  
9  
158673   David Wyse    PAYC   [9]   9   9   9   8   9   44  
9  
10  
20039   Blake Hadley    CCYC   10   10   [12/DNS]   10   9   10   49  
10  
11  
179430   Ryleigh Thomas    Houston Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
 



Laser Full (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:14:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
AUS 100   Aston Atherton    CSC GCYSA RCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
197593   Aliyah Ravji    RCYC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
206096   Zachary Aronson    AYC   3   3   3   3   [4/RET]   4/RET   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network